Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Richard Vogt boxer

Richard Vogt image
Status inactive
Age 75
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1938-12-27
Born 1913-01-26
Death 1988-07-12
Nationality Germany
Residence Hamburg, Germany
bouts
72
won
55
lost
7
draw
10
bouts
72
won
55
lost
7
draw
10
Status inactive
Age 75
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1938-12-27
Born 1913-01-26
Death 1988-07-12
Nationality Germany
Residence Hamburg, Germany
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 4, 1952 Wilson Kohlbrecher LLLDWW Eisstadion, Düsseldorf LOSS
Points
Feb. 1, 1952 Omelio Agramonte LLLLLW Ernst Merck Halle LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1951 Robert Warmbrunn LLWLWW Stadthalle, Braunschweig WIN
Points
Sept. 23, 1951 Heinz Titze WDDWLL Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
July 7, 1951 Heinz Seelisch LLWLWL HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum WIN
Points
May 19, 1951 Warren Jones LWLLLL Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
KO
April 15, 1951 Rudolf Oremek WLDLWW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1951 Heinz Sachs WWLDLL Burghof des Alten Fritz, Krefeld DRAW
Points
Sept. 10, 1950 Herbert Kleinwachter WWLWWD Eisstadion, Düsseldorf Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1949 Conny Rux DWWWLW Funkturmhalle, Westend Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 17, 1949 Conny Rux WDDWWW Waldbuehne, Westend Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
DQ
Aug. 14, 1949 Dietrich Hucks LWWWWL Waldbuehne, Westend Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
May 26, 1949 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke WDLWLW Olympiastadion, Westend Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1948 Wilson Kohlbrecher WWWLWL Haus der Technik, Frankfurt Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 31, 1948 Max Schmeling LWWWLW Waldbuehne, Westend Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1948 Conny Rux LWLWWW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
Aug. 14, 1948 Willi Fanzlau LWLDWL Sportplatz Allee Altona, Altona DRAW
Points
May 21, 1948 Leo Hillers LLLWLL Prinzregentstadion, Munich WIN
KO
Feb. 29, 1948 Hans Schmittinger DWDWWD Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
KO
Jan. 3, 1948 Wilson Kohlbrecher WWDWWW Autobushalle WIN
Points
Oct. 19, 1947 Willi Fanzlau DDWDWW Messehalle, Leipzig Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 6, 1947 Hans Kupsch LDLLLD Messehalle, Leipzig Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 9, 1947 Leo Hillers WWDWWL Union Sportplatz Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 25, 1947 Conny Rux WDWDWW Waldbuehne, Westend Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
April 27, 1947 Hans Borowski LLLWLW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
March 23, 1947 Herbert Runge LLWLWD Wintergarten, Neue Welt, Neukoelln Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 16, 1946 Heinz Seidler WWWWWW Victoria Platz Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 14, 1946 Otto Bastian LLWWWL Planten un Blomen Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 18, 1946 Heinz Hulshoff WDL Planten un Blomen Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 3, 1946 Willy Schier LW HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
July 28, 1946 Walter Honnemann LL Weser Stadion Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 20, 1946 Hans Kupsch LW Postsporthalle DRAW
Points
Sept. 23, 1945 Walter Neusel LWLWDW HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum DRAW
Points
Sept. 3, 1944 Heinz Seidler WWWWWW Dietrich-Eckart Buehne, Charlottenburg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
July 9, 1944 Jean Kreitz WWWWW HSV-Platz, Rotherbaum WIN
KO
July 1, 1944 Gerard van Loon WWWWLL Eisstadion, Friedrichshain WIN
Points
May 29, 1944 Dorus Elten LLLLLW UFA Theater, Neustadt WIN
Points
May 21, 1944 Rudi Quentemeijer DWWLDL Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw WIN
Technical knockout
May 14, 1944 Maurice Robensyn LLLLWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
April 30, 1944 Pierre Baeken LWWLLW Sportpaleis, Antwerpen WIN
Points
April 16, 1944 Gerard Selhorst DLLLWL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
March 19, 1944 Kees Elvers Theater des Volkes, Mitte WIN
KO
Dec. 26, 1942 Rienus De Boer LLLLLW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
April 5, 1942 Luigi Musina WWWWLW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg vacant EBU European Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 6, 1942 Julius Siepmann DLWLLL Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
KO
Jan. 25, 1942 Jakob Schoenrath LDDLLL Roma Halle, Warsaw WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1941 Heinz Sendel LLDWDD Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1941 Vincenz Hower DWLLLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
KO
Oct. 5, 1941 Heinz Seidler WLDWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 24, 1941 Jean Kreitz WWWWW Polizeistadion, Mitte WIN
KO
June 21, 1941 Jo de Groot WWWWWW Polizeistadion, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
May 4, 1941 Heinz Seidler WWWLDW Etablissement Sagebiel Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

LOSS
KO
Jan. 26, 1941 John Andersson WLWLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1940 Alfredo Oldoini LWWWDW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1940 Franz Hintemann LWLLLL Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
KO
Oct. 20, 1940 Vasile Serbanescu WWLDLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 30, 1940 Karl Maier WWWLLL Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
KO
Sept. 13, 1940 Aldo Menabeni WDLWLD Zirkus Busch WIN
KO
Aug. 16, 1940 Gustav Thiess DLLWLL Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
Aug. 9, 1940 Alfredo Oldoini DWWWLW Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain LOSS
Points
July 5, 1940 Hermann Kreimes LLLLDL Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
June 21, 1940 Jakob Schoenrath WLWLDW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
May 25, 1940 Kurt Haymann WDLWWW Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
Points
May 6, 1940 Willy Gurray LDLWLD Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
Points
April 19, 1940 Karl Maier DWWWWL Planten un Blomen WIN
KO
Aug. 25, 1939 Nico Droog WWLLLL Sportpalast WIN
KO
Aug. 4, 1939 Alfred Ozrout LWLLLL Eisstadion WIN
KO
April 6, 1939 Walter Sabottke DWLLLL WIN
KO
March 9, 1939 Francesco Minardi WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 1939 Hans Paggen WWLLL Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO