Rene De Vos boxer

Rene De Vos boxer
bouts
203
won
155
lost
25
draw
23
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1917-11-29
Height
5′ 9½″/177cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1902-05-02
Death
-
Nationality
Belgium

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1934-07-29 Gustave Roth WWWWWL Brussels LOST
Corner retirement
1934-07-15 Marcel Thil WWWWWW Sportpaleis, Antwerpen LOST
Points
1934-06-14 Claude Bassin LLLLLD Antwerpen WIN
Points
1934-04-07 Claude Bassin LLLLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
1934-03-20 Tino Rolando WLLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1933-08-05 Claude Bassin LLLLWW Stade Municipal, Algiers WIN
Points
1933-07-15 Ben Tahar DLLLDW Stade Municipal, Algiers WIN
KO
1933-06-08 Franta Nekolny LLLWLW Winter Stadion, Prague DRAW
Points
1933-04-03 Eddie Strawer LWLWLW Blackpool WIN
KO
1933-03-18 Claude Bassin WWLDDL Saint-Etienne WIN
Points
1932-11-03 Erich Seelig WWLWDW Neue Welt LOST
Points
1932-09-27 Otto Lauer LLDLLD Antwerpen WIN
KO
1932-09-07 Gustave Roth WDWWWW Brussels LOST
Points
1932-07-17 Francois Stevens LLLLWL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1932-06-18 Rodolfo Redaelli WWWDLL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
KO
1932-03-08 Francois Stevens WLLLLW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1932-02-22 Carmelo Candel WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Points
1932-02-17 Gustave Roth DDWWWW Antwerpen DRAW
Points
1932-02-05 Hans Holdt WWDWWW Stadion, Copenhagen WIN
Points
1932-01-19 Amedee Dubus LLDWLL Antwerpen WIN
1932-01-13 Emile Romerio LLLLWW Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
1931-12-16 Mario Dobrez DWLWWL Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1931-12-02 Tino Rolando WWWWWL Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
1931-11-18 Edmond David DLLWWL Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
KO
1931-06-01 Len Harvey WWWLLL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
KO
1931-01-19 Freddie Polo WWWWWW Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
Technical knockout
1930-12-30 Pete Susky LWWWLW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre DRAW
Points
1930-11-06 Angel Clivilles WWWWWW Olympia A.C., New York LOST
KO
1930-10-13 Joe Anderson DWLDDW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1930-09-29 Abie Bain DWWWWL Velodrome, Newark LOST
Points
1930-03-14 Clyde Chastain WDWWWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Points
1929-12-18 Babe McCorgary LLLLWL New York Coliseum, Bronx WIN
Points
1929-11-27 Doc Conrad WWWWLW Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
Points
1929-11-22 Harry Ebbets LWWWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1929-11-11 Doc Conrad WWWWWW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
1929-08-23 Young Johnny Burns WDWDWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Points
1929-07-18 Dave Shade WWLWDW Yankee Stadium, Bronx LOST
Points
1929-07-10 Joe Gordon WWWWWW Borchert Field, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1929-06-29 Ray Still DWWLLD Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
KO
1929-03-19 Johnny Gill WWWWWL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Technical knockout
1929-03-08 Jock Malone WWWWWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1929-03-01 Walcott Langford LWLLLL City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Technical knockout
1929-02-18 Lowell Bobby Brown LLLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
KO
1928-12-28 Ace Hudkins WWWWLL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Majority decision
1928-11-02 Dave Shade WWWLWW Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Unanimous decision
1928-10-11 Phil Kaplan WWWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1928-09-06 Cowboy Jack Willis LWWLDW Mills Stadium, Chicago WIN
Points
1928-08-20 Babe McCorgary LWLLLW Baker Bowl, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1928-08-01 Dave Shade WWWWWW Outdoor Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1928-07-09 Vincent Forgione LWWWLW Baker Bowl, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1928-06-23 Billy Franklin WWLWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1928-06-08 Henry Goldberg LWWWWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1928-05-07 Babe McCorgary LWLLLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1928-03-26 Henry Goldberg WLWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1928-02-23 Eddie Clark DWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1928-02-06 George Courtney WWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1928-01-23 Sid Friedman LWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1928-01-09 Willie Walker LLLLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1927-12-26 Vincent Forgione WWWLLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1927-12-12 Eddie Dempsey LLWWWL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1927-11-10 Jack McKenna LLWWL Halifax WIN
Points
1927-09-22 Tommy Robson LLLLL Quebec City WIN
KO
1927-09-05 Willie Walker WLLLLL Halifax WIN
Points
1927-05-04 Del Fontaine LWDLLW Forum, Montreal WIN
Points
1927-04-20 Felix King LDLWLL Forum, Montreal WIN
KO
1927-02-22 Leone Jacovacci WWDWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Corner retirement
1927-02-02 Maurice Prunier WLLWLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1927-01-16 Leone Jacovacci WWWDWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan LOST
Points
1926-12-29 Albert Lepesant WLLLDW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1926-11-03 Jean Delarge DWWWLW Liege DRAW
Points
1926-10-26 Barthelemy Molina WWLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1926-05-23 Mario Bosisio DWWWWW Velodromo de Invierno, Milan LOST
Points
1926-04-06 Pierre Boscq DLLLLL Antwerpen WIN
KO
1926-03-31 Jack Etienne LWWWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1926-03-19 Hein Domgoergen WWDWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1926-01-31 Bruno Frattini WWWWLL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
1925-12-16 Barthelemy Molina WWWWWD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1925-11-24 Ernest Tyncke LWLLWD Antwerpen WIN
Points
1925-10-21 Leone Jacovacci WWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1925-08-07 Lew Ferry LWWWWL Armory, Red Bank WIN
1925-06-17 George Fifield LWWWLW Forum, Montreal WIN
Points
1925-06-12 Eddie Bitzel WDWWWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1925-04-22 Tom Burns WLLLWW Cleveland WIN
1925-03-13 Jimmy Roberts LLWWDL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1925-01-30 Jimmy O'Gatty LLWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1924-11-14 Chic Nelson DLWWWW Ridehuset, Copenhagen WIN
Corner retirement
1924-10-07 Victor Waintz WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1924-08-15 Gabriel Pionnier LLLDLD Salle de la Poissonnerie, Les Sables-d'Olonne WIN
Technical knockout
1924-07-20 Pascal Razimovski LLDWLW Stade de la Cavée Verte, Le Havre WIN
KO
1924-06-15 Gabriel Pionnier LLLLLD Stade de la Cavée Verte, Le Havre WIN
Technical knockout
1924-05-30 Adolf Wiegert WDWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1924-04-29 Francois Charles DWLDWL Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
1924-04-14 Charley Chatelain LLWLLL Le Havre WIN
KO
1924-03-28 Auguste Lengagne WLLWDL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1924-03-06 Pandelis Costopoulos L Boxing Renaissance, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1924-02-11 Pahud Williams DLWLLD Le Havre WIN
KO
1924-02-08 Maurice Prunier DWLWWL Magic City, Paris WIN
Points
1923-12-26 Chic Nelson WWWWWW Lorups Ridehus, Copenhagen WIN
Points
1923-09-23 Bruno Frattini WLWWDD Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan DRAW
Points
1923-08-19 Franck Maurice LLLLLL Entretat WIN
KO
1923-07-22 Pierre Lambinet LLLWLD Stade de la Cavée Verte, Le Havre WIN
KO
1923-07-04 Leone Jacovacci LLWDWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1923-06-26 Albert Mokadoni LLLLDW Modern Boxing-Club, Paris WIN
Points
1923-06-21 Auguste Lengagne WWDWDW Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1923-02-23 Leon Randol L Antwerpen WIN
Points
1923-02-14 Jack Etienne WLWWW Brussels WIN
Corner retirement
1922-11-23 Henri Avaullee LLLLL Kursaal, Paris WIN
Points
1922-11-17 Emile Morelle LWWLWL Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1922-11-06 Francois Charles WWWLWL Liege WIN
Points
1922-10-31 Pierre Klein LDLLW Charleville WIN
Corner retirement
1922-10-25 Jean Leroi DWWWWL Brussels WIN
Points
1922-09-24 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Stade Buffalo, Montrouge WIN
Points
1922-09-09 Francois Charles WWWWLW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1922-09-02 Pierre Klein DLLDL Dieppe WIN
KO
1922-08-10 Andre Auger LLLLLL Troyes WIN
KO
1922-07-27 Andre Auger WLLLLL Modern Boxing-Club, Paris WIN
Points
1922-07-19 Georges Rouquet WWWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1922-07-02 Leon Gillet WWWWWW Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1922-06-30 Gabriel Pionnier WWLWLD Modern Boxing-Club, Paris WIN
Points
1922-06-23 Georges Rouquet WWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1922-05-22 Karel de Jager WLWWWL Liege WIN
Points
1922-05-06 Francois Charles DWWWWW Brussels WIN
Points
1922-05-05 Gus Platts LLLWLL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1922-04-14 Leo Darton WWWWWL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1922-04-05 Leone Jacovacci WWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1922-03-03 Frank Briscot WWDWWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1922-01-25 Joop Raats WLLLWL Brussels WIN
KO
1922-01-08 Gabriel Pionnier WWLLDL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1921-12-23 Wim Wiertz LWWLWW Sporting-Hall, Antwerpen WIN
