Roberto Santos (El Tigre de Benidorm) boxer

Roberto Santos boxer
bouts
37
won
25
lost
9
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
super middleweight
Debut
2004-10-15
Height
5′ 9½″/177cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1981-10-30
Death
-
Nationality
Spain

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2016-07-23 Miguel Aguilar LLLLLL Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-05-14 Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero LWLWLW Pabellón de la Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
2016-04-09 Maxime Beaussire WWWWWW Complexe sportif Chantereyne, Cherbourg LOST
Majority decision
2015-12-17 Cedric Vitu WWWWWW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Majority decision
2015-04-11 Zakaria Attou WWWWLW Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm WIN
Split-decision
2014-12-12 Javier Garcia Roche WWLWWW Palau Olímpic Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona WIN
Corner retirement
2014-10-17 Ramazi Gogichashvili DLWLWW Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm WIN
Technical knockout
2014-06-28 Kobe Vandekerkhove LDLWLL Hotel El Asador de Enrique, Madrid WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-10-18 Julio Sanchez LWLWLL Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm WIN
Technical knockout
2013-04-13 Marcos Nader WWWWWD Multiversum, Schwechat LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-11-02 Marcos Nader WWWWWW Multiversum, Schwechat DRAW
Majority decision
2012-09-15 Dominik Britsch WWWWWD Stechert Arena, Bamberg WIN
Technical knockout
2012-02-25 Dominik Britsch WWWWWW Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart DRAW
Split-decision
2011-12-17 Luis Crespo WWWLDL Polideportivo Sage 2000, Madrid LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-05-13 Francois Bastient WLWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm WIN
Technical knockout
2011-02-25 Nikola Sjekloca WWWWWW Hotel "PARK", Novi Sad LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-05-15 Othman Amnad DWWLWW Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes WIN
Technical knockout
2010-04-03 Blas Miguel Martinez WWWWWW Palau Lilla, Benidorm WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-08-28 Miguel Angel Pena WLLWLW Pabellon Camilo Cano, La Nucia WIN
Technical knockout
2009-03-20 Frank Oppong LWWLLL Vélez-Málaga WIN
2008-11-21 Toni Tomas WLWWWW Pabellon Garganes, Altea WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-08-12 William Ruiz LLWLLW Plaza de Toros, Benidorm WIN
Technical knockout
2008-07-15 Jose Yebes WWDWWW Pabellon As Travesas, Vigo WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-05-31 Gabriel Campillo WWLWWW Pabellon Municipal Deheya Boyal, San Sebastian de Los Reyes LOST
Points
2008-05-10 Marcos Munoz LLLLLL Pabellon Municipal, Altea WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-11-04 Jorge Silva WWLWW Porto WIN
KO
2007-03-03 Othman Amnad WW Fuenlabrada LOST
Technical knockout
2006-12-02 Othman Amnad W Pabellon La Solidaridad, Fuenlabrada LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-07-14 Nicolas Perillo WWWLW Alicante WIN
Technical knockout
2006-05-20 Erik Merjam LLLL Benidorm WIN
Technical knockout
2006-03-10 Ruben Diaz WLWWWD Pabellon de Elche, Elche LOST
Technical knockout
2005-11-25 Presente Brito LLLLLL Dolores WIN
Points
2005-07-15 Igor Lazarenko DLLLLL Benidorm WIN
Technical knockout
2005-05-20 Antonio Silva LLLLL Torrevieja WIN
Points
2005-05-06 Hristo Georgiev LLL Alicante WIN
Technical knockout
2004-11-19 Oliver Tchinda LLLLL Torrevieja DRAW
Points
2004-10-15 Mandi Boubaka Pozuelo de Alarcon WIN
Points