Roberto David Arrieta boxer

Roberto David Arrieta boxer
bouts
61
won
40
lost
17
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1998-08-07
Height
5′ 8″/173cm
Reach
72″/183cm
Age
-
Born
1975-12-20
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

In August 2008, Arrieta upset the undefeated Victor Cardozo Coronel to win the WBC Mundo Hispano Super Featherweight Championship.On September 13, 2008 Arrieta was knocked out by title contender Victor Ortíz at the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2012-06-15 Sergio Javier Escobar LLWLWW Club Ferro Carril Oeste, General Pico WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-05-13 Ricardo Fabricio Chamorro LLLLLL Realico WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-04-30 Nestor Fabian Lagos DLWWLL Realico WIN
KO
2010-12-03 Victor Cardozo Coronel WLWLWW Club General Belgrano, Santa Rosa WIN
Technical knockout
2010-10-08 Alberto Leopoldo Santillan LLWLLL Club Belgrano, San Nicolas LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-08-06 Norberto Adrian Acosta LWLLLW Club Fortín Roca, Santa Rosa WIN
KO
2010-04-30 Robert Guerrero WWWWW Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
2010-04-03 Mario Alberto Quintuman WWLLLL Los Ranqueles de Cayupan, Catrilo WIN
KO
2009-10-30 Cassius Baloyi WDWWWL Wembley Indoor Arena, Johannesburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-06-05 Marcos Valdez WWWLWL Club Ferro Carril Oeste, General Pico WIN
KO
2009-04-18 Matias Daniel Ferreyra WWWWWW Club Sarmiento, Pigue WIN
Technical knockout
2008-12-07 Cristian Palma WWLWWW Club Cochicó, Victorica WIN
2008-11-08 Alejandro Lima DLLWWL Tres Lomas WIN
Technical knockout
2008-09-13 Victor Ortiz DWWWWW MGM Grand, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
2008-08-29 Victor Cardozo Coronel WWWWWW Club Deportivo Argentino, 30 de Agosto WIN
Corner retirement
2008-08-08 Luis Ariel Rojas WDLLDL Club Manuel J. Campos, General Acha WIN
KO
2008-07-05 Diego Humberto Mora DWLLWD Club Cochicó, Victorica WIN
KO
2008-05-02 Vicente Escobedo WWWWWW Home Depot Center, Carson LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-11-09 Carlos Narvaez LLLLLL Victorica WIN
KO
2007-09-01 Hardy Paredes LWWWLL Bernasconi WIN
KO
2007-06-29 Miguel Dario Lombardo WWWWLW Gimnasio Bautista Matos, Costa Brava WIN
Technical knockout
2007-05-19 Sergio Daniel Ledesma WLWLLL Club Deportivo Argentino, 30 de Agosto WIN
KO
2007-04-13 Matias Daniel Ferreyra WWWWWW Club Atletico Costa Brava, General Pico WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-12-08 Mzonke Fana WWWLWW Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-07-29 Javier Osvaldo Alvarez WLWWWL Club General Belgrano, Santa Rosa WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-04-29 Ricardo Ariel Elias WWWWLW Club Estudiantes, Santa Rosa WIN
KO
2006-03-11 Cesar Rene Cuenca WWWWWW Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros LOST
2006-02-09 Justo Evangelista Martinez WLDLL Bolívar WIN
2005-10-08 Julio Gonzalez WLLLLL Club Juventud Unida, Quehue WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-09-02 Julio Gonzalez LWLLLL Club Sportivo Pampero, Ataliva Roca WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-08-06 Aldo Nazareno Rios LWWWWW Estadio Ruca Che, Neuquen LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-04-09 Julio Pablo Chacon WLWLWL Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza LOST
KO
2005-02-12 Sergio Javier Benitez WDWLLL General Acha WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-11-05 Diego Martin Alzugaray WLLLWW Sociedad Española, San Luis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-07-17 Aldo Nazareno Rios WWWWLW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-02-21 Javier Osvaldo Alvarez LWLWWW Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-10-17 Carlos Rios LWLD Santa Rosa LOST
2003-09-13 Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez WWWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires DRAW
Majority decision
2003-08-22 Facundo David Tolosa LWWLW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín WIN
Majority decision
2003-07-12 Matt Zegan WWWLWW Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-05-30 Rodolfo Martin Rolon WLLWWL Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín WIN
Technical knockout
2002-11-29 Omar Leon WLLLWL Santa Rosa WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-10-19 Diego Alejandro Gimenez WLWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Split-decision
2002-09-07 Fabian Valentin Martinez DWWWLW Trenel WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-05-04 Ariel Mariano Olveira WLWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Technical knockout
2002-04-13 German Silvio Ojeda LLDLDL Santa Rosa WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-08-25 Ariel Mariano Olveira WWWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Split-decision
2001-04-07 Ariel Mariano Olveira WWWWW Santa Rosa WIN
Technical knockout
2000-12-09 Pablo Ramon Barbero LWWWWW Santa Rosa WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-11-10 Ernesto del Valle Diaz WWLWW Club Atletico Racing, Trelew DRAW
Points
2000-09-29 Carlos Cesar Frillocchi WDLLW Santa Rosa WIN
KO
2000-07-07 Ernesto del Valle Diaz WWWWL Rafaela LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-04-08 Ariel Mariano Olveira LWWDWW Santa Rosa DRAW
Points
1999-10-01 Angel Santos Alvarez LLWLDW Santa Rosa WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-09-10 Jorge Alfredo Plaza LWDLLL Club General Belgrano, Santa Rosa DRAW
Points
1999-07-30 Carlos Alberto Luque WL Santa Rosa WIN
KO
1999-02-26 Fabian Marcelo Eluaiza LLLLLL Mar de Ajo WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-11-27 Ramon Orlando Lima LWLLW Bolívar WIN
KO
1998-10-30 Cesar Gustavo Mercau WDDWLD Bolívar WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-09-19 Victor Adrian Britos LLLLWD Jacinto Araoz WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-08-07 Juan Domingo Moyental Santa Rosa WIN
Unanimous decision