Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Patrick Young boxer

Patrick Young image
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1980-04-16
Nationality Australia
Residence Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
bouts
33
won
10
lost
19
draw
4
bouts
33
won
10
lost
19
draw
4
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1980-04-16
Nationality Australia
Residence Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
March 16, 1984 Daniel Zaragoza WLWWWW Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 19, 1983 Iqeal Azad Prince Charles Park, Nadi WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 31, 1982 Eiichi Jumawan WWWWWD Blaisdell Center Arena, Honolulu LOSS
Points
July 13, 1982 Franco Torregoza LLDWLL Blaisdell Center Arena, Honolulu LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 12, 1982 Rocky Pirrottina WWWDWW Greyhound Race Track, Geelong LOSS
Technical knockout
March 3, 1982 Gary Williams WWWLWW Orange Ex Services Club, Orange LOSS
Points
Feb. 17, 1982 Roger Henry WLLWWW Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Jan. 14, 1982 Willie Leslie LLLLDL Fraternity Bowling Club, Fairy Meadow WIN
Points
Dec. 11, 1981 Graeme Brooke WW Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne LOSS
Points
Nov. 25, 1981 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman DLWWWW Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford DRAW
Points
Oct. 28, 1981 Gary Williams WWWWLW Orange Amoco Centre Hall, Orange LOSS
Points
Oct. 21, 1981 Willie Leslie WLLLLL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford DRAW
Points
Oct. 14, 1981 John Cotterill WLWWWW Revesby Workers Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Oct. 7, 1981 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman LDWDDL Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Sept. 22, 1981 Kirk (Kid) Blair WLLLWL South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Sept. 11, 1981 Roy Hughes LWLDLL Auburn RSL Club, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 21, 1981 Wayne Wallace LLDLLL Bathurst RSL Club, Bathurst WIN
Points
Aug. 5, 1981 Paul Hansen WWDLDW Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 29, 1981 Elley Dennis LLLDLL Orange WIN
Split-decision
July 28, 1981 Willie Leslie DLDLLW South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
July 15, 1981 Willie Leslie LDLDLL Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 7, 1981 Paul Hansen DWWDLD Sutherland United Service Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 1, 1981 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman WWWLDW South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney DRAW
Points
April 13, 1981 Roy Hughes LWLLWD Cronulla Workingmen's Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
March 11, 1981 Mark McLaughlan Orange Ex Services Club, Orange WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 14, 1981 Bimbo Morris LDWWLL Orange Ex Services Club, Orange LOSS
Points
Dec. 18, 1980 Lloyd Hanna W Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1980 Bimbo Morris LWWLLD Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 4, 1980 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman WDDWWW Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Oct. 14, 1980 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman LWWWDD Sutherland United Service Club, Sydney LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 1980 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman DLWWWD South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney DRAW
Points
April 22, 1980 Steve (Sparrow) Freeman WLWWLD South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
April 16, 1980 Kirk Davis LLLLLL Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout