Ranee Ganoy (KO KID) boxer

Ranee Ganoy boxer
bouts
51
won
36
lost
13
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
super lightweight
Debut
2000-04-13
Height
5′ 5″/165cm
Reach
66″/168cm
Age
-
Born
1980-01-01
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2015-06-19 Cletus Seldin WWWWW Paramount Theatre, Huntington LOST
Technical knockout
2015-04-11 Josh Torres WWWLWD Convention Center, Albuquerque LOST
Majority decision
2014-11-15 Shawn Gallegos LLWWWL South Valley Sports Complex, Albuquerque WIN
Technical knockout
2013-11-30 Jarkko Jussila WLWWLL RSL Club, Bondi Junction WIN
Corner retirement
2013-04-06 Jayson Mac Gura LLLLLD RSL Club, Bondi Junction WIN
Technical knockout
2011-12-02 Roy Tua Manihuruk WWWLWW Sunshine Roller Skating Centre, Sunshine WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-07-22 Natthakan Thonglat WLWWLW Sunshine Roller Skating Centre, Sunshine WIN
Technical knockout
2010-10-31 Guillermo Mosquera WWDWLL Olympic Park Sports Centre, Homebush WIN
Corner retirement
2010-04-08 Banlue Sawangwong DWWDLW Le Montage, Lilyfield WIN
KO
2009-12-11 Thongchai Treeviset LLLLLL Roundhouse, Uni of NSW, Kensington WIN
Technical knockout
2009-10-09 Guillermo Mosquera DWWDWL Star City Hotel &Casino, Pyrmont WIN
KO
2009-08-14 Roy Tua Manihuruk LDDWWW Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown, Sydney WIN
KO
2009-07-24 Heri Andriyanto WLWWLL The Cube, Campbelltown, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
2008-12-05 Fernando Angulo WWLWWW Carousel Casino, Hammanskraal LOST
Technical knockout
2008-07-19 Natthakan Thonglat LLWWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
KO
2007-11-30 Somchai Nakbalee WWLLLW Kedron Wavell Services Club, Chermside, Brisbane WIN
KO
2007-06-08 Joey De Ricardo WWDLWW Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Brisbane WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-03-09 Robbie Peden WWWWWL Sleeman Sports Complex - Arena, Chandler WIN
KO
2006-12-09 Duangden Saenlerd LWLLLL Sports Club, Bonnyrigg WIN
KO
2006-09-15 Fatai Onikeke WWLWWW Darebin Sports & Leisure Centre, Reservoir WIN
Technical knockout
2006-08-25 Ty Allen WWWLWL Sports Club, Bonnyrigg WIN
Technical knockout
2005-12-09 Matthew Paulley WWDWDW Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
2005-08-19 Michael Katsidis WWWWWW Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane LOST
Technical knockout
2005-05-20 Johnny Sheferaw WWLWWW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith WIN
KO
2005-04-01 Allan Luxford LWWWLW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith WIN
KO
2005-02-11 Mick Shaw LWWWWW Broncos Leagues Club, Red Hill WIN
Technical knockout
2004-12-12 Naoufel Ben Rabeh WWWWWW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith LOST
Technical knockout
2004-11-19 Ben Cruz WWWWWW Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown, Sydney LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-29 John Min WWLLWW State Sports Centre, Homebush Bay, Sydney WIN
KO
2004-10-10 Richard Cabillo LLLWLL Antipas WIN
Technical knockout
2004-07-09 Somchai Nakbalee Sadao LOST
Majority decision
2004-05-18 Damrong Kongsuk WWWWWW Phayao LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-02 Pongsith Wiangwiset WWWWWW Chaiyaphum LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-02-12 Renato Inal WWWWLL South Eastern Gym, Tagaytay City WIN
Technical knockout
2003-12-20 Al Deliguer DLWLWW Imus WIN
Technical knockout
2003-03-09 Roel Mangan WWLWLW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOST
Majority decision
2002-12-01 Rex Marzan WWLLWL Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City LOST
KO
2002-09-29 Yoshinori Takenaka LWWWWD Azalea Taisho, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2002-06-24 Joebar Damosmog LWLWWL Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOST
KO
2002-04-06 Bobby Pacquiao WLLLWW People's Center Col. Balangabataan, Balanga City LOST
Technical knockout
2002-02-11 Arman Molina WLLWLL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
KO
2001-09-30 Ulyses Puzon WLLLWL WIN
KO
2001-09-20 Rud 4K Kevkatche LLDWLW Mandaluyong City WIN
Split-decision
2001-06-15 Lucito Mutya WWWWLL Mandaluyong City DRAW
Split-decision
2001-04-20 Jun Balabat LLLLLL Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
2000-10-21 Chris Partulan L Cardona DRAW
Split-decision
2000-09-25 Richard Santos WWW Barangay Bagong Pag-asa (Brgy. Project 6), Quezon City WIN
KO
2000-08-11 Ronel Doroja LLDWL Barangay Poblacion, Makati City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-06-22 Victor Francisco Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
2000-04-13 Aden Zarco L Barangay Tatalon, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout