Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Red Herring boxer

Red Herring image
Status inactive
Age 78
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 6½″/169cm
Debut 1915-03-01
Born 1896-03-19
Death 1974-05-07
Nationality USA
Residence Utica, New York, USA
bouts
240
won
161
lost
40
draw
36
bouts
240
won
161
lost
40
draw
36
Status inactive
Age 78
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 6½″/169cm
Debut 1915-03-01
Born 1896-03-19
Death 1974-05-07
Nationality USA
Residence Utica, New York, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
April 27, 1933 Harry Stuckey LDLLLW Convention Hall, Utica WIN
KO
April 4, 1933 George Kid Berg W Convention Hall, Utica WIN
Points
March 28, 1933 George Kid Lee Convention Hall, Utica WIN
KO
March 21, 1933 Babe Doyle D Convention Hall, Utica DRAW
Points
July 29, 1930 Harry Mason WWWLLW Utica Stadium, Utica DRAW
Points
June 16, 1930 Tarzan Liggett WDDWWW Memphis WIN
Unanimous decision
June 2, 1930 Manuel Quintero LWWWWW American Legion Stadium, Little Rock LOSS
Points
March 10, 1930 Sam Bruce WLWWLL Convention Hall, Rochester
NC
Feb. 10, 1930 Manny Davis DLDWWW Albany St. Theatre, Schenectady DRAW
Points
Dec. 19, 1929 Jimmy Griffin LLLWLL Little Rock WIN
KO
Dec. 9, 1929 Grover Mallini LLLDLL Auditorium, Memphis DRAW
Points
Dec. 2, 1929 Opponent Unknown Memphis WIN
Points
Nov. 15, 1929 Bobby Duggins DL Monroe WIN
Points
Nov. 4, 1929 Louis Andrews DWWDWL Memphis WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 1929 Tut Seymour WLLLLL American Legion Stadium, Greenwood WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1929 Duke Tramel WWDLLD DRAW
Points
Sept. 26, 1929 Raul Rojas LLWWWL City Auditorium, Atlanta LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 1929 Ben Spivey LDLWLL Tupelo WIN
KO
Aug. 15, 1929 Duke Tramel WWWWDL American Legion Stadium, Greenwood WIN
Points
Aug. 12, 1929 Clyde Hull LLWWDW Hodges Field, Memphis DRAW
Points
Aug. 8, 1929 Alex Simms WWWWWW American Legion Stadium, Greenwood WIN
Points
July 29, 1929 Jimmy Evans DWWWLW Memphis WIN
Points
July 18, 1929 Clyde Hull LWWLLW American Legion Stadium, Greenwood LOSS
Points
July 8, 1929 Henry Jungle LLWLLW Memphis WIN
Points
April 22, 1929 Jack Britton WWWWWW Stadium, Memphis WIN
Points
April 18, 1929 Joe Kirk LLLL Strand Theater, Clarksdale WIN
KO
April 9, 1929 Billy Brown WDWWDW Tunica LOSS
Points
April 8, 1929 Bernie Irvine LLLWLL Home Theater, Blytheville LOSS
NWS
April 1, 1929 Alex Simms DWDWWW Memphis DRAW
Points
March 25, 1929 Jimmy Evans LWDDWL Rainbow Garden, Little Rock DRAW
Points
March 18, 1929 Alex Simms DWDWW Memphis LOSS
Points
March 11, 1929 Canada Lee DLWLLL Simmons' Garden, Menands LOSS
Points
Jan. 25, 1929 Young Jack Thompson WWLWWW Crescent A.C., Buffalo LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1928 Jimmy Griffin LLWWWL Birmingham WIN
KO
Dec. 7, 1928 Joe Kirk LLL Flournoy Hall, Monroe WIN
KO
Dec. 5, 1928 Dude Mullen WWWWWW El Dorado WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 3, 1928 Dwight Fryer WLWWWW Memphis WIN
KO
