Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Rolando Pascua boxer

Rolando Pascua image
Status inactive
Division light flyweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1986-08-03
Born 1965-11-19
Nationality Philippines
Residence Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
bouts
70
won
45
lost
25
draw
0
bouts
70
won
45
lost
25
draw
0
Status inactive
Division light flyweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1986-08-03
Born 1965-11-19
Nationality Philippines
Residence Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 12, 1999 Mapichit Uttaitawee WWLWWL Pattaya LOSS
Points
March 5, 1999 Rey Llagas LLLWWW Mandaluyong City LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 1998 Tomohito Higashijima WWWWWL Kurume LOSS
Split-decision
June 29, 1998 Puma Toguchi WLWWWW LOSS
Split-decision
May 1, 1998 Somchai Chertchai WWWLWW Kanchanaburi Stadium, Kanchanaburi LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 1998 Mapichit Uttaitawee WWWLWW Specially Built Arena, Ko Samui WIN
KO
Jan. 10, 1998 Masahiko Nakamura WWWWLW Korakuen Hall LOSS
KO
Nov. 21, 1997 Loon Pantasi WWWWWW Sawananan School, Sawankalok, Sukhothai LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 2, 1997 Juanito Boy Cuma LLWLLL Imus Plaza Covered Court, Imus WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 30, 1997 Archie Anoos WWDWWL Mandaue City WIN
Split-decision
June 6, 1997 Anupong Srisuk WWWWWW Nakornthong Parkview, Bangbuathong LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 7, 1997 Veeraphol Sahaprom WWWWWW New Worlde Shopping Centre, Nonthaburi LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 10, 1997 Kasmana Silehu LL Traders Hotel, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 22, 1996 Loon Pantasi WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Surin LOSS
Technical knockout
March 29, 1996 Johnny Bredahl WWWWLW Brondby Hallen, Brondby International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
Feb. 9, 1996 Raffy Montalban LWWDWW Mandaluyong City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 1995 Juanito Boy Cuma LWWLWL Araneta Center, Quezon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 8, 1995 Suvatchai Chalermsri LLWWWW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 8, 1995 Gerry Penalosa WWWWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
KO
Jan. 8, 1995 Samson Dutch Boy Gym WWWWW Central Stadium, Phrae World Boxing Federation World Super Flyweight

LOSS
KO
Dec. 10, 1994 Anupong Srisuk WWWLLW General Santos City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 1994 Kid Refamonte WWWWDW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 23, 1994 Thanomsak Sithbaobay WWWLWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 19, 1994 Mauro Saucelo LLLWWL Tagum City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 30, 1994 In Shik Go WWWWWW Daegu vacant OPBF Super Flyweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 26, 1993 Julio Cesar Borboa LWWWWW Coliseo, Hermosillo International Boxing Federation World Super Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 15, 1993 Hiroshi Kobayashi LLLWLL Morioka International Boxing Federation World Super Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 17, 1993 Dodie Boy Penalosa WDLWLW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 28, 1993 Chatchai Sasakul WWWWWW Bangkok World Boxing Council International Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 20, 1993 Rey Paciones WWWWLW Tagum City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1992 Yukinari Oshiro LWWLWW Hirosaki Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 14, 1992 Toshio Aikawa DWLLLL Odate WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 23, 1992 Yoon-Un Jin WWWWWW Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul LOSS
KO
July 18, 1992 Edwin Projo WWLWWL Bansud WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 18, 1992 Chang-Kyu Chang L Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
TD
Oct. 26, 1991 Kaaj Chartbandit LWLWLW Baguio College Foundation Gym, Baguio City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 21, 1991 Mario Parcon WWWLWW Urdaneta City WIN
KO
July 20, 1991 Rocky Marcial LLDWDL WIN
Points
June 15, 1991 Michael Ebo Danquah LLWLLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
March 25, 1991 Melchor Cob Castro WWWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood World Boxing Council World Light Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 1990 Humberto Gonzalez WWWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood World Boxing Council World Light Flyweight

WIN
KO
July 21, 1990 Jaime Banggot DLLLWW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 27, 1990 Ernie Gulla W Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 30, 1990 Napa Kiatwanchai DWWWWL Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 30, 1989 Fernando Baja WWWWWL Mambajao WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 1989 Obet Maamo LLW Angeles City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 1989 Warlito Franco WWWLLW General Santos City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 19, 1989 Rey Paciones WWWWWW Tagum City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 6, 1989 Joseph Pacling L Don Pacoy Ortega Gym, San Fernando City WIN
Technical knockout
March 1, 1989 Roger de Rama WWWWDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Majority decision
Dec. 23, 1988 Rolando Protacio WWWWLL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 26, 1988 Paul Badilla L University of Baguio Gym, Baguio City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 1988 Jun Altarejos WWLWWL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 28, 1988 Romy Austria WLLLLL Marikina City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 20, 1988 Triffon Torralba WWWWDL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 28, 1988 Jum-Hwan Choi WWWWWW Seoul LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 16, 1987 Simson Tana LWLDLL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 24, 1987 Cris Ramos LWLL Balanga City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 5, 1987 Leopard Ari WW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 30, 1987 Mario Parcon WLLLDW Balanga City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 27, 1987 Emil Romano WWLWWL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
April 9, 1987 Perez Junior LW Olongapo City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 21, 1987 Ross Canedo LLLL Naic WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 1987 Mario Aliguin WL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 27, 1986 Mario Aliguin W Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 1986 Bobby Arcillas LLLWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Majority decision
Nov. 15, 1986 Felix Benedicto Cabiao WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 23, 1986 Roger de Rama WWLWLL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 12, 1986 Mel Perez International Youth Center, Olongapo City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 3, 1986 Eddie Dulay L Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision