Sergey Starkov boxer

Sergey Starkov boxer
bouts
76
won
16
lost
58
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
super lightweight
Debut
1999-04-08
Height
5′ 7″/170cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1969-10-17
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2011-07-02 Niazi Samedov LLLLL Night Club "Peshchera", Tyumen LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-02-26 Mikhail Rysin LLLLLL Krylia Sovetov, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-08-05 Arsen Aziev Manezh, Vladikavkaz LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-05-23 Ruslan Khayrtdinov WWWW Red Square, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-12-27 Vadim Peshekhonov LLLL Mayak, Krasnoturinsk LOST
Corner retirement
2009-12-19 Ilian Ares WWWLWW DIVS, Ekaterinburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-06-23 Muhammadqodir Abdullaev WWWWLL Club "OQ-TEPA", Tashkent LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-03-12 Vyacheslav Simonov Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-02-20 Sherali Mamadaliev WW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-02-06 Kanat Kartenbayev WWWLLW Hotel Kazakhstan, Almaty LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-11-03 Ruslan Provodnikov WWWWWW Beryozovo LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-07-31 Ante Bilic WLWLWW Pyramide, Kazan LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-05-13 Timur Nergadze WWWWWW Kopeysk LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-03-23 Anton Novikov WWWWWW Markstadt, Chelyabinsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-02-02 Volodymyr Khodakovskyy LLLLLW Borschagovka Gym, Kiev LOST
Majority decision
2007-09-21 Selcuk Aydin WWWWWW Hansehalle, Luebeck LOST
Technical knockout
2007-06-09 Serhii Fedchenko WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Corner retirement
2007-04-21 Sherzod Khusanov WW Fergana LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-27 Valeriy Brazhnyk WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-17 Anthony Small WWWWWW Wembley Arena, Wembley LOST
Technical knockout
2006-12-29 Mikhail Ostrovkin WLL Krasnoturinsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-11-11 Andriy Shamanskyy WLLLWW Borschagovka Gym, Kiev LOST
Technical knockout
2006-10-14 Farhad Bakirov WWDWWW Sport Palace "Uzbekiston", Tashkent LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-09-01 Alim Arakhov LLL Nevyansk WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-06-23 Michael Jones WWWWLW Winter Gardens, Blackpool LOST
Points
2006-04-09 Viktor Budenny Barnaul LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-02-12 Ali Nuumbembe WWDWWW George Carnall Leisure Centre, Davyhulme, Manchester LOST
Points
2006-01-28 Vitaliy Demyanenko WWWWW Konys, Aktjubinsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-26 Matthew Hatton WWWWWW Sheffield Arena, Sheffield LOST
Points
2005-11-04 Andrey Devyataykin LLWLWW Stavropol LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-09 James Hare WWLWWL Sheffield Arena, Sheffield LOST
Points
2005-08-18 Akhmed Oligov LWLLWW Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-07-09 Evgeny Peshekhonov LLLLLL Novouralsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-06-26 Andrey Simonov LW Malakhit, Chelyabinsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-06-17 Alisultan Nadirbegov WWWWWW Pyramide, Tolyatti LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-08 Alexey Aleshin LLLLLL Niagan WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-04-15 Mikhail Boyarskikh WWWDWW DIVS, Ekaterinburg DRAW
Points
2005-03-09 Viktor Baranov LLWWLL Infinity Nightclub, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-12-17 Kevin McIntyre WWWWLW Leisure Centre, Huddersfield LOST
Points
2004-11-29 Zviadi Purtskhvanidze WWLLWL Pioneer Palace, Chelyabinsk WIN
Corner retirement
2004-10-16 Yuri Ramanau WWWWWW Yalta Inturist Hotel, Yalta, Crimea LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-06-25 David Koswara WLLWWL JTV Studio, Surabaya WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-05-27 Andrey Napolskikh LLWLLL Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOST
Majority decision
2004-04-08 Andriy Shamanskyy WWDWWL Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk WIN
Split-decision
2004-03-24 Dmitry Treskov LWLLWL Perm LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-03-18 Sergey Sorokin WDWWWW Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOST
Majority decision
2004-01-30 Yuriy Nuzhnenko WWWWWW DIVS, Ekaterinburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-12-11 Rustam Nugaev DWWWLW Motovilikhin Plants, Perm LOST
Majority decision
2003-11-13 Sadir Tashmatov Zvezda, Samara WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-10-04 Barry Morrison WWWW Ulster Hall, Belfast LOST
Points
2003-09-06 Kevin Anderson WWWW Leisure Centre, Huddersfield LOST
Points
2003-04-25 Zviadi Purtskhvanidze WWDW Circus, Chelyabinsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-03-15 Vladimir Zykov WWW Sports Palace, Kazan LOST
Split-decision
2003-03-02 Valikh Aliev LLDWLW Tyumen WIN
Split-decision
2002-12-18 Roman Pizhuk WWL Club Udar, Moscow LOST
Corner retirement
2002-12-07 Ted Bami WWWWWW Brentwood Centre, Brentwood LOST
Points
2002-12-01 Alovsat Mamedov LLLL Kamyshlov WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-25 Darren Melville WWLWWD Britannia International Hotel, Canary Wharf LOST
Points
2002-09-28 David Barnes WWWWWW M.E.N. Arena, Manchester LOST
Points
2002-09-13 Michele Orlando WWWWWW Marina Piccola LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-08-31 Sayan Sanchat WWWWWW Novosibirsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-03-14 Pavel Lyutov Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-01-26 Maxim Nesterenko WWWLWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-10-11 Ruslan Ashirov DL Perm LOST
Technical knockout
2001-09-07 Colin Dunne WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Technical knockout
2001-07-20 Andrey Yeskin LWWL Aktau LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-05-31 Sergey Rysev LLLW Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-04-06 Sergey Bashkirov WWWWWW Ice Palace, Novosibirsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-02-24 Steve Murray WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Points
2000-12-17 Vladimir Osipov W Ekaterinburg WIN
Split-decision
2000-09-21 Ravil Fakhrutdinov Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-04-15 Mikhail Silantiev Luzhniki, Moscow DRAW
Points
2000-03-10 Roman Krutskikh Novosibirsk WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-11-03 Rozalin Nasibulin Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-05-28 Arkady Tarasov LLWD Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-04-08 Mikhail Boyarskikh W Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOST
Technical knockout