Nov. 19, 1928 Buster Mallini WWWWLW Memphis LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 1928 George Finning Stadium, Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 5, 1928 Grover Mallini WLLLWW Memphis WIN
Points
Sept. 11, 1928 Billy Alger DLLLLW Stadium, Troy LOSS
DQ
Aug. 20, 1928 Dorey Shimar WLWWWL Stadium, Troy DRAW
Points
July 12, 1928 Lenny Dazet WLLDLL American Legion Stadium, Greenwood WIN
Points
July 9, 1928 Frankie Dugan WWLLWD Memphis LOSS
Technical knockout
July 1, 1928 Johnny Flynn LDLLDL Knoxville DRAW
Points
June 25, 1928 Leo Wax LLWWLL Memphis WIN
Points
June 12, 1928 Frankie Dugan WWWLLW Memphis DRAW
Points
March 26, 1928 Grover Mallini DLWWWL Memphis WIN
Points
March 22, 1928 Nelson Barnes LWWLLL Union City WIN
Technical knockout
March 19, 1928 Jack Gibbs WWLDWW Memphis WIN
Points
March 12, 1928 Young Leonard LLWLW Memphis WIN
KO
March 7, 1928 Nelson Barnes LWWLL Union City WIN
KO
Feb. 27, 1928 Frankie Dugan LLWWWL Memphis WIN
Points
Feb. 20, 1928 Grover Mallini WWDLWW Memphis LOSS
DQ
Feb. 6, 1928 Henry Jungle WWLDWL Stadium, Memphis WIN
Points
Jan. 23, 1928 Frankie Dugan LLLWWW Stadium, Memphis WIN
Points
Jan. 2, 1928 Jimmy Cox WWDWLW LOSS
DQ
Dec. 19, 1927 Basil Galiano LWLWDL Birmingham WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1927 Billy McCann WLLDLL Orpheum Theater, Paducah WIN
KO
Dec. 15, 1927 Jack Hurley WDWLLL Pine Bluff WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 12, 1927 Jimmy Cox DLWWDW Memphis WIN
Points
Dec. 2, 1927 Jimmy Griffin DL Jackson WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1927 Young George Pine Bluff WIN
KO
Nov. 25, 1927 Eddie Foley Orpheum Theater, Paducah WIN
KO
Nov. 21, 1927 Basil Galiano LWLWLW Memphis DRAW
Points
Oct. 28, 1927 Eddie Burnbrook LWLDWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 1927 Andy DiVodi WLWWWW Stadium, Troy LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 1927 Johnny Willetts WLLLLL Utica Stadium, Utica WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 30, 1927 Paul Gulotta DWLLWL Stadium, Troy WIN
Points
Aug. 16, 1927 Tony Vaccarelli WWWLLL Utica Stadium, Utica WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 1, 1927 Billy Drako LLDWLL Stadium, Troy WIN
Technical knockout
July 26, 1927 Pete August WWWLLW Utica Stadium, Utica WIN
Unanimous decision
July 5, 1927 Eddie Dempsey WWWLWW Stadium, Troy DRAW
Points
June 20, 1927 Mickey Cangro WDLWWL Stadium, Troy WIN
Points
May 5, 1927 Fast Black WLDWLW K of C Arena, Glens Falls WIN
Points
April 7, 1927 Pete August WLWWWW K of C Arena, Glens Falls LOSS
Points
April 1, 1927 Tracy Ferguson LWLLLW Van Curler Theatre, Schenectady WIN
Technical knockout
March 4, 1927 Paul Gulotta LLLLDW Van Curler Theatre, Schenectady WIN
Points
Feb. 4, 1927 Paul Gulotta WLLLLL Van Curler Theatre, Schenectady DRAW
Points
Jan. 21, 1927 Barney Shaw DWWWLW Van Curler Theatre, Schenectady WIN
KO
Dec. 20, 1926 Chubby Brown LDWLDW Utica Stadium, Utica WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 1926 Jack Lawrence WLLL Prudden Auditorium, Lansing WIN
KO
Nov. 8, 1926 Johnny Saxon DDLLLL Armory, Troy WIN
Points
Oct. 11, 1926 Johnny Simpson WLWLL Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
NWS
Oct. 6, 1926 Howard McLain WWWLW Community Center, New Albany DRAW
NWS
Sept. 27, 1926 Johnny Berry WLWWL Stadium, Troy WIN
KO
Sept. 7, 1926 Nick Testo WWWWWW Stadium, Troy LOSS
DQ
Aug. 23, 1926 Nick Testo WWWWWW Stadium, Troy LOSS
Points
Aug. 16, 1926 Johnny Simpson WWLWL Utica Stadium, Utica WIN
Points
Aug. 9, 1926 Danny Cooney DWWWW Stadium, Troy WIN
KO
Aug. 3, 1926 Sailor Darden LLLLDL Stadium, Troy WIN
Points
July 19, 1926 Danny Cooney DWDWW Utica Stadium, Utica LOSS
Points
June 17, 1926 Billy Leonard LLLLWW Chadwick Park, Albany WIN
Unanimous decision
June 10, 1926 Sergeant Sammy Baker WWWWWL Yankee Stadium, Bronx LOSS
Points
April 27, 1926 Larry Avera LLWWWW Mobile WIN
Points
April 5, 1926 Jimmy Mallini DW American Legion Arena, Mobile WIN
KO
March 29, 1926 Howard McLain WWWWWW Savoy Theater, Louisville WIN
KO
March 20, 1926 Young Jack Dillon WLWLLL Fair Grounds, Gulfport
NC
Feb. 26, 1926 Jimmy Scott Hot Springs WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 18, 1926 Jack Rainey LLLLWL Legion Arena, Gulfport WIN
KO
Feb. 1, 1926 Joe Kirk L Hot Springs WIN
KO
Jan. 27, 1926 Jimmy Smith DDLDDW Coliseum, El Dorado WIN
Points
Jan. 14, 1926 Johnny Carson WLDLDL Page Garage, Nashville WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1926 Joe Kirk WIN
KO
Dec. 21, 1925 Young Jack Dillon LWLWL Page Garage, Nashville WIN
KO
Dec. 4, 1925 Sammy Marco WLWLL Elk's Temple, Detroit WIN
Points
Nov. 18, 1925 Ray Hahn WLWDLW Armory, Toledo LOSS
NWS
Nov. 13, 1925 Sid Barbarian WLDWLL Danceland Arena, Detroit WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1925 Charlie O'Connell WLWWLD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Aug. 18, 1925 Mushy Callahan LWWWWW Arena, Vernon LOSS
Points
June 2, 1925 Glen Milligan WLLWWW Garden A.C., Denver WIN
Points
May 26, 1925 Izzy Tanner LWLWWW Garden A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
April 27, 1925 Battling Budd DLDLLL Mobile WIN
KO
March 31, 1925 Young Ketchell DLDWWW Page Building Arena, Nashville National Boxing Association World Super Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 27, 1925 Pinky Mitchell WLDLWL Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
DQ
March 19, 1925 Jimmy Smith LLWDDD Hot Springs WIN
Points
March 10, 1925 Clyde Hull WWWDWW Hot Springs WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1925 Billy Showers WLWW Hot Springs WIN
KO
Feb. 16, 1925 Jack Russo WWDWW Memphis WIN
Points
Feb. 9, 1925 Young Jack Dillon WWWLDW Page Building Arena, Nashville LOSS
Points
Jan. 16, 1925 Sid Barbarian WLLLWW Arena Gardens, Detroit LOSS
Points
Jan. 13, 1925 Young Jack Dillon DWWWWL Page Building Arena, Nashville DRAW
Points
Dec. 22, 1924 Boots Antley WDWWLD Columbus Southern Lightweight

DRAW
Points
Dec. 8, 1924 Al Wolgast WWWWDL Detroit WIN
NWS
Nov. 21, 1924 Clyde Jeakle LWLWWD Arena Gardens, Detroit LOSS
Points
Oct. 13, 1924 Eddie Dyer LWLLLW Savoy Theater, Louisville WIN
NWS
Oct. 7, 1924 Battling Budd DWLWLL Jacksonville WIN
Points
Sept. 30, 1924 Jimmy Murray WWWWWW Jacksonville LOSS
Points
Sept. 22, 1924 Billy Angelo WLLWWW Broadway Bowl, Louisville WIN
KO
Sept. 9, 1924 Young Wallace LLDWWL American Legion Arena, Biloxi LOSS
Points
Aug. 21, 1924 Larry Avera WWDWWW Legion Stadium, Fremont WIN
