Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Rod Naiconi (Rodolfo Inocian) boxer

Rod Naiconi image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1983-12-04
Born 1966-06-27
Nationality Philippines
Residence Ozamiz City, Misamis Occidental, Philippines
bouts
66
won
37
lost
25
draw
4
bouts
66
won
37
lost
25
draw
4
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1983-12-04
Born 1966-06-27
Nationality Philippines
Residence Ozamiz City, Misamis Occidental, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 15, 1995 Lauro Wilton LWWWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
KO
Dec. 20, 1994 Mohammad Nurhuda DWWWWD LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 23, 1994 Jaime Banggot WLLLLL LOSS
Points
Sept. 17, 1994 Alvin Salud LLWWLW LOSS
Points
June 2, 1994 Joe Hiyas LLWLWL LOSS
Points
April 27, 1994 Teofilo Tunacao LLWLWW Molave LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 26, 1993 Cris Bojos WLLLLL WIN
Points
Oct. 15, 1993 Ferdinand Caracena DLWWDL LOSS
Technical knockout
June 27, 1993 Edgar Maghanoy WLLLWL WIN
Technical knockout
April 24, 1993 Alex Masecampo LLLLLL WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 23, 1992 Sang-Hyup Han L Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul LOSS
KO
July 14, 1992 Alberto Pelino DWLLL Carigara DRAW
Points
April 24, 1992 Edgar Maghanoy LLLWLL WIN
Technical knockout
March 19, 1992 Cris Bojos LWLLLL WIN
Points
Dec. 6, 1991 Samuel Duran WWWWWW Feliciano, Ozamiz City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 4, 1991 Jongjong Perez WWLLLW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 24, 1991 Edgar Maghanoy WWWLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
June 15, 1991 Nam-Chul Shin LWWDWD Indoor Gymnasium, Seoul Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
May 17, 1991 Joe Labrador LLLWLD Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
April 30, 1991 Little Adonis WLDLLW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 27, 1991 Young Christopher LWWWLW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
Dec. 30, 1990 Pat Bracero DWWWWL Ozamiz City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 30, 1990 Fighting Hylet Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 19, 1990 Jun Llano WWLLWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 29, 1990 Jongjong Perez LWWLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 31, 1990 Little Bangoyan WWWLLL Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 1989 Welgie Leonora WL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 18, 1989 Rey Paciones WWWWWW Tagum City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 1989 Nelson Yacapin LLLWLL Tubod Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 30, 1989 Flash Assesor WWLWLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
TD
Aug. 4, 1989 Little Baguio DDLWLL Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 24, 1989 Ric Siodora LWWWWW Xavier University Gymnasium, Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 30, 1989 Jun Generale WLLLLL Tubod WIN
Unanimous decision
April 15, 1989 Dadoy Andujar WWDWLW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Majority decision
Feb. 18, 1989 Little Baguio LLDDLW Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Majority decision
Jan. 7, 1989 Sonny Vidal LWWLLW Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 17, 1988 Triffon Torralba LLLWWW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 12, 1988 Rey Cascas WWWLWW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 8, 1988 Sonny Vidal WDLWWL Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 21, 1988 Jonas Torregoza WDWLWW Valencia City WIN
Majority decision
July 16, 1988 Joseph Saljob WWWWW H.T. Feliciano Gymnasium, Ozamiz City WIN
Technical knockout
April 2, 1988 Jonas Torregoza LWDWDW Ozamiz City WIN
Split-decision
March 19, 1988 Ruel Durano DWWLL Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 6, 1988 Pat Bracero WWWLWL Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 1987 Felix Mantos LDWWDL Molave WIN
TD
Oct. 3, 1987 Ruel Durano DDWWL Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 30, 1987 Rolando Bohol WLWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 25, 1987 Cris Bojos D Ozamiz City DRAW
TD
July 18, 1987 Ernesto Urdaniza WWWWWW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 6, 1987 Ronnie Vallescas WWWWLL Dipolog City WIN
Split-decision
April 30, 1987 Jonas Torregoza WLWLWD Ozamiz City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 18, 1987 Billy Endrina WWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 1987 Lito Villaflor WW Ozamiz City WIN
Split-decision
Dec. 8, 1986 Eldie Paradero WLWLWL Ozamiz City DRAW
Split-decision
Nov. 30, 1986 Jonas Torregoza LDWLW Balingasag WIN
Unanimous decision
July 26, 1986 Ric Apatan Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 1985 Kid Kanashiro LLDWWW Tagum City LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 22, 1985 Edgar Apatan LWWWWL Barangay Landasan, Parang LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 8, 1985 Flash Aldemir Tandag WIN
Technical knockout
March 30, 1985 Jun Afable WDWWDL Tagum City LOSS
Majority decision
Feb. 2, 1985 Jun Afable LWDWWD Tagum City WIN
Majority decision
Dec. 15, 1984 Mario Parcon WWWLWW General Santos City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 1, 1984 Tommy Villanueva LW CYO Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 29, 1984 Sal Diarata General Santos City LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 4, 1983 Curl El Castro L General Santos City WIN
Technical knockout