Pipat Chaiporn (Mike Tawatchai / Ruawaiking) boxer

Pipat Chaiporn boxer
bouts
60
won
46
lost
12
draw
2
Status
active
Division
super bantamweight
Debut
2005-11-18
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
33
Born
1985-08-22
Death
-
Nationality
Thailand

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2019-03-23 Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu WWWWWW RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
2018-12-08 Eugene Lagos LWLWWW True Arena, Hua Hin DRAW
Majority decision
2018-06-20 Ryohei Takahashi WWLWWW Chinese Taipei Association, Samut Prakan LOST
Unanimous decision
2018-03-21 Renan Portes WWLWLW Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok WIN
Corner retirement
2017-12-20 TJ Doheny WWWWWW Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok LOST
Split-decision
2017-08-23 Rivo Rengkung LWWLWW Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
2017-06-21 Afrizal Tamboresi WWWLLL Ratirat Village, Sai Noi WIN
Technical knockout
2017-03-10 Tomoki Kameda WWWLLW Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-12-21 Rasmanudin LLLLLW Floating Market, Sai Noi WIN
Technical knockout
2016-11-30 Julio de la Basez WLDDWL Banrungkarn, Nonthaburi WIN
Technical knockout
2016-08-12 Paulus Baransano LWLWLL Wiang Sa WIN
Technical knockout
2016-06-10 Arega Yunian WLWLLL Maejo University, Chiang Mai WIN
Technical knockout
2016-04-19 Yukinori Oguni WWWDWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Technical knockout
2016-01-22 Shingo Kawamura WWLDWW Wat Phraboromthat Chaiya, Surat Thani WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-12-07 Galih Susanto WWWLWD Hua Hin Center, Hua Hin WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-09-27 Junny Salogaol WWWWW Central Plaza Westgate Department Store, Bangkok WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-06-10 Shingo Wake WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-12-12 Hendrik Barongsay WWWLLL Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-09-10 Rasmanudin WWLWLD Liptapanlop Hall, Nakhon Ratchasima WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-02-12 Boy Dondee Pumar LWLLLW Ban Kaenglan School, Phuruor, Loei WIN
2013-12-20 Yoichi Oguma LWWLWW Royal Thai Police Sport Club, Bangkok WIN
KO
2013-10-18 Arief Blader LWLWWL Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok WIN
Points
2013-07-30 Ricardo Roa LWWWLW Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-05-17 Celvin Joe LWWDLL Wat Kanrud, Klung, Chanthaburi WIN
Technical knockout
2013-01-10 Richard Olisa LLLWLL Phitsanulok WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-10-19 Falazona Fidal LLLLWW Ladprao, Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
2012-08-19 Daiki Kameda WWWLWW Sun Messe Kagawa, Takamatsu LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-06-27 Gun Tinular LWLWWL Taweethapisek School, Bangkok WIN
Points
2012-03-16 John Paul Bautista LWWWLD Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
2012-01-10 Anis Ceunfin LLLLLL Kasem Pattana, Phitsanulok WIN
Technical knockout
2011-06-17 Jilo Merlin LWLLWL Krirk University, Bangkok WIN
Points
2011-04-11 Yusuf Sithromsai Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok WIN
KO
2011-02-16 Elmar Francisco WLWLWL Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok WIN
Points
2011-01-10 Amnat Daengphayap WWLWLL Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok WIN
KO
2010-10-15 Carlos Lopez LLWWLL Chaophraya Park Hotel, Bangkok WIN
KO
2010-06-18 Elmar Francisco WLWWLW Holland Beer Restaurant, Bangkok WIN
Points
2010-04-22 Liampet Rachaprayachapayao Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok WIN
KO
2010-02-07 Kazuyoshi Niki WWWWWW Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka WIN
Technical knockout
2009-12-06 Jonathan Baat DLWWWW Sangyo Hall, Kanazawa LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-10-29 Sornpichai Kiatchaiyong Dantabtrako, Chom Bueng WIN
Points
2009-07-17 Petch Por Thitima Chira Nakorn Stadium, Hat Yai WIN
Points
2009-03-29 Daisuke Maruyama WWWWLW City Sogo Gym, Tagawa LOST
2008-12-28 Jerope Mercado WWWWWW City Sogo Gym, Takasago LOST
2008-10-24 Saul Phothonggym School of Management, Petchkasem, Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
2008-06-20 Alex Buckie DWLLLL Bangkaem, Nakhon Pathom WIN
Points
2008-03-14 Erick Diaz Siregar WLWWLW Bangkok DRAW
Points
2007-08-17 Rubenado Lepanbata WDLWLL Ayutthaya Park, Ayutthaya WIN
KO
2007-06-22 Saengkeng Pothonggym Taweethapisek School, Bangkok WIN
KO
2007-05-18 Petmai Taweesub Chinese Taipei Association, Samut Prakan WIN
KO
2007-03-23 Sinchai Phothonggym Petchkasem Management School, Nongkaem, Bangkok WIN
KO
2007-02-21 Adisak Polkratok LWWWLL Chaophraya Park Hotel, Bangkok WIN
KO
2006-11-24 Thepthong Soonkila Pa-Ao Bangkok WIN
KO
2006-10-26 Dech Sithsaithong Chaiyaphum WIN
KO
2006-09-22 Lekpetch Sor Chokchai Bangkok WIN
KO
2006-09-04 Kinshiro Usui WLWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-07-02 Daisuke Maruyama WWWLWW Hakata Star Lane LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-04-21 Den Wor Payakchat Chaophraya Park Hotel, Bangkok WIN
Points
2006-02-17 Jakkrit Supakarn Ayutthaya WIN
KO
2006-01-29 Kazuyoshi Niki LDWWWW Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka LOST
Technical knockout
2005-11-18 Jakrapet Tor Tiwanon Hua Hin WIN
KO