NWS
Aug. 12, 1924 Ralph Brady DLLWLL Del-Mar Theater, Bowling Green WIN
NWS
July 24, 1924 Eddie Briney LLLDWW Majestic Theatre, Findlay WIN
KO
July 4, 1924 Francisco Alvarez Driving Park, Columbus WIN
KO
June 17, 1924 Charley Pitts LWWWWW Convention Hall, Springfield DRAW
Points
June 13, 1924 Clyde Jeakle LWWWDL Del-Mar Theater, Bowling Green WIN
NWS
June 3, 1924 Happy Davis D American Legion Pavilion, Biloxi WIN
Points
May 20, 1924 Battling Budd DWDDDW Convention Hall, Springfield WIN
Points
May 14, 1924 Harvey Thorpe LWLWLW Kansas City WIN
NWS
May 5, 1924 Harry Mason WWWWLL Driving Park, Columbus WIN
Points
April 18, 1924 Frankie Shaffer Gulfport WIN
KO
April 15, 1924 George Ray Biloxi WIN
KO
March 31, 1924 Battling Kelly LLLDLL Convention Hall, Springfield WIN
KO
March 24, 1924 Eddie Briney LLLLLL Springfield DRAW
Points
March 10, 1924 Eddie Brady WWDLWL Convention Hall, Springfield WIN
KO
March 7, 1924 Young Jack Dillon LWWLLL Columbus DRAW
Points
Feb. 12, 1924 Erbie Moak LWLWLL Birmingham WIN
Points
Jan. 29, 1924 Frankie Tucker DDWWW Hot Springs WIN
Points
Jan. 26, 1924 Young Jack Dillon WWLWWL Birmingham WIN
Points
Jan. 22, 1924 Harry Cameron W Bay View Pavilion, Biloxi WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1924 Joe Nelson LLLDLL LOSS
Points
Dec. 5, 1923 Guy Bray WLWLDW Battery B. Armory, Joplin WIN
NWS
Oct. 31, 1923 Frankie Jones WWWDWD Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
Oct. 23, 1923 Clyde Jeakle WWWLWW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
Sept. 10, 1923 Guy Bray WWWLWW Battery B. Armory, Joplin WIN
Points
Sept. 3, 1923 Fearless Ferns LLDLLW Driving Park, Columbus Vacant Southern Middleweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1923 Ralph Brady LWLLWD Bowling Green Vacant Southern Middleweight

WIN
Points
July 30, 1923 Cowboy Eddie Anderson WDDDWL Birmingham A.C., Birmingham WIN
KO
July 14, 1923 Jimmy Finley WDWLWL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa LOSS
Points
July 13, 1923 Victor Gomez L Tampa WIN
KO
July 4, 1923 Young Wallace LLWDDL Tampa DRAW
Points
June 1, 1923 Eddie Brady LWLDWW LOSS
Points
May 7, 1923 Bobby Green DWLWLW Memphis LOSS
Points
April 30, 1923 Frankie Dugan WWLLWW Memphis WIN
Points
April 9, 1923 Frankie Jones WDDWWW Memphis WIN
Points
April 5, 1923 Bobby Green DLDWLW Hot Springs WIN
Points
March 20, 1923 Cal Lance LLWDLL West Palm Beach WIN
Points
March 13, 1923 Eddie Briney WWLWLL West Palm Beach WIN
KO
March 9, 1923 Otis Hurst WLLW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa Southern Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 5, 1923 Cal Lance LLLWDL Armory Arena, Miami WIN
NWS
Feb. 6, 1923 Frankie Adams WWWLLL Auditorium, Hot Springs WIN
Points
Jan. 29, 1923 Jimmy Shevlin LLLLWL Savoy Theater, Louisville WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1923 Young Wallace WLWLWL Armory Arena, Miami WIN
Points
Dec. 28, 1922 Georgie Summers WIN
KO
Dec. 26, 1922 Cal Lance WWLWLL Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1922 Young Trelawney Waycross WIN
KO
Dec. 12, 1922 Battling Budd WDDWWL Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
Nov. 27, 1922 Willie Fitzgerald LLWL Birmingham A.C., Birmingham WIN
KO
Oct. 27, 1922 Young Wallace DWWLLW City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
Oct. 16, 1922 Frankie Jones DWWWDL Jefferson Theatre, Louisville WIN
NWS
Oct. 9, 1922 Frankie Barnhardt LL Jefferson Theatre, Louisville WIN
NWS
Oct. 4, 1922 Young Stribling WWWDWW Central City Park, Macon LOSS
Points
Oct. 2, 1922 Young Adair LLL Birmingham WIN
KO
Sept. 9, 1922 Kid Flaherty Birmingham WIN
KO
Sept. 4, 1922 Young Stribling LWWWWW Central City Park, Macon DRAW
Points
Aug. 21, 1922 Larry Avera WWWLWW Birmingham A.C., Birmingham WIN
KO
Aug. 1, 1922 Harry Lang WLWDL Little Rock WIN
KO
July 31, 1922 Pete Choike LLWLLW Broadway Bowl, Louisville WIN
KO
July 25, 1922 Battling Budd WLWWWW Ponce de Leon Ballpark, Atlanta DRAW
Points
July 18, 1922 Fearless Ferns WLWLWW Ponce de Leon Ballpark, Atlanta WIN
DQ
June 12, 1922 Frankie Tucker WDDDDW Southern AC, Shreveport LOSS
Technical knockout
June 5, 1922 Bobby Waugh LWLWWW Miller's Theatre, Pine Bluff WIN
Points
May 22, 1922 Young Leonard LLDLDD Broadway Bowl, Louisville WIN
KO
May 15, 1922 Rem Williams WLLWLL Birmingham WIN
KO
April 27, 1922 Patsy McMahon LDLWDL Birmingham DRAW
Points
April 17, 1922 Frankie Tucker LLWLWW Southern AC, Shreveport DRAW
Points
April 10, 1922 Patsy McMahon WLLDLW Birmingham DRAW
Points
April 3, 1922 Young Leonard DWLLLD Birmingham WIN
Points
March 13, 1922 Rem Williams WL Stuttgart WIN
Points
March 3, 1922 Jeff Gaffney LLLDWL Little Rock WIN
KO
March 1, 1922 Young Wallace LWWWLW El Dorado DRAW
Points
Feb. 6, 1922 Jack Darcy WWWDDD Jefferson Theatre, Louisville WIN
NWS
Jan. 25, 1922 Harlem Eddie Kelly LDLLLL Dixie A.C., El Dorado WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 1921 Willie Doyle LWWLL Frisco A.C., Springfield WIN
NWS
Nov. 12, 1921 Sandy O'Brien Little Rock WIN
KO
Sept. 12, 1921 Pete Hartley WWWWWD Broadway Arena, Louisville LOSS
Corner retirement
Aug. 1, 1921 Young Webb LLDWLD Broadway Arena, Louisville WIN
NWS
July 11, 1921 Jack Sheppard WDWDLW Broadway Arena, Louisville WIN
NWS
July 2, 1921 Happy McHenry WWDWLW Broadway Bowl, Louisville LOSS
NWS
May 17, 1921 Kid Howard DWWWLW Louisville WIN
NWS
April 8, 1921 Joe Nelson LDLWDW Helena DRAW
Points
April 5, 1921 Frankie Tucker WLDLWD Memphis LOSS
Points
March 21, 1921 Homer Farris LWWWLL El Dorado WIN
Points
March 14, 1921 Patsy McMahon LLWLLD El Dorado A.C., El Dorado WIN
Points
March 4, 1921 Joe Nelson DLWWLD Masonic Temple, Pine Bluff WIN
Points
Feb. 18, 1921 Patsy McMahon WLLWLL Masonic Temple, Pine Bluff DRAW
Points
Feb. 10, 1921 Patsy McMahon DWLLWL Parson's Tent, El Dorado WIN
DQ
Feb. 4, 1921 Homer Farris LLWWWL Masonic Temple, Pine Bluff WIN
KO
Feb. 3, 1921 Patsy McMahon DDWLLW El Dorado A.C., El Dorado WIN
NWS
Jan. 14, 1921 Joe Nelson LLDLWW Masonic Temple, Pine Bluff WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 1920 Patsy McMahon DLDDWL Auditorium, Hot Springs WIN
NWS
Nov. 18, 1920 Larry Avera WWWLWD Auditorium, Atlanta Southern Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 8, 1920 Otto Wallace LLLLWL Natatorium, Fort Smith LOSS
KO
Nov. 5, 1920 Tommy Hayes W Nowata DRAW
Points
Nov. 1, 1920 Young Adair L Frisco A.C., Springfield Southern Lightweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 20, 1920 Young Adair Frisco A.C., Springfield WIN
KO
Oct. 18, 1920 Ray Long WWDDL Pittsburg WIN
DQ
Oct. 11, 1920 Patsy McMahon WDLDDW Frisco A.C., Springfield WIN
NWS
Aug. 2, 1920 Sailor Friedman DWLWWW Wichita Falls WIN
NWS
July 28, 1920 Tom Storie LWWLLW Panther Park, Fort Worth WIN
Technical knockout
July 1, 1920 Young Alexander LLDWLW WIN
Points
June 27, 1920 Freddie Lincoln Fort Smith LOSS
Technical knockout
June 18, 1920 Bert Adams WDLLLW Frisco A.C., Springfield WIN
NWS
June 1, 1920 Harry Lang WLWD Kentucky Theater, Paducah WIN
KO
May 20, 1920 Otto Wallace WLDWL Ozark Theatre, Fayetteville LOSS
NWS
April 22, 1920 Otto Wallace WDDWL Ozark Theatre, Fayetteville DRAW
NWS
April 19, 1920 Kid Henry LDWWD Southern A.C., Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
April 2, 1920 Leo Witt WLWWLL Frisco A.C., Springfield WIN
KO
March 9, 1920 Curley Bayless LW Ozark Theatre, Fayetteville WIN
KO
Feb. 2, 1920 Patsy McMahon WLWWLL Bob Fischer's Club, Nashville DRAW
Points
Jan. 28, 1920 Larry Avera DLWWWW Bob Fischer's Club, Nashville Southern Lightweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 19, 1919 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Southern A.C., Memphis LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 15, 1919 Arlos Fanning WWLWWL Southern A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
Nov. 24, 1919 Abe Kabakoff WLDLWL Southern A.C., Memphis DRAW
Points
Nov. 3, 1919 Red Dolan WLLDLL Southern A.C., Memphis WIN
KO
Oct. 16, 1919 Billy Jingles LDLLL Yell County Fair, Danville
ND
Sept. 1, 1919 Harvey Thorpe LWLDLD Miller Field, Camp Pike, North Little Rock LOSS
Points
July 4, 1919 Jimmy Hanlon WDLLLL Camp Pike, North Little Rock WIN
Points
June 4, 1919 Jimmy Hanlon LDWDLL Camp Pike, North Little Rock WIN
DQ
June 2, 1919 Jimmy Minor LDWDLD WIN
KO
May 14, 1919 Jimmy Minor LLDWDL Camp Pike, North Little Rock DRAW
Points
April 16, 1919 Jack Ryan WLLWDL Camp Pike, North Little Rock WIN
KO
Jan. 1, 1919 Roy Brien WIN
KO
Sept. 11, 1917 PR Gaffney Racetrack, Lexington WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1917 Jimmy Minor DDDDLL Caruthersville DRAW
Points
Jan. 29, 1917 Willie Mangrum LWWWW Caruthersville LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1917 Homer Metsger New Orleans WIN
KO
Sept. 6, 1915 Pete Kid Marlow D Paducah LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 27, 1915 Gene Delmont WDLLDL Airdome, Nashville USA Kentucky State Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 2, 1915 Bobby Harris LL Businessmen's A.C., Paducah USA Kentucky State Lightweight

WIN
Points
July 5, 1915 Willie Hacker LL Businessmen's A.C., Paducah USA Kentucky State Lightweight

WIN
Points
June 7, 1915 Pierce Matthews LWWLDL Businessmen's A.C., Paducah WIN
NWS
May 31, 1915 Pierce Matthews DLWWLD Businessmen's A.C., Paducah WIN
NWS
May 24, 1915 Tip Hilliard Businessmen's A.C., Paducah WIN
Technical knockout
May 10, 1915 Young McCoy Businessmen's A.C., Paducah DRAW
Points
March 1, 1915 Jack Foreman LL Dolan's Boxing Academy, Paducah WIN
NWS