Corner retirement
1921-12-15 Fredy Palais des Fêtes, Strasbourg WIN
Technical knockout
1921-12-03 Jim Falcus LWDWWL WIN
KO
1921-11-17 Carlos LDWDLL Palais des Fêtes, Strasbourg WIN
Corner retirement
1921-10-29 Battling Marcot LDLWLL Tangier WIN
Points
1921-10-23 Bruno Frattini WWWWW Casablanca WIN
Points
1921-10-08 Maurice Prunier LLWWWW Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1921-10-01 Gabriel Pionnier LWWWWL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1921-09-25 Louis Picard LLWL Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1921-09-17 Sac Williams DLDDLW Palais des Fêtes, Strasbourg WIN
1921-09-04 Leo Legrand WWLLL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
KO
1921-08-21 Robert Schneiderlin DLD Strasbourg WIN
Corner retirement
1921-07-10 Pierre Klein DLWWLD Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1921-06-16 Private Gillstrop Antwerpen DRAW
Points
1921-05-19 Marinus Groeneweg WWWLLW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1921-04-01 Auguste Degand LLWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1921-03-27 Felix Leonard WWWWL Casino de la Plage, Marseille WIN
Corner retirement
1921-03-24 Frank Briscot WWWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1921-03-05 Jean Leroi LWLWLL Ghent WIN
Points
1921-02-24 Gipsy Daniels LWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1921-02-16 Nicol Simpson LWLLLL Brussels WIN
KO
1921-02-03 Eugene Lantez LWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1921-01-08 Fred Davies WWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
1920-12-15 Gabriel Pionnier WWWLWW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1920-12-02 Pierre Klein DLLDWL Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1920-11-27 Henry Villain WLWLWL Ghent WIN
Points
1920-11-13 Jerry Shea WWWWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1920-09-30 Willem Westbroek WLWWLW De Doelen, Rotterdam DRAW
Points
1920-09-27 Frank Moody WWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1920-07-10 Joop Raats LLLWLL Stadion Spangen, Rotterdam WIN
Technical knockout
1920-06-19 Henk Jonkman LLWLWW Concertgebouw, Amsterdam WIN
Points
1920-05-21 Cesar de Bie LWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1920-04-28 Battling Siki WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Points
1920-04-26 Pierre Klein LLLLWD Théâtre des Nouveautés, Toulouse WIN
KO
1920-04-14 Carlos LLLWWW Cirque Palace, Toulouse WIN
Corner retirement
1920-02-21 Auguste Degand WWLLLL Palais du Soleil, Beausoleil DRAW
Points
1920-02-06 Raymond Dupe LWLLL Paris WIN
Points
1920-01-28 Maurice Niemen LWWLLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1920-01-21 Carlos DLWLLL Malakoff WIN
Corner retirement
1920-01-07 Frank Andre LW Billancourt WIN
Corner retirement
1919-12-18 Robert Eustache DWWLLL Brussels WIN
Points
1919-10-24 Abel Guichard WWLWLL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
1919-10-08 Robert Eustache WDWWLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1919-09-05 Abel Guichard LWWLWL Antwerpen WIN
Corner retirement
1919-08-13 Gabriel Pionnier WWWWDD Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1919-07-23 Gabriel Pionnier WWWWWD Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1919-07-16 Henri Berger DLLLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1919-07-04 Henri Avaullee LLWLLW Nouveau Cirque, Paris WIN
Points
1919-06-08 Henri Ducasse Mechelen WIN
Corner retirement
1919-06-03 Dick Nelson WWWLWW Antwerpen WIN
Corner retirement
1919-05-23 Albert Jusseret DWDLWW Liege LOST
Points
1919-04-22 Piet Hobin WWLWWW Verviers LOST
Points
1919-04-15 Henri Berger LLWDL Antwerpen WIN
KO
1919-04-10 Albert Jusseret DWDL Verviers LOST
Points
1919-02-25 Henry Villain WLLWLW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1919-02-22 Joseph Simonon D Liege WIN
Points
1919-02-11 Jean Leroi DDLLL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1919-01-14 Joseph Simonon Antwerpen DRAW
Points
1918-12-05 Jean Leroi DDLL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1918-11-06 Piet Hobin WDWWWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1918-10-22 Jean Magnan L Antwerpen WIN
Corner retirement
1918-10-08 Hank Werhl Antwerpen WIN
Corner retirement
1918-10-05 John Charpentier WWLLLL Mechelen DRAW
Points
1918-09-21 Jean Leroi DDL Mechelen WIN
Points
1918-09-17 John Charpentier DWWLLL El-Bardo, Antwerpen WIN
Points
1918-08-13 C van der Pluym Antwerpen WIN
Points
1918-06-02 Frans Brand LLD Antwerpen WIN
Points
1918-05-23 Charles Van Houste LWLDDW Antwerpen LOST
Points
1918-05-15 De Puydt Brussels WIN
Points
1918-05-07 Charles Van Houste LWLDD Brussels LOST
Points
1918-04-09 Frans Brand LL Brussels DRAW
Points
1918-03-27 Jean Leroi D Brussels DRAW
Points
1918-01-29 Emile Orkens DL Brussels DRAW
Points
1918-01-19 Emile Orkens D Brussels WIN
Points
1917-12-28 Emile Dutre El-Bardo, Antwerpen WIN
Points
1917-12-08 Jean Leroi Antwerpen DRAW
Points
1917-11-29 Anthony Antwerpen WIN
Points