Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Pretty Boy Lucas boxer

Pretty Boy Lucas image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1983-11-11
Born 1965-12-20
Nationality Philippines
Residence Malabon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
bouts
43
won
34
lost
7
draw
2
bouts
43
won
34
lost
7
draw
2
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1983-11-11
Born 1965-12-20
Nationality Philippines
Residence Malabon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 20, 1995 Chang-Jae Kwon WWWLWW LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 15, 1994 Jacob Matlala WWWWWW Superbowl, Sun City World Boxing Organisation World Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 28, 1994 Alpong Navaja WWLWLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 21, 1994 Tomonori Tamura WWWWWW LOSS
Points
Dec. 12, 1993 Genyu Maeshiro WWLLWL WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 22, 1993 Ali Moril WLWLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
May 20, 1993 Nikki Maca WWLWWL Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 20, 1993 Javier Varguez LLWWWW Merida World Boxing Council Mundo Hispano Light Flyweight

WIN
Split-decision
Dec. 16, 1992 Alfredo Xeque WWDLLW Campeche World Boxing Council Mundo Hispano Light Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 26, 1992 Samanchai Chalermsri WWLWWL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
TD
July 12, 1992 Kwang-Soo Oh WWWWW Wongwang University, Iksan LOSS
TD
March 16, 1992 Ricardo Lopez WWWWWW Fronton Mexico, Mexico City World Boxing Council World Minimumweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 13, 1991 Manny Melchor WLWWLW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOSS
Split-decision
Oct. 4, 1991 Lorenzo Lopez LWL Sheraton Waikiki Hotel, Honolulu WIN
Unanimous decision
May 9, 1991 Edgar Decena LLWLLW Sheraton Waikiki Hotel, Honolulu WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 20, 1990 Thongchai Utaida WWWWWW Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

DRAW
Split-decision
June 23, 1990 Yasuo Yogi WLWLWL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
March 16, 1990 Nico Thomas WWWDWL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 21, 1989 Elson Duran WWWWLW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
June 24, 1989 Fred Tepait DWWL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 1988 Myung Kyu Lee W Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 22, 1988 Titing Dignos WWWWWD Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 1, 1988 Wisanuchai Kiatsonthaya LW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
June 10, 1988 Sang Yun Hang L Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
KO
March 24, 1988 Samuth Sithnaruepol WWDWWW Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok vacant International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 1987 Rizaldy Ocampo WWLWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 3, 1987 Boy Selda WLLWLW Del Monte Cockpit, Malabon City WIN
Technical knockout
March 6, 1987 Boy Selda WLLW Del Monte Cockpit, Malabon City WIN
TD
Nov. 8, 1986 Jun Afable DLDWWW Manila Midtown Ramada Hotel - Malate, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 5, 1986 Jun Altarejos DLWLDW University of Life Training & Recreational Arena (ULTRA), Pasig City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 21, 1986 Robert Palarit WLLLLL University of Life Training & Recreational Arena (ULTRA), Pasig City WIN
TD
Dec. 20, 1985 Rex Rapiso WWWW Tayuman, District of Santa Cruz, Manila DRAW
TD
Oct. 26, 1985 Ed Hemo DWWLWW Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 30, 1985 Tito Abella LWWLLL District of Novaliches, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
July 27, 1985 Robert Palarit WWLLLL Malabon City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 1, 1985 Lou Marabe Jr WWLLWL Barangay Dampalit, Malabon City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 8, 1985 Steve Ponan WLDWLL Del Monte Cockpit, Malabon City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 31, 1984 Felipe Brazil LLWW Tayuman, District of Santa Cruz, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
July 27, 1984 Danny Duran LDLWLL Tayuman, District of Santa Cruz, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
April 27, 1984 Leonardo Saonoy WW Tayuman, District of Santa Cruz, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
March 31, 1984 Mohamed Raffi L Malabon City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 18, 1984 Felipe Brazil L Malabon City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 11, 1983 Alex DeLaFlor Tayuman, District of Santa Cruz, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision