Rudolfo Lunsford boxer

Rudolfo Lunsford boxer
bouts
42
won
12
lost
27
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
super lightweight
Debut
1994-07-22
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
67″/170cm
Age
-
Born
1973-12-31
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2004-07-16 Lenin Arroyo WWWWDW Civic Center, Kissimmee LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-15 Americo Santos WWWWWW Alamodome, San Antonio LOST
KO
2003-08-09 Juliano Ramos WWWWWW Miami Arena, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
2003-07-18 Ali Tareh WLWLLW USF Embassy Suites, Tampa DRAW
Points
2003-05-17 Joe Wyatt WWWWWW Petersen Center, Pittsburgh LOST
Technical knockout
2003-03-14 Robbie Peden LWWWWL Arena Boxing Gym, Saint Petersburg LOST
Technical knockout
2003-01-16 Aaron Torres WWWWWW Adam’s Mark Hotel, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-12-06 Brian Adams WWWWWL Paladium, Davie LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-09-27 Andre Eason WWWWWW Harriet Himmel Theatre, West Palm Beach LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-07-12 Francisco Ginorio WLWDDL Marriott Waterside, Tampa WIN
Split-decision
2002-05-31 Vasile Dragomir LWWDWW Sala Polivalenta, Bucharest LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-03-30 Martin O'Malley WWWWWL Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-11-10 Juan Diaz WWWWWW Reliant Arena, Houston LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-10-19 Juan Arroyo WWWLWD Civic Center, Kissimmee LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-09-21 Francisco Ginorio WLWWLW Martinez Sports Center, Tampa DRAW
2001-07-01 Miguel Cotto WWWW Pier 10 Arena, San Juan LOST
Technical knockout
2001-06-15 Anthony Washington WWWWWW Blue Horizon, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-03-30 Bruno Wartelle WWWLWW Geneva LOST
Points
2001-02-23 Ivan Dawson WDWWL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
2000-10-13 Damian Fuller WWWWWW Club International, Detroit LOST
KO
2000-09-07 Henry Bruseles WWWWWW Grand Casino, Gulfport LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-08-12 Luis Delis Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami WIN
Split-decision
2000-03-07 Leonard Dorin WWWWWW Molson Centre, Montreal LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-07-04 Juan Carlos Suarez WWLWDL Atlantis, Fort Lauderdale LOST
Split-decision
1999-02-27 Alex Perez LWDLLL India Cultural Center, Tampa DRAW
1999-01-29 Felix Marti LLLLLL Hyatt Regency, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1998-11-14 Bruno Wartelle WWWLWW L'Espace Francois Mitterand, Mont-de-Marsan LOST
Split-decision
1998-10-02 Jesus Chavez WWWWWW Hala Ludowa, Wroclaw LOST
Technical knockout
1998-07-24 John Trigg LLLDLW Hyatt Regency, Tampa LOST
Split-decision
1998-04-30 Juan Gomez WWWWWW The Chili Pepper, Fort Lauderdale LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-03-17 David Armstrong WDWWLW Charlotte County Auditorium, Punta Gorda LOST
Technical knockout
1997-12-13 Juan Gomez WWWWWW Amphitheater, Pompano Beach LOST
Points
1997-11-22 Arnuflo Villa Municipal Auditorium, Clearwater WIN
Points
1996-02-13 Travis Baxter LLLLL Charlotte Memorial Auditorium, Punta Gorda WIN
Technical knockout
1995-09-26 Johnny Walker WWWWWW The Palace, Auburn Hills LOST
KO
1995-08-05 Jerome Johnson LLLWLW Lujan Building, Albuquerque WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-06-02 Cornell Harris LLWWLL Coliseum, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-03-25 Reidel Chipi WWWLWW Miami Beach LOST
Points
1995-03-20 Scott Buck WWLWWW The Palace, Auburn Hills WIN
KO
1995-02-24 Eric Hill Coliseum, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1994-09-16 Teronie Watson Coliseum, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
1994-07-22 George Green Coliseum, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout