Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Sergey Tasimov boxer

Sergey Tasimov image
Status active
Age 44
Division bantamweight
Height 5′ 3″/160cm
Debut 1996-11-09
Born 1974-12-24
Nationality Russia
Residence Narva, Estonia
bouts
92
won
12
lost
75
draw
5
bouts
92
won
12
lost
75
draw
5
Status active
Age 44
Division bantamweight
Height 5′ 3″/160cm
Debut 1996-11-09
Born 1974-12-24
Nationality Russia
Residence Narva, Estonia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 24, 2019 Javlonbek Kurbanov WWW Central Hall of Boxing, Saint Petersburg
Dec. 1, 2018 Andris Kleins W Arena Riga, Riga LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 14, 2018 Vladimir Tikhonov WWWWWL Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 14, 2018 Vasiko Lukashvili WWLWLW Palazzohalle, Karlsruhe LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 9, 2018 Nathan Reeve WWWWLW The Deco, Northampton LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 2017 Quaise Khademi W York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
Oct. 21, 2017 Conar Blackshaw LLWWW Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Nottingham LOSS
Points
Sept. 30, 2017 Kyle Williams WWWWW Town Hall, Walsall LOSS
Points
July 29, 2017 Loua Nassa WWWWWW Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield LOSS
Points
July 8, 2017 Jack Hughes LW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
July 1, 2017 Ricky Little WWWD O2 Academy, Bournemouth WIN
Points
April 8, 2017 Ricky Little WWW O2 Academy, Bournemouth DRAW
Points
March 24, 2017 Anthony Smith WWWWW Robin Park Centre, Wigan LOSS
Points
March 4, 2017 Ijaz Ahmed W Town Hall, Walsall LOSS
Points
Dec. 3, 2016 Ross Murray WWW Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley LOSS
Points
Nov. 24, 2016 Scott Allan WLWWDW Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 2016 Jack Hughes York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
Oct. 29, 2016 Marcus Hodgson W Guildhall, Plymouth LOSS
Points
Sept. 24, 2016 Sunny Edwards Recinto Ferial, Estepona LOSS
Points
July 30, 2016 Tommy Frank Magna Centre, Rotherham LOSS
Points
July 16, 2016 Brad Foster WWW PlayFootball Arena, Birmingham LOSS
Points
June 25, 2016 Ross Murray Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow LOSS
Points
June 18, 2016 Brandon Daord Guild Hall, Preston LOSS
Points
April 23, 2016 Osman Aslam WWW Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton LOSS
Technical knockout
March 5, 2016 Thomas Essomba WWWWWW Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring LOSS
Points
Feb. 27, 2016 Iain Butcher LWWWLW Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow LOSS
Points
Feb. 6, 2016 Kyle Yousaf WWWWW Magna Centre, Rotherham LOSS
Points
Dec. 5, 2015 Thomas Kindon WWWWWW Westcroft Leisure Centre, Carshalton LOSS
Points
Nov. 27, 2015 Jamie Wilson WWWLWW Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow LOSS
Points
Oct. 17, 2015 Ramzy Nassa WWWWWW Magna Centre, Rotherham DRAW
Points
June 13, 2015 Zakaria Elaissaoui Salle du grand sud, Lille LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 14, 2015 Dylan Beccu WW Complexe Sportif, Divion LOSS
Points
March 7, 2015 Dylan Beccu W Mazingarbe LOSS
Points
March 20, 2014 Nordine Oubaali 555 Famous Club , Marrakech LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 8, 2014 Vincent Legrand WWWWWW Salle du manege, Aire-sur-la-Lys LOSS
Points
March 1, 2014 Mohamed Bouleghcha WWWWWD Berkane LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 19, 2013 Mohamed Bouleghcha WWLWWW Salle omnisports, Abbeville LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 28, 2013 Andrea Sarritzu WWWLWL Piazza Europa, Osini LOSS
Points
May 25, 2013 Pola Negro L Iisalmi LOSS
Points
May 1, 2012 Razmik Grigoryan WWW Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge DRAW
Split-decision
March 11, 2012 Gianpietro Marceddu WWWW Palasport ITI/Palamattioli, Florence LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 10, 2012 Artem Dalakian W Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 24, 2011 Andrey Bogdanov WWWWWW Sport Service, Podolsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 3, 2011 Azat Hovhannisyan L Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan LOSS
Technical knockout
April 23, 2011 Hayk Manukyan WW Salle la Sarba, Cargese LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 15, 2011 Andrea Sarritzu WLWWWW Palasport, Capoterra LOSS
Points
Jan. 14, 2011 Oleksandr Hryshchuk WWW Circus, Donetsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 27, 2010 Nicola Cipolletta WWW Palasport, Civitavecchia LOSS
Points
Oct. 15, 2010 Giuseppe Di Micco WWWWWW Pontinia LOSS
Points
April 17, 2010 Rauf Aghayev Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Split-decision
March 6, 2010 Samariddin Holboev WWWWWW Municipal Culture Palace, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 8, 2009 Andrey Bogdanov WWDLWW Ulvila LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 24, 2009 Laziz Baymuratov WWWWWW Favorit Gym, Vyborg LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 14, 2009 Andrei Blohin Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
July 11, 2008 Nehomar Cermeno WWWWWW Rundturnhalle, Cuxhaven LOSS
Technical knockout
May 22, 2008 Kahramon Orzikulov WLWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 11, 2008 Atagun Yalcinkaya Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 27, 2007 Zsolt Bedak WW Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 23, 2006 Karl Larsson Jones WWW Harma's Fitness Center, Yliharma LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 2, 2006 Reidar Walstad WLWWWW Spa Hotel Eden, Oulu LOSS
Technical knockout
April 15, 2006 Bertrand Bossel WWDWLW Sale Polyvalente, Palezieux LOSS
KO
Jan. 14, 2006 Sebastien Gauthier WWW Brondby Hallen, Brondby LOSS
Technical knockout
July 22, 2005 Jerome Arnould WWWLWW Campione d'Italia LOSS
KO
Dec. 11, 2004 Alain Bonnel LWWWWW Salle Dufour, Grande-Synthe LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 3, 2004 Lee Haskins WWWWWW Dolman Exhibition Hall, Bristol LOSS
Technical knockout
April 10, 2004 Bertrand Bossel W Sale Polyvalente, Palezieux LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 13, 2004 Aliaksei Volchan WWLLLW Sport Hall Energia, Narva DRAW
Points
Dec. 13, 2003 Volodymyr Sydorenko WWWWWW Okraglak Halle, Opole LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 11, 2003 Steffen Norskov WLWWWW K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 18, 2003 Derry Mathews Guild Hall, Preston LOSS
KO
Nov. 16, 2002 Nicky Booth WLWWWL Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 2002 Aleksei Krat L Johvi WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 20, 2002 Aleksei Krat Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
May 18, 2002 Dale Robinson WWWWWW London Arena, Millwall LOSS
Technical knockout
April 6, 2002 Peter Culshaw WWWWWW Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen LOSS
KO
Jan. 26, 2002 Giedrius Vasilevskas Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 12, 2002 Maksim Sidorov WLL Kohtla-Järve WIN
Points
Oct. 9, 2001 Dmitry Kirillov WWWWWW Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 22, 2001 Gennadi Sukmanov LLLLLL Kohtla-Järve WIN
Points
May 24, 2001 Sunkanmi Ogunbiyi Royal Garden Hotel, Kensington LOSS
Points
May 12, 2001 Timurs Gataullins Agro Bar, Kohtla-Järve WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 2001 Herkki Tiivas Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
March 1, 2001 Maksim Sidorov WL Kohtla-Järve WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 2000 Andrey Kostin W Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 24, 2000 Andrey Kostin Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 30, 2000 Kakhar Sabitov W Novosibirsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 14, 1999 Karim Quibir Lopez W Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg DRAW
Majority decision
Oct. 8, 1999 Ramaz Bebnadze W Sport Palace, Tbilisi LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 1, 1999 Miguel Mallon W Randers Hallen, Randers LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1999 Igor Gerasimov LWLWWL Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 9, 1999 Faisol Akbar LWWWLL Indosiar Studio, Jakarta LOSS
KO
Aug. 28, 1998 Nikolay Eremeev WWWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 9, 1996 Gennadi Sukmanov Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision