Sedreck Fields boxer

Sedreck Fields boxer
bouts
61
won
22
lost
37
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1997-01-07
Height
6′ 1″/185cm
Reach
77″/196cm
Age
-
Born
1972-09-11
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2008-04-19 Alexander Ustinov WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-11-29 Artur Marabyan WWWWWW Ice Palace, Tyumen LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-10-12 Faruq Saleem WWWWWW Blue Horizon, Philadelphia LOST
Majority decision
2007-09-20 Raphael Butler WWWLWW Grand Plaza Hotel, Houston LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-07-30 Carl Davis Drumond WWWWWW Hotel Barcelo San Jose Palacio, San Jose LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-07-20 Malik Scott WWWWWW Mahi Temple Shrine Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-03-16 Michael Moorer WWWLWW Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-27 Alex Mazikin WWWWWL Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-12-02 Darroll Wilson WLWLLL Ameristar Casino, Saint Charles WIN
KO
2006-09-14 Malcolm Tann WWLWWW HP Pavilion, San Jose LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-05-25 Chris Arreola WWWWWW Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula LOST
KO
2006-03-16 Damian Wills WWDWWW Henry Fonda Theater, Hollywood LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-14 Nikolay Popov WWLWLW Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty LOST
Split-decision
2005-06-18 Damian Wills WWWWWW Activity Center, Maywood DRAW
Majority decision
2005-04-23 Tye Fields WWWWWW Blackham Coliseum, Lafayette LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-06-22 Ruslan Chagaev DWWWWW Sportzentrum, Telfs LOST
KO
2004-05-15 Larry Donald WWDLWL Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-10 Ghuslain Kiabella WWLDLW U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar WIN
Technical knockout
2004-02-17 Ruslan Chagaev WWWDWW Hansehalle, Luebeck LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-25 Sami Elovaara LWWWWL Botev Hall, Plovdiv WIN
Technical knockout
2003-09-06 Oleg Maskaev LWWLWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Technical knockout
2003-06-24 JC Hilliard LWLLLL Sala Sporturilor Olympia, Ploiesti WIN
Technical knockout
2003-05-09 Ray Austin WLWDWD Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino, Atlantic City LOST
Split-decision
2003-04-26 Constantin Onofrei WWWWWW Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin LOST
Split-decision
2003-02-08 Luan Krasniqi WWWWLW Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-18 Lawrence Clay Bey WLWWWW HSBC Arena, Buffalo LOST
KO
2002-09-21 Derrick Jefferson LLWLWW Stratosphere Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Split-decision
2002-08-31 Alfred Cole LLLLLW Strawberry Field, Bridgehampton WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-07-09 Raman Sukhaterin LWW Club Albena, Varna LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-03-29 Willie Palms WWWLDW Paris Las Vegas, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-01-30 Jeremy Bates WWWWWL Level Nightclub, Miami Beach WIN
2001-09-21 Ross Puritty WWWDLW Sport Palace Yunusabad, Tashkent DRAW
Points
2001-07-20 Robert Davis WWLWWL Caesars Palace, Las Vegas LOST
KO
2001-05-03 John Dixon LLLWWL Convention Center, Hattiesburg WIN
KO
2001-04-14 Siarhei Liakhovich WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-03-17 Onebo Maxime LLLLLL The Moon, Tallahassee WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-27 Hein van Bosch WLWWLL Parow Civic Centre, Cape Town WIN
Technical knockout
2001-01-24 Gerald Nobles WWWWWW Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-12-08 John Dixon LLLLWW The Moon, Tallahassee WIN
Technical knockout
2000-09-16 Robert Smith LWWWWL Civic Center, Ozark WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-08-11 Oliver McCall WWWWW Paris Las Vegas, Las Vegas LOST
Split-decision
2000-07-27 Jameel McCline WWWDWD Hammerstein Ballroom, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-04-27 Shannon Briggs WWLWDW Hammerstein Ballroom, New York WIN
Majority decision
2000-03-02 Oleg Maskaev WWWWWW Ramada Inn, Rosemont LOST
Corner retirement
1999-12-18 Nate Jones DWWWWW Grand Casino, Tunica LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-12-03 Daniel Beun LWLLLW Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1999-10-13 Shazzon Bradley WWWWWW Molson Centre, Montreal LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-06-22 Nzuzo Manyube WLWLLL New Way Sports Arena, Khayelitsha WIN
Technical knockout
1999-02-16 David Mailliet DWL Saint-Quentin WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-18 Richard Jackson WLWWWL Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-11-28 Derrick Edwards LLLLWL The Moon, Tallahassee WIN
Technical knockout
1998-08-27 David Washington WWWWWW Atlanta LOST
Points
1998-07-10 Tommy Martin WWWWWW Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-06-20 Mitchell Johnson L The Moon, Tallahassee WIN
Technical knockout
1998-04-03 Imani Lee WWW Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon WIN
KO
1998-03-14 Dmitry Naumov Olimpiyskiy, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-01-31 Jerry Salmon The Moon, Tallahassee WIN
Technical knockout
1997-12-04 Jerry Reynolds The Moon, Tallahassee WIN
Technical knockout
1997-05-05 Josue Blocus W Harrah's Marina Hotel Casino, Atlantic City LOST
KO
1997-04-05 Ramon Garbey WWW Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino, Atlantic City LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-01-07 Fred Ellis Blue Horizon, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision