Rudy Idanio boxer

Rudy Idanio boxer
bouts
81
won
33
lost
38
draw
10
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1987-07-18
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1966-08-22
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1999-09-26 Hideyasu Ishihara WWL International Conference Hall, Nagoya LOST
KO
1999-06-22 Ramil Gevero WLLLLL District of San Andres, Manila WIN
Majority decision
1999-03-12 Manny Melchor LLWLLD Angeles City LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-02-19 Jose Clasida WWLWWD Mandaluyong City LOST
Majority decision
1999-01-30 Flash Murillo WWWWWW Tondo High School Gym, Manila LOST
Majority decision
1998-09-26 Joma Gamboa WWWDWW Mandaue City LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-08-24 Keiji Yamaguchi LWWLWW Osaka LOST
Points
1998-05-27 Bert Cano WDLWLW Tondo Sports Center, Manila LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-01 Alpong Navaja LWLLLL Las Pinas City WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-04-20 Puma Toguchi WWLWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
KO
1998-03-20 Thongchai Utaida WWWWWW Chiang Mai LOST
Points
1997-12-27 Leo Ramirez WWWDWL Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-08-08 Mapichit Uttaitawee WWWWLW Emerald Hotel, Bangkok LOST
Points
1997-06-29 Panieng Poontarat WWWWWW Main Stadium, Ratchaburi LOST
Points
1997-06-13 John Medina LLLDLW Nazareth Hall, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Points
1997-05-17 Mike Luna WWWWDL WIN
KO
1997-04-18 Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym WWWWWW Noonesa-Ard, Udon Thani LOST
Technical knockout
1997-03-03 Joseph Paden LDLWLW WIN
Technical knockout
1996-11-09 Ekpong Naito L Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1996-10-12 Aljoe Ramirez LLLLWL Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-07-12 Famai Sakkririn WWLW Lang Suan WIN
Points
1996-06-22 Scotty Olson WLWWWD Multiplex, Prince George DRAW
Points
1996-05-04 Mongkol Charoen WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Nan LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-03-03 Roger Espanola LLWLWL WIN
Technical knockout
1995-12-23 Surachai Saengmorakot WLWWLW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
1995-12-20 Leo Ramirez WLWWWL Titay WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-10-29 Ekapob Poncharoen WWLWD Provincial Stadium, Suphan Buri LOST
Points
1995-09-29 Fidel Valcorza LLLLLD WIN
Technical knockout
1995-08-22 Domingus Siwalette LLLLL WIN
Points
1995-06-09 Wanpichet Sithtandiaw W Bangkok WIN
KO
1995-05-21 Sang Seul Choi W Chuncheon LOST
Points
1995-02-25 Surachai Saengmorakot WWWLWL Zeer Shopping Center, Rangsit LOST
KO
1994-12-30 Kid Hagonoy LWLDLL WIN
Points
1994-12-17 Ricky Flor WWWWWL WIN
Points
1994-11-19 Al Tarazona LWWWLL LOST
Points
1994-08-20 Al Tarazona WWLWWW WIN
Points
1994-07-09 Surachai Saengmorakot WWWWWW Crocodile Farm, Samut Prakan LOST
Points
1994-04-09 Joma Gamboa WWWWWW Silay City LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-01-26 Arnold Fernandez LLDLLL WIN
Points
1993-12-04 Jin-Ho Kim WWWWW Gwangmyeong Gymnasium, Gwangmyeong LOST
Points
1993-11-13 Ekawit Singchachawan WWWWWW Nonthaburi LOST
Points
1993-10-30 Chris Galon WLLWDL WIN
KO
1993-08-20 Nikki Maca WLWWLL WIN
Points
1993-07-29 Ernesto Rubillar DWLLLW Kapalong DRAW
Majority decision
1993-06-19 Al Tarazona DWWLWW WIN
Technical knockout
1993-05-19 Marlon Carillo WWWWWW LOST
Points
1993-04-24 Roger Gamayot WLLWLW LOST
Points
1993-04-02 Ernesto Rubillar WLDWLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-03-10 Star Molina Jr. LDLWWD WIN
Points
1992-12-19 Jin-Ho Kim WWW KBS Hall, Changwon LOST
Technical knockout
1992-11-21 Al Tarazona LWWLWL DRAW
Points
1992-10-10 Noel Tunacao WWWLWW Mandaue City LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-08-22 Ernesto Rubillar DWWLLW Tagum City WIN
Majority decision
1992-07-04 Chris Galon DLLLWL WIN
Points
1992-04-25 Anthony Deguinon LLLLWL Ipil WIN
Technical knockout
1992-03-22 David Franco LLWWWW DRAW
Points
1992-02-22 Ernesto Rubillar WWWWLW Tagum City DRAW
Split-decision
1992-02-13 Flash Decolas L WIN
Technical knockout
1991-12-21 Al Tarazona DLWWWW DRAW
Points
1991-02-14 Arnold Fernandez WWWWWW LOST
Technical knockout
1990-08-18 Nikki Maca WWWLLW LOST
Technical knockout
1990-07-14 Rommel Lawas WWWLWL Digos City LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-06-02 Noel Tunacao WWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOST
Technical knockout
1990-04-21 Chris Galon WWLWWW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Technical knockout
1990-04-07 Andoy Roa D Ipil WIN
Unanimous decision
1990-03-18 Rommel Lawas WWWWWL Digos City LOST
Majority decision
1990-02-04 Al Cabillan WLDLLL WIN
Technical knockout
1989-11-18 Chris Galon WW LOST
Points
1989-10-29 Renato Betsaida LLLLW DRAW
Points
1989-10-01 Sugar Ray Mike WLDLWL LOST
Points
1989-07-15 Nathan Ballerda WLDLWW DRAW
Points
1989-06-24 Rex Cailing WWWLWL WIN
1989-04-29 Rey Bonito WDWLLL WIN
Points
1989-04-09 Eddie Sajonia DDDWLL DRAW
Points
1989-03-18 Rey Bonito WDWLL WIN
Points
1989-02-12 Thomas Mandhi W LOST
Points
1989-01-29 Arnold Taguran WW WIN
Technical knockout
1987-12-02 Star Molina Jr. W LOST
Technical knockout
1987-10-31 Al Cabillan WWLLL Titay WIN
Points
1987-10-17 Boy Villa DWLWWL LOST
Technical knockout
1987-07-18 Little Timoteo CYO Gym, Davao City DRAW
Points