Ray Anderson boxer

Ray Anderson boxer
bouts
59
won
35
lost
19
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1965-07-14
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1944-08-31
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1977-03-02 Mike Rossman WLWWDW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1976-12-04 Ba Sounkalo WWWLWL Ernst Merck Halle DRAW
Points
1976-04-03 Marvin Johnson WWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1976-02-20 Miguel Angel Cuello WWWWWW Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOST
KO
1975-11-28 Jorge Victor Ahumada WDWLLW WIN
Points
1975-09-12 Avenamar Peralta WWWWLW Offenbach DRAW
Points
1975-06-24 Ngozika Ekwelum WDWLWD Deutschlandhalle LOST
KO
1975-06-19 Bunny Johnson WWWWWW Jordal Amfi, Oslo LOST
Points
1975-05-16 Ngozika Ekwelum WWDWLW Ludwigshafen DRAW
Points
1975-03-13 Harald Skog WWDWWW Ekeberg Hall, Oslo LOST
Points
1975-01-18 Avenamar Peralta WWWLWW LOST
Technical knockout
1974-04-23 James Scott WWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Unanimous decision
1974-02-16 Victor Galindez WWWWWW Balcarce LOST
KO
1973-11-28 Jimmy Dupree WWWDWL Arena, Cleveland DRAW
Points
1973-08-13 Jorge Victor Ahumada LWWWDW Felt Forum, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1973-03-12 Miguel Angel Paez WWLWDW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1973-02-14 Roy Wallace WLLWWW Music Hall, Cleveland LOST
Split-decision
1972-06-09 Gregorio Peralta WWWWWW Madrid WIN
Points
1972-03-27 Ba Sounkalo WLWWWW Palais des Sports Porte de Versailles, Paris XV LOST
Points
1972-01-15 Joe Burns WWLLDL Rivergate Auditorium, New Orleans LOST
KO
1971-11-10 J D McCauley LLWLLL Akron WIN
KO
1971-04-24 Bob Foster WWWWLW Curtis Hixon Hall, Tampa LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-11-18 Hal Carroll WWWWWW Ashland College Physical Education Center, Ashland WIN
Unanimous decision
1970-09-14 Johnny Griffin WWLWLW Armory, Akron LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-08-03 Johnny Griffin WWWLWL Red Pepper Steak House Boxing Arena, Norton LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-04-28 Charley Green WWLLWW Felt Forum, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1970-03-30 Allen Thomas LWWLWW Aragon Ballroom, Chicago DRAW
Points
1970-01-27 Hydra Lacy DWWLLL Orlando Sports Stadium, Orlando WIN
KO
1969-12-10 Ted Gullick WWWWW Arena, Cleveland LOST
KO
1969-11-21 Joe Hopkins LWLLLL Municipal Auditorium, Rapid City WIN
KO
1969-11-13 Ed Ostapovich WWWWLW Seattle Center Arena, Seattle WIN
KO
1969-11-06 Joe Byrd WLLLWW Armory, Akron WIN
Technical knockout
1969-10-06 Karl Zurheide LLWWLW Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-08-11 Pete Riccitelli LWLWWL Aldrich Arena, Saint Paul WIN
Technical knockout
1969-07-23 Billy Marsh WWLWLL Orlando Sports Stadium, Orlando WIN
KO
1969-06-03 Roy Wallace LLWWLL Sports Arena, Atlanta WIN
Split-decision
1969-05-27 Frank Niblett WLLLLL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-04-01 Willie McIntyre WLDLLL Orlando Sports Stadium, Orlando WIN
Technical knockout
1969-03-23 Marion Conner LLLLLL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Technical knockout
1969-03-05 Willie Tiger LLWWDL Armory, Akron WIN
Technical knockout
1969-01-26 Marion Conner LLLLLL Memorial Auditorium, Canton WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-01-10 Hubert Hilton WWLLLL Felt Forum, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1968-11-06 Amos Johnson WLLLLL Armory, Akron WIN
Unanimous decision
1968-09-18 Eddie Dembry WWLLWL 711 Union Hall, Mansfield WIN
Technical knockout
1968-02-14 Jimmy Harris Armory, Akron WIN
Technical knockout
1967-07-19 Willie McMillian WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1967-05-27 Bobby Lawson LLLL Cooper Arena On The Ohio State Fairgrounds, Columbus WIN
KO
1967-04-28 Francisco San Jose WLWWWL Johanneshov, Stockholm WIN
Points
1967-03-15 Vic Brown LWWWWL Armory, Akron WIN
Unanimous decision
1967-02-21 James Goree LLLLLL Winterland Arena, San Francisco WIN
KO
1967-01-15 Tom Bell WLW Akron WIN
KO
1966-12-05 Bob Slaughter LLLLLL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-10-26 Bob Felstein WWWWWW Armory, Akron WIN
KO
1966-06-14 Jimmy McClain WWWWWW Pittsburgh WIN
Points
1966-05-25 Al Williams Armory, Akron WIN
KO
1966-03-02 Gene Hunt LL Armory, Akron WIN
Technical knockout
1966-02-02 James Ross Armory, Akron WIN
Unanimous decision
1965-12-16 Larry Tatum W Armory, Akron WIN
Points
1965-07-14 Gene Hunt L Armory, Akron WIN
Technical knockout