Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Pedro Armando Gutierrez boxer

Pedro Armando Gutierrez image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1977-04-16
Born 1955-10-20
Nationality Argentina
Residence Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
bouts
118
won
83
lost
24
draw
11
bouts
118
won
83
lost
24
draw
11
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1977-04-16
Born 1955-10-20
Nationality Argentina
Residence Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Nov. 1, 1997 Claudio Adrian Martinez WWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
May 31, 1997 Rodolfo Oscar Aranda WWWWWW Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 7, 1996 Claudio Adrian Martinez WWWWWW Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 12, 1996 Claudio Adrian Martinez LLLWWW Justiniano Posse Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
June 29, 1996 Cesar Emilio Domine LDLWWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
April 19, 1996 Reinaldo Carmelo Cazon Cadena DLLLLL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 3, 1996 Gustavo Rodolfo Sayaavedra DWLLDL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 25, 1995 Faustino Martire Barrios WLLLLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
TD
Sept. 23, 1995 Hector Raul Chiminelli LWWWWL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 24, 1995 Cesar Emilio Domine WLLWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 22, 1995 Gustavo Rodolfo Sayaavedra LLLLDW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
March 25, 1995 Daniel Leonardo Zielinski LLWWLL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1995 Oscar Antonio Gomez WWWWWL General Pinedo Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
TD
Dec. 21, 1994 Ramon Guillermo Gonzalez DWWWLW Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 22, 1994 Sergio Atilio Martinez LLWLLL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 10, 1994 Cesar Emilio Domine WDWLDW Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
May 7, 1994 Sergio Atilio Martinez LLLLLW Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 8, 1994 Ricardo Omar Vega WLLLLL Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1993 Esteban Apolinario Bustos LLLWDL San Miguel Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 24, 1993 Manuel Mejia WWLLLL Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 14, 1993 Sergio Atilio Martinez LWWLL La Plata Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
July 17, 1993 Osmar Alfredo Avila WWWWWL Canal 9 Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
June 5, 1993 Nestor Fabian Monge WLLWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 6, 1993 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWLLWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 31, 1992 Manuel Alberto Billalba LWWWW Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 19, 1992 Harold Warren WWWW Club Columbus, Kiev World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 1, 1992 Nestor Fabian Monge WLDLWW Buenos Aires World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 8, 1992 Lucio Omar Lopez LLWLL La Plata World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 18, 1992 Jorge Alberto Pompe WLLLLL Buenos Aires World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1992 Sergio Atilio Martinez LLLLWL Junín World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 1991 Michelle Dahmani WWWWDW Ascona World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 13, 1991 Nicacio Caceres WWWWWL San Luis World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
May 11, 1991 Nestor Fabian Monge LDWWWL Buenos Aires World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 13, 1991 Museta Binguina WWDWWW Grosseto World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
March 8, 1991 Hector Roberto Arganaraz LDDLL Tigre World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 1990 Pierre Lorcy WWWWLW Palais Omnisport de Paris-Bercy, Paris LOSS
Majority decision
Oct. 6, 1990 Armando Morales Terron WWLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
June 27, 1990 Mark Reefer WWWWLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington vacant World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
March 24, 1990 Primo Ramos LWWWWW Ajaccio DRAW
Points
Feb. 9, 1990 Americo Ramon Pauloni WLWLLL Club Defensores del Oeste, Gualeguaychú WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 27, 1990 Juan Alberto Contreras LWDWDW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Jan. 6, 1990 Omar Victoriano Alegre LLLLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 5, 1989 Ruben Elvicio Silva WLLLLL Junín WIN
Points
June 30, 1989 Ramon Marchena WWWWLW Ensenada LOSS
Points
March 17, 1989 Juan Froilan Palacio WWDWWL Laboulaye WIN
Corner retirement
Jan. 30, 1989 Steve Boyle WWWWWW St Andrews SC,Albany Hotel, Glasgow World Boxing Council International Lightweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Oct. 29, 1988 Geronimo Emilio Luquez WWLWLL Buenos Aires World Boxing Council International Lightweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 9, 1988 Reinaldo Carmelo Cazon Cadena WWLWLL Laboulaye World Boxing Council International Lightweight

WIN
Points
June 4, 1988 Eduardo Miguel Galan DWLWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires World Boxing Council International Lightweight

WIN
Points
May 13, 1988 Ricardo Angel Espinosa LLWLLW Necochea World Boxing Council International Lightweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 4, 1987 Julio Cesar Miranda WWWWWW San Salvador de Jujuy Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 11, 1987 Raul Rosas WLWLLW Villa Mercedes Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
July 31, 1987 Jose Ricardo Gil DDWWWL Ciudad Mendoza Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 15, 1987 Raul Roque Bianco WLWWWW Rio Cuarto Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 11, 1987 Jorge Alberto Pompe LWWLWL Rojas Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 5, 1986 Ramon Balbino Soria LLDLWW San Luis Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 21, 1986 Ricardo Angel Espinosa LLWLLW San Luis Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 5, 1986 Abraham Valenzuela WDWLWL San Luis WIN
Points
Aug. 8, 1986 Julio Jorge Melone DLWLLD Cordoba WIN
Points
March 22, 1986 Faustino Martire Barrios WDLWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 31, 1986 Ramon Balbino Soria WWDDWL Mar del Plata Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 1985 Jose Eduardo Villarreal DLDWLW San Miguel Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 8, 1985 Alberto Cejas LWLDLW Mar del Plata Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 1985 Faustino Martire Barrios DLWWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 9, 1985 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez WLDDWL San Miguel WIN
Technical knockout
July 6, 1985 Daniel Bernardo Murua WLDWDL Rojas WIN
Points
June 14, 1985 Raul Roque Bianco WWWLWW Rio Cuarto Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
May 10, 1985 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez LWWWLD Salta Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
March 24, 1985 Francisco Tomas da Cruz WWWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo vacant South American Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 11, 1985 Faustino Martire Barrios WWLDWD Centro de Educacion Física, Mar del Plata vacant Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 12, 1984 Alberto Eduardo Aragon WDWWWD Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Aug. 25, 1984 Carlos Guillermo Olivera WWWLLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
July 7, 1984 Faustino Martire Barrios WLWWLD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
May 12, 1984 Fernando Ramon Sosa LWWWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
April 13, 1984 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez WWDWWL Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1984 Norberto Reyna WLWLDD San Juan WIN
KO
March 2, 1984 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez DWWDWW Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1983 Ruben Ernesto Stamuli WDWWWL Mar del Plata WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 5, 1983 Luis Antonio Zarate DDDWW Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Oct. 7, 1983 Fernando Ramon Sosa WWLWWW Mar del Plata WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 20, 1983 Carlos Guillermo Olivera WLWWDW Mar del Plata WIN
Points
July 27, 1983 Ruben Ernesto Stamuli WWDWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
May 12, 1983 Luis Armando Soto WWWDDW Catamarca LOSS
Points
April 8, 1983 Luis Armando Soto WWWWDD Catamarca LOSS
Points
Dec. 17, 1982 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez WWLDWW Salta DRAW
Points
Dec. 3, 1982 Domingo Mario Vizcaya WLWLDL WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 1982 Jose Manrique W WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1982 Carlos Guillermo Olivera WWDWWL Mar del Plata LOSS
TD
Oct. 31, 1981 Eduardo Prieto WWWWWW Iquique LOSS
Points
Sept. 11, 1981 Carlos Sanchez WLWWWD Trelew LOSS
Points
July 3, 1981 Carlos Guillermo Olivera WWWWWW Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
June 5, 1981 Faustino Martire Barrios LWWLWD San Nicolas WIN
Points
May 8, 1981 Victor Oscar Luna Escobar LLWWWW Río Gallegos DRAW
Points
Nov. 22, 1980 Faustino Martire Barrios LWLWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Oct. 11, 1980 Faustino Martire Barrios LDLWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Sept. 13, 1980 Juan Carlos Carranza DLLLLL General Cabrera WIN
Points
July 19, 1980 Juan Carlos Alvarez DDWLLL San Nicolas WIN
Points
June 14, 1980 Lorenzo Garcia WWDWDW Brandsen LOSS
Points
May 16, 1980 Daniel Bernardo Murua LDWLDL Bolívar LOSS
Points
April 18, 1980 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez WWWWWW Salta DRAW
Points
April 5, 1980 Juan Carlos Carranza DDLLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 21, 1979 Carlos Sanchez WWLW Trelew WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1979 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez WWWWWW San Salvador de Jujuy DRAW
Points
Aug. 10, 1979 Carlos Sanchez WW Puerto Madryn WIN
Points
June 22, 1979 Demetrio Ibarra LLLLWW Baradero WIN
Points
May 25, 1979 Orlando Lucero WWLWLL Villa Carlos Paz WIN
Points
April 12, 1979 Gustavo Martinez WWWWLD San Miguel LOSS
Points
Dec. 22, 1978 Lorenzo Garcia WWWWWW Sao Pedro LOSS
Points
Nov. 4, 1978 Armando Perez Pueblas WWWWWL DRAW
TD
July 15, 1978 Adolfo Angel Felice LWWLWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
May 20, 1978 Lorenzo Garcia WWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
April 14, 1978 Nestor Oscar Guntin WWW San Pedro DRAW
Points
April 1, 1978 Eduardo Valenzuela DDWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Dec. 10, 1977 Adolfo Angel Felice WLWWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Oct. 29, 1977 Julio Alberto Sandoval L Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 27, 1977 Emilio Diaz LDLDLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
July 2, 1977 Ramon E Villalba LDLLLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
April 16, 1977 Ramon E Villalba DLDLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points