Rube Smith boxer

Rube Smith boxer
bouts
46
won
21
lost
11
draw
14
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1902-03-01
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1884-00-00
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1915-04-12 George Coplen Cripple Creek A.C., Cripple Creek LOST
KO
1913-06-06 Lou Bodie WWWL Butte WIN
Points
1912-11-01 Pete Shaughnessy LLLLLL Clovis DRAW
Points
1912-07-04 Tom Abbott DWD McAlester DRAW
1912-06-04 Jack Carson DWWWWW Dallas DRAW
Points
1912-03-04 Jack Carson WWWWWW Colorado City DRAW
Points
1912-02-06 Frank Carson Yeomans Club, Dallas DRAW
1912-01-09 Charley Pierson WDLWD Dallas LOST
KO
1911-11-29 Tony Caponi LDLDLD San-Gym, Salt Lake City LOST
Technical knockout
1911-09-22 Lou Bodie WWW Old Armory Hall, Pueblo WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-03 Young Hector WIN
Points
1910-09-05 Dick Gilbert LWDWL B&B Rink, Silverton DRAW
Points
1910-07-07 Dick Gilbert LWLLW DRAW
Points
1910-01-11 Jimmy Perry WWDWDW Denver A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
1909-04-30 Frank Mantell LWWWWW Sacramento LOST
KO
1909-02-09 Frank Mantell LLLWWW Buffalo A.C., Sacramento LOST
KO
1908-07-04 Frank Fields WWLDL Hippodrome, Goldfield WIN
Points
1908-05-30 Larry Gordon Goldfield WIN
KO
1908-03-13 Russell Van Horn DWL Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles LOST
1908-01-01 Charles Williams LWWWDW Lagoon Park, Ogden WIN
Corner retirement
1907-08-19 Frank Mantell WDWWDD Glenwood Park, Ogden WIN
Points
1907-01-22 Harry Lewis WLWWDW Denver LOST
KO
1906-12-11 Jimmy Gardner DWDWWW Coliseum, Denver LOST
Points
1906-08-15 Mike Twin Sullivan DWLLWD Denver DRAW
Points
1906-07-03 Mike Twin Sullivan WDWLLW Pueblo DRAW
Points
1906-04-18 Mike Twin Sullivan WWDWLL Pueblo LOST
KO
1906-01-26 Joe (Spider) Welsh WLDLLW Democratic Club, Denver WIN
Technical knockout
1905-11-24 George Memsic LWWLWW Denver DRAW
Points
1905-09-19 Martin Judge LLWDLL Grand Opera House, Cripple Creek WIN
KO
1905-04-28 Kid McPartland WWWDDL Democratic Club, Denver WIN
KO
1905-03-31 Martin Judge LLLWDL Democratic Club, Denver WIN
Technical knockout
1905-03-03 Clarence English LWDLLD Democratic Club, Denver WIN
Points
1905-01-27 Charles Berry WWLLDD Democratic Club, Denver WIN
1904-11-18 Jimmy Gardner WWWWWD Denver LOST
KO
1904-09-09 Tom Schumacher WW Democratic Club, Denver WIN
1904-07-22 Johnny Gilsey LL Democratic Club, Denver WIN
Points
1904-06-23 Tom Kinsley DDW Leadville DRAW
Points
1904-05-16 Billy Otts LLLWWW Reliance A.C., Oakland LOST
KO
1904-04-27 George Brown WWWW Reliance A.C., Oakland WIN
KO
1904-03-29 Young McConnell DWLDW Reliance A.C., Oakland WIN
Points
1903-04-21 Johnny Gilsey Rover's A.C., Pueblo WIN
KO
1903-02-27 Jack O'Keefe LLWLWD Rover's A.C., Pueblo WIN
KO
1902-12-29 Kid Bennett WLWDDW Pueblo WIN
KO
1902-07-03 Eddie Toy WWLDLW Wheel Club, Denver DRAW
Points
1902-05-23 Eddie Toy WWWLDL Coliseum, Denver LOST
Points
1902-05-09 Kid Bennett DLWLWD Denver DRAW
Points
1902-04-18 Eddie Toy WWWWLD Centennial Club, Denver WIN
Points
1902-03-01 Eddie Toy LWWWWL Denver DRAW
Points