Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Ramie Laput (Tekniko) boxer

Ramie Laput image
Status inactive
Division super bantamweight
Height 5′ 4″/162cm
Debut 1998-09-30
Born 1978-07-15
Nationality Philippines
Residence Digos City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
bouts
48
won
43
lost
4
draw
1
bouts
48
won
43
lost
4
draw
1
Status inactive
Division super bantamweight
Height 5′ 4″/162cm
Debut 1998-09-30
Born 1978-07-15
Nationality Philippines
Residence Digos City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Nov. 26, 2011 Richard Betos LWWLWW Norbert B. Pagaspas Gym, Butuan City WIN
Split-decision
May 13, 2011 Rene Bestudio WDLWDW San Francisco Multipurpose Gym, San Francisco DRAW
Split-decision
March 29, 2011 Roland Teofilo LDLWLL San Jose Gym, Mahayag WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 30, 2010 Rodel Veronque WLLLLL Polomolok WIN
KO
Oct. 30, 2010 Larry Canillas WWWWWW Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 4, 2009 Zsolt Bedak WWWWWW Freizeit Arena, Sölden World Boxing Organisation Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
Sept. 25, 2009 Eric Macas LWWLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 28, 2009 Chaiya Pothang WWLWLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City World Boxing Organisation Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight

WIN
DQ
March 6, 2009 Rene Bucag WWDWWL R.T. Lim Gym, Barangay Palmera, Roseller Lim WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 21, 2008 Dunryl Marcos WWWWWL Digos City Gym, Digos City vacant World Boxing Organisation Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 28, 2008 Roldan Malinao LLLLLL Provincial Capitol Ground, Alabel WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 31, 2008 Phil Angcamor WWLWLW Pearl Center, Digos City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 4, 2008 Metha Philarat LLLLLL Naga Sports Complex, Naga City interim World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 2008 Tiny Tyson WLWLWD Amphitheater, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Corner retirement
July 29, 2008 Nonoy Villaflor LLLLLL Ipil WIN
Technical knockout
July 18, 2008 Yolly Ocledina LLL Barangay Maranding, Lala WIN
Technical knockout
June 14, 2008 Daniel Diolan LWLWLL Maasim Municipal Gymnasium, Maasim WIN
Unanimous decision
May 18, 2008 Ariel Austria WLWWLL Maasim WIN
Unanimous decision
April 30, 2008 Jun Pader LLLLLW Digos City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 19, 2008 Dante Contiga LLLDWL Midsayap WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 4, 2007 Jurland Ceniza WWWWWD Pearl Center, Digos City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 16, 2003 Alex Egina WLWWWW New Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Split-decision
June 13, 2003 Gun Tinular LLWL Indosiar Studio, Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
May 2, 2003 Monte Negro WWWWWW Jakarta WIN
KO
Jan. 30, 2003 Christian Casino DLLWL Jakarta WIN
KO
Dec. 13, 2002 Manahan Pasaribu WLLL Indosiar Studio, Jakarta WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 26, 2002 Ricky Gozo WWWWLW Rizal Memorial Colleges (RMC) Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 26, 2002 Sowathana Ver Sorafol Jakarta WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 8, 2002 Vanchana Sipachan Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
July 18, 2002 Yoppie Benu WW Jakarta WIN
Majority decision
May 31, 2002 Randy Mangubat WWDWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
KO
April 27, 2002 Roselito Campana WWLWWW Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 2002 Leo Ramirez WLWLWL Caburan Park, Jose Abad Santos WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 16, 2001 Jovy Oracion WWWWWW Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 14, 2001 Rey Villamor WLWLLW Panabo City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 19, 2001 Alfren Bulala LWWWWW Valencia City LOSS
Majority decision
July 22, 2001 Jun Pader LWWLW Barobo WIN
Technical knockout
March 25, 2001 Ariel Austria LLLWLW New Bataan WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 10, 2001 Rey Villamor WWWLWL Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 2000 Aquilino Josol LLLLLL Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 22, 2000 Jonald Manso L Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 13, 2000 Alex Palomera L WIN
Technical knockout
July 14, 2000 Victor Bermudez Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
June 8, 2000 Gabriel Ortega Marikina City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 25, 2000 Renald Hayag WLL San Mateo WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 19, 1998 Ellaquin Caler WWW Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 26, 1998 Allan Costillo WLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 30, 1998 Jerry Sapling Digos City WIN
Technical knockout