Pat Duncan boxer

Pat Duncan boxer
bouts
58
won
44
lost
11
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1969-03-17
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
55
Born
1948-12-24
Death
2004-11-02
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1981-04-24 Andy Shayne Arco WIN
KO
1981-03-26 Columbus Lloyd LWLDWL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
KO
1981-03-16 Young Joe Wade LWWWWW Community Center, Carson City WIN
Technical knockout
1980-10-22 Lee Mitchell WLLLL Cal-Neva Lodge, Crystal Bay WIN
Majority decision
1980-08-31 Ernie Smith WWLLLW Mills Park, Carson City WIN
Majority decision
1980-07-03 Fred Muhammad LLWLWL Cowpasture, Gardnerville WIN
Unanimous decision
1979-07-31 Ken Arlt LWWWWW Kennedy Pavilion, Spokane WIN
Unanimous decision
1979-07-03 Kim Edwards Gardnerville Ball Park, Gardnerville WIN
Technical knockout
1976-11-20 Ibar Arrington WWWWWW Seattle Center Arena, Seattle LOST
Split-decision
1976-10-12 George Jerome LWWLDW Seattle Center Coliseum, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
1976-09-25 Terry Daniels LLLLWL Coliseum, Spokane WIN
Split-decision
1976-08-17 Ed Bytheway WDLWLW Seattle Center Arena, Seattle DRAW
1976-03-15 Mike Schutte WWWWWW West Ridge Tennis Stadium, Durban LOST
KO
1975-08-26 Duane Bobick WWWWWW Capitol Centre, Largo LOST
KO
1975-08-12 Ed Bytheway WWD Seattle Center Arena, Seattle WIN
1975-08-02 Gary Hobo Wiler LLLLWL Slave Lake WIN
Technical knockout
1975-05-07 Stan Ward WWDW Community Center, Carson City DRAW
Majority decision
1975-02-15 Van Sahib LWWLLL Bend High School Gym, Bend WIN
KO
1974-11-22 Rodney Bobick WWWWWW Metropolitan Sports Center, Bloomington LOST
Technical knockout
1974-07-16 Mani Vaka WLLWWW Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
KO
1974-04-18 Earl McLeay WWWWWL Sahara Tahoe Hotel, Stateline WIN
Technical knockout
1974-03-12 Joe Bugner WWLLWW Empire Pool, Wembley LOST
Points
1974-01-15 Danny McAlinden LWWLWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
1973-12-12 Elmer Rush WWLLWL Seattle Center Coliseum, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
1973-09-25 Young Tony Galento Anchorage WIN
KO
1973-08-22 Vernon McIntosh WWWLLW Catholic Youth Center, Scranton WIN
Split-decision
1973-07-07 Fred Lewis LLLWLW Gardnerville Ballpark, Gardnerville WIN
Split-decision
1973-05-21 Fred Wallace WWLLL Lane County Fairgrounds, Eugene WIN
KO
1973-04-12 Eddie Coffey WLLLLL Centennial Coliseum, Reno WIN
Technical knockout
1973-03-26 Al Evans WLWLWL Lane County Fairgrounds, Eugene WIN
Split-decision
1973-03-10 Jimmy Albert St. Martin's Capitol Pavilion, Lacey WIN
Split-decision
1973-02-24 Jeff Spencer LL Masonic Temple, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
1973-02-12 Lloyd Price DLLLWL Lane County Fairgrounds, Eugene WIN
KO
1972-02-11 Steve Grant WLWDLL Circle Star Theatre, San Carlos LOST
Unanimous decision
1972-01-27 Vic Scott LLWLWL Sahara Tahoe, High Sierra Theatre, Stateline WIN
KO
1971-10-26 Herschel Thomas L Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
KO
1971-09-28 Earnie Shavers WWWWWW Sahara Hotel, Reno LOST
KO
1971-07-31 Ray Sandyman Lane County Fairgrounds, Eugene WIN
KO
1971-06-18 Johnny Featherman LLLWL Washoe Fairgrounds Pavilion, Reno LOST
Unanimous decision
1971-04-16 Bill McMurray LWLWLL Kings Castle, Incline Village DRAW
Points
1971-03-17 Leslie Borden LLLLLL Lane County Fairgrounds, Eugene WIN
Technical knockout
1971-01-23 Ray Junior Ellis WLWLLL Washoe Fairgrounds Pavilion, Reno WIN
KO
1970-12-09 Eddie Offord LWWL Vancouver WIN
KO
1970-09-15 Gary Hobo Wiler WDWWWL Seattle Center Arena, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
1970-09-02 Johnny Featherman LLWLLL Las Vegas WIN
Points
1970-07-31 Gary Hobo Wiler LWDWWW Washoe Fairgrounds Pavilion, Reno WIN
Unanimous decision
1970-05-15 Eddie Offord Washoe Fairgrounds Pavilion, Reno WIN
KO
1970-03-21 Robie Harris LLDLLW High School Gym, Fallon WIN
KO
1970-02-05 Ed Butler DWWL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
KO
1970-01-29 Cliff Allen WW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Points
1969-12-12 Jeff Spencer L Stewart High School Gym, Carson City WIN
Technical knockout
1969-08-26 Julius Garcia Salt Palace, Salt Lake City LOST
KO
1969-08-22 Andy Nacoste LWWLLL Tahoe-Carson Speedway, Carson City WIN
Technical knockout
1969-07-25 Don Staab WDLL Tahoe-Carson Speedway, Carson City WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-06-18 Cliff Williams LL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
KO
1969-06-04 Jack Driscoll WWL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
1969-03-26 Ivory Jones LLLLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
KO
1969-03-17 Gary Bates WWLLWW Convention Center, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision