Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Roinet Caballero boxer

Roinet Caballero image
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Height 5′ 6″/168cm
Debut 2000-09-23
Born 1983-11-16
Nationality Panama
Residence Boquete, Panama
bouts
43
won
31
lost
11
draw
1
bouts
43
won
31
lost
11
draw
1
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Height 5′ 6″/168cm
Debut 2000-09-23
Born 1983-11-16
Nationality Panama
Residence Boquete, Panama
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 3, 2011 Jhonny Gonzalez WWWWWW Centro Banamex, Mexico City World Boxing Council World Featherweight

LOSS
KO
Oct. 15, 2011 Aristides Perez WLWLWL Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 27, 2011 Santos Marimon WWLWLL Hotel RIU, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 14, 2011 Elvis Garcia LLLLLL Hotel RIU, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 30, 2010 Jose Miguel Payares WWWLLL Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City vacant World Boxing Association Fedecaribe Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
June 4, 2010 Irving Berry WWWWWW Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City Panamanian Featherweight

vacant World Boxing Association International Featherweight

interim World Boxing Council Latino Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 5, 2009 Daniel Ponce De Leon WWWLWW Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 28, 2009 Christian Valverde DWDDWW Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
April 4, 2009 Moises Castro LLDWW Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 28, 2008 Arcelio Ibarra LLLLWL Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 2008 Luis Carlos Martinez WWWLDD Gimnasio Pandeportes-La Basita, David WIN
KO
June 28, 2008 Yoshinori Miyata LWWWWL Centro Recreativo del Educador, Penonome WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 26, 2008 Chris John WWWWWW Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta LOSS
Corner retirement
Aug. 16, 2007 Adailton De Jesus WWWWWL Centro de Convenciones Figali, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 16, 2007 Carlos Rivas LLLLL Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 2007 Whyber Garcia WLWWLW Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 23, 2006 Alexander Alonzo LWLLLD Gimnasio Escolar, David WIN
Technical knockout
July 1, 2006 Dairo Julio WLLLLL Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania WIN
Technical knockout
May 20, 2006 Ernesto Vasquez Batioja WWWLWL Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 26, 2006 Raul Alonso WWLLLW David WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 2005 Fredy Blandon WDWWLL Gimnasio del Club de Leones, David WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 1, 2005 Danilo Baca LWLLL Gimnasio Escolar, David WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 20, 2005 Santos Martinez WLWWWW Figali Convention Center, Fort Amador World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
June 3, 2005 Sergio Gonzalez LWLLLW Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City vacant World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 29, 2005 Feider Viloria WWWWWW Figali Convention Center, Fort Amador WIN
KO
April 2, 2005 Natividad Otero LWL Gimnasio Escolar, David WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 13, 2004 Jose Arboleda WWWWWW Jardín Nuevas Glorias Soberanas, Juan Diaz WBA FEDEBOL Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 28, 2004 Jose Miranda LLWWWL Edf. Don Ramon, Feria de David, David Panamanian Featherweight

World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 18, 2004 Armando Rojas DWLWLL Jardín Nuevas Glorias Soberanas, Juan Diaz vacant Panamanian Featherweight

DRAW
Points
May 29, 2004 Rex Saldana DWLWLL Centro Recreativo del Educador, Penonome WIN
Technical knockout
April 18, 2004 Alonso Carpintero LLWDLW Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 2003 Vicente Mosquera WDWLWW Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City World Boxing Association Fedecentro Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 28, 2003 Armando Rojas WWDWLW Gimnasio Roberto Duran, Juan Diaz WIN
Split-decision
May 16, 2003 Raul Venner LWWWLL Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
Split-decision
Jan. 31, 2003 Rosano Lawrence WWWWW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
KO
Nov. 29, 2002 Whyber Garcia WLWWWW Jardín Nuevas Glorias Soberanas, Juan Diaz LOSS
KO
March 10, 2002 Jose Morales LLLLLL Gimnasio Belisario Porras, Boquete WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 2001 Whyber Garcia WWWW Riande Continental Hotel, Bella Vista WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 18, 2001 Ricardo Cordoba WWWWWW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City LOSS
Technical knockout
June 2, 2001 Ricardo Cordoba WWWWW Jardín Oasis, Santa Marta LOSS
Split-decision
May 19, 2001 Ricardo Cordoba WWWW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 28, 2001 Hussein Sanchez L Gimnasio del Club de Leones, David WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 2000 Luis Carpintero Gimnasio del Club de Leones, David WIN
Technical knockout