Rudolf Murko boxer

Rudolf Murko boxer
bouts
100
won
3
lost
95
draw
2
Status
active
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
2000-09-23
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
-
Age
41
Born
1977-12-16
Death
-
Nationality
Czech Republic

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2020-06-27 Huseyn Gasimov debut Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Unanimous decision
2020-02-01 Karel Horejsek WWLLWW Sokolovna, Msecke Zehrovice LOST
Corner retirement
2019-12-27 Alexander Chupil W Gildehaus, Luechow LOST
KO
2019-11-23 Mustapha Amadu W Julius-Hetterich-Saal, Ludwigshafen LOST
Points
2019-11-09 Bojan Cestic L Walmehalle, Korbach LOST
Unanimous decision
2019-08-24 Dominik Musil WWWLLL Lipnik nad Becvou LOST
Technical knockout
2019-08-17 Jan Hrebik WLLLLL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Technical knockout
2019-03-30 Roman Golovashchenko WWWWLL Autohaus Koenig, Halle an der Saale LOST
KO
2018-10-14 Denis Simcic LWDLWW Technikum, Munich LOST
KO
2018-06-02 Tomas Hanza debut Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
KO
2018-03-11 Viktor Biscak WWWWWL DK Peklo, Plzen LOST
Corner retirement
2017-12-30 Karel Horejsek WWWDWW Lucerna Hall, Prague LOST
KO
2017-11-18 Nils Schmidt WWWWWW K-2 Eventcenter, Grevesmuehlen LOST
KO
2017-11-17 Daniel Vencl WWLWWL DK Akord, Ostrava LOST
Corner retirement
2017-10-01 Nico Chatschatrian W Delphi Showpalast, Hamburg LOST
KO
2017-04-14 Jan Hrazdira WLLL IBC Centrum, Brno LOST
Technical knockout
2017-02-12 David Hosek WWWL Retro Music Hall, Prague LOST
Technical knockout
2016-06-18 David Hosek debut Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Technical knockout
2015-12-19 Gezim Tahiri WWWLWL Jabclub Vienna, Vienna LOST
Technical knockout
2015-12-05 Daniel Vencl WW Sportovni Hala Gymnasium, Trutnov LOST
Points
2015-09-19 Jakub Wojcik LLLWLW Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-06-26 David Vicena LLWLWL Boby Centrum, Brno LOST
Points
2015-05-21 Vladimir Reznicek W Kladno LOST
KO
2015-05-16 Ondrej Budera debut AFI Palace, Pardubice LOST
Technical knockout
2015-01-31 Aziz Karaoglu debut Arena Boxgym, Duesseldorf LOST
Technical knockout
2014-12-13 Vaclav Pejsar W Jesenice LOST
Technical knockout
2014-10-18 Jakub Synek debut KD Chlumec, Chlumec LOST
Points
2014-08-08 Radek Linka WLWLWL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-05-31 Radek Varak debut Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-04-12 Ehsan Maudodi debut Telekom Dome, Bonn LOST
Technical knockout
2014-04-05 Boujemaa Boulkhoukh debut Challenge Club Arena, Offenbach LOST
Corner retirement
2013-12-14 Sotirios Georgikeas WW Challenge Club Arena, Offenbach LOST
Corner retirement
2013-10-19 Kai Kurzawa WWWWWW IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOST
Technical knockout
2013-10-13 Frank Bluemle WWWWWW Vitalcenter, Schwerin LOST
Technical knockout
2013-09-28 Pavel Nusko debut Spolecensky dum Strelnice, Decin WIN
Technical knockout
2013-09-07 Ibrahim Fidan W Challenge Club Arena, Offenbach LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-06-08 Radek Janousek LWLLLL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem DRAW
Majority decision
2013-04-19 Danny Giebenhain WW Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-02-17 Denis Liebau debut Arena, Schwerin LOST
Technical knockout
2012-09-23 Jaroslav Konecny W Hotel Hilton, Prague LOST
Technical knockout
2012-08-11 Michal Vasek debut Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem LOST
Technical knockout
2011-12-17 Michal Bretenar WWWLW Usti nad Labem LOST
Technical knockout
2011-10-26 Lubos Suda LWWWLL Strelnice Sports Hall, Svitavy LOST
Technical knockout
2011-05-28 Christian Pawlak WWWWWW Sportforum, Bernau LOST
KO
2011-04-22 Ludovit Plachetka W Hala STARS, Trinec LOST
Points
2010-12-10 Leonardo Damian Bruzzese debut Occhiobello LOST
Points
2010-10-09 Yavuz Keles WLLLWD Sporthalle, Wandsbek LOST
Technical knockout
2010-07-17 Prince Anthony Ikeji WWWWLW Rheintalhalle, Kirrlach LOST
Technical knockout
2010-04-17 Armin Dollinger WWWWWL Munich LOST
Points
2010-02-27 Mohammed Rasuli DWWLLL Fitnesstreff, Schwarzenbek LOST
Points
2009-12-11 Jevgenij Janzen WW Mario`s Gym, Marzahn-Hellersdorf LOST
KO
2009-09-28 Sergio Derwon debut Hotel de Goudfazant, Amsterdam LOST
KO
2009-07-31 Tino Froehlich WLLLLW Boxgym Graf, Torgau LOST
Points
2009-05-21 Guido Fiedler WWWWWW Festzelt, Wertingen LOST
Points
2009-05-08 Bernard Donfack LWWWWW Royal Event Center, Spandau LOST
KO
2009-04-25 Mark Leo Lemmens WW LMA Gym, Heide LOST
Points
2009-03-07 Mettin Huizer LWWWWW 't Klooster, Rotterdam LOST
Points
2008-11-29 Prince Anthony Ikeji WW Rheinstrandhalle, Karlsruhe LOST
Technical knockout
2008-09-26 Jaromir Soukup WWWWWW Medea Fitness, Prague LOST
Technical knockout
2008-02-23 Mario Stein WLWLWW Stadthalle, Westerburg LOST
KO
2007-11-16 Robert Rolle WWWWWW Boxtempel, Weissensee LOST
Technical knockout
2007-06-23 Guido Fiedler WWWWWW Boxfabrik, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
2007-04-13 Rene Huebner LLWWLW EWE Arena, Fuerstenwalde LOST
Technical knockout
2007-03-31 Maurice Kohn W Boxtempel, Weissensee LOST
Points
2007-02-09 Alexander Petkovic WLWWLW Alabama Hall, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
2006-10-14 Serdar Sahin WWWWWW Markthalle am Reitstadion, Salzwedel LOST
KO
2006-03-11 Fatih Yildiz WWWWW Mehrzweckh. Schonwalde-Zentrum, Greifswald LOST
Points
2006-03-03 Bernard Donfack DW Stadthalle, Bernau LOST
Points
2005-12-11 Ali Yildirim WWWWLW Prestige Concertsaal, Neukoelln LOST
KO
2005-11-26 Armin Dollinger WWWWWW Boxfabrik, Munich LOST
Points
2005-09-10 Riccardo Grassmann WWWWLW Boxtempel, Weissensee LOST
Points
2005-08-26 Serdar Akova WWDWWW Prestige Concertsaal, Neukoelln LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-06-12 Mukadi Manda LWLLWL Palais des Sports, Treichville LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-21 Najim Ettouhlali DWWWDW Purmerend LOST
Technical knockout
2005-04-06 Otto Merlin LWD Komin, Teplice LOST
Points
2005-02-25 Berry Butler WLWWWW Columbia Club, Tempelhof LOST
Technical knockout
2004-11-26 Mariusz Ludwiszewski debut Expo Center, Warsaw LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-30 Hueseyin Tanrikul W Universal Hall, Mitte LOST
Points
2004-10-02 Denis Simcic WWW Boxfabrik, Munich LOST
Points
2004-09-11 Miguel Liaz debut Charlottenburg WIN
KO
2004-04-24 Dennis Kronemann L Fuerstenwalder Hof, Fuerstenwalde LOST
Points
2003-12-06 Djamel Selini WWWWWL Purmerend LOST
KO
2003-10-31 Jiri Mach L Brno WIN
Technical knockout
2003-09-20 Sascha Friedrich LWW Badnerlandhalle, Karlsruhe DRAW
Points
2003-03-23 Cafer Bal LW Avendi Hotel, Bad Honnef LOST
Points
2003-03-21 Andre Mewis WWLWLW Sportcenter Jumps, Weissensee LOST
Points
2002-09-28 Benoit Hamblenne debut Evere LOST
Points
2002-09-21 Serdar Akova DW Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-05-20 Nuri Seferi WWWWWL Berne LOST
Technical knockout
2002-05-01 Leon Nzama debut Brugge LOST
Points
2002-03-22 Ibrahim Uzunkaya WWWWWW LOST
Points
2002-02-16 Gino Sigmund LLWLW LOST
Technical knockout
2002-01-20 Rene Huebner LL LOST
Points
2001-09-02 Yassine El Maachi debut Den Haag LOST
Points
2001-06-22 Marlon Sigmund WWLL Salzgitter LOST
Points
2001-06-09 Mohammed El Farouni debut Den Haag LOST
Points
2001-04-21 Pavel Zapletal L Teplice LOST
Points
2001-03-02 Oleksandr Zubrikhin debut Warsaw LOST
Points
2000-10-07 Farid El Houari LLWWWW Ghent LOST
KO
2000-09-23 Stephan Trabant WWWWWW Neuruppin LOST
Technical knockout