Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Sergio Rafael Liendo boxer

Sergio Rafael Liendo image
Status inactive
Division super bantamweight
Debut 1989-06-16
Born 1969-10-27
Nationality Argentina
Residence Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, Argentina
bouts
91
won
63
lost
21
draw
4
bouts
91
won
63
lost
21
draw
4
Status inactive
Division super bantamweight
Debut 1989-06-16
Born 1969-10-27
Nationality Argentina
Residence Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 21, 2006 Sidney Siqueira WWWWWW Ginasio Municipal, Cajamar DRAW
TD
July 26, 2006 Everaldo De Oliveira Junior LLL Ginasio C.E.N.A., Sao Paulo WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 2004 Michael Katsidis WWWWWW Uni of Southern Qld., Toowoomba vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Lightweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
June 11, 2004 Israel Soares DLWWWW Club Gimnasia Y Esgrima, Chivilcoy vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Lightweight

WIN
KO
April 16, 2004 Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez LLLLLL Club Gimnasia Y Esgrima, Chivilcoy vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Lightweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 12, 2003 Ricardo Fabricio Chamorro DLWLD Club Atletico Porteno, Chacabuco Vacant WBC TWBA Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 15, 2002 Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez LLLLLW Cabrera Vacant WBC TWBA Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
May 18, 2002 Jorge Adrian Alassia WWWLWW Club de Caza y Pesca, Villa Carlos Paz Vacant WBC TWBA Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 3, 2001 Nestor Fabian Castro LWLLWL General Deheza Vacant WBC TWBA Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
May 11, 2001 Juan Jose Alvarez LWDWLW Concordia Vacant WBC TWBA Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
March 16, 2001 Jorge Adrian Alassia WWWWWW Villa Nueva Vacant WBC TWBA Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 2000 Julio Pablo Chacon WWWLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOSS
Corner retirement
Feb. 5, 2000 Jorge Rodrigo Barrios WWWWWW Bolívar LOSS
Corner retirement
Nov. 19, 1999 Derrick Gainer WWWWWW Grand Casino, Tunica LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 10, 1999 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WLLLLL Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto WIN
Corner retirement
July 30, 1999 Alberto Gabriel Roda LDLLDW Adelia Maria WIN
KO
Feb. 19, 1999 Pedro Miranda Pacheco LLLLLL Rio Cuarto WIN
KO
Dec. 11, 1998 Eduardo Enrique Alvarez WWWLWW Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 20, 1998 Miguel Angel Rodriguez LLLLLW Vicuna Mackenna WIN
KO
Sept. 11, 1998 Jorge Alberto Carballo DLDWWW Rio Cuarto WIN
KO
June 26, 1998 Andres Anselmo Salto LLLLDL Adelia Maria WIN
Technical knockout
June 12, 1998 Sebastiano Oliveira Rio Cuarto WIN
KO
April 24, 1998 Cassius Baloyi WWWWWW San Jose Arena, San Jose vacant World Boxing Union (1995-2004) Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 12, 1997 Ruben Condori DDDWLL San Luis vacant World Boxing Union (1995-2004) Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 1997 Freddy Chumpitaz LWLDDL Rio Cuarto World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 27, 1997 Remigio Daniel Molina WWWWLW Buenos Aires World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

LOSS
TD
July 4, 1997 Jorge Antonio Paredes WLDWWL Chacabuco South American Super Bantamweight


ND
April 26, 1997 Ruben Condori LLLDDD Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
April 18, 1997 Carlos Fabian Funes DLLLLL Adelia Maria South American Super Bantamweight


NC
Feb. 22, 1997 Julio Jerez LLLLL Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 24, 1997 Pastor Humberto Maurin WWWWWW Mar del Plata LOSS
Points
Dec. 7, 1996 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WWLLWD Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 18, 1996 Miguel Angel Rodriguez LLWWLW Cordoba Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1996 Nestor Martin Farias WWWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

WIN
DQ
Aug. 24, 1996 Walter Ricardo Farias LWLLLD Buenos Aires WIN
TD
May 11, 1996 Carlos Rios WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
March 1, 1996 Guillermo Gabriel Britos LLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
Nov. 10, 1995 Nestor Martin Farias WWWWWW Viedma Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 30, 1995 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WWLLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 5, 1995 Sergio Antonio Nunez DWLDDL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
March 4, 1995 Naseem Hamed WWWWWW Forum, Livingston World Boxing Council International Super Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
Jan. 13, 1995 Juan Oyarzun LDLDLL Santiago Del Estero World Boxing Council International Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 2, 1994 Ruben Condori WDLWLL Buenos Aires World Boxing Council International Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 5, 1994 Juan Oyarzun LLDLDL Gimnasio Municipal, Caleta Olivia WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 1994 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WWWWWD Bell Ville WIN
Points
Aug. 27, 1994 Carlos Uribe WDWLWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Points
July 22, 1994 Manoel Oliveira da Cruz DDLLWL Bell Ville WIN
KO
June 10, 1994 Ricardo Omar Vega LLLLLL Cordoba WIN
Points
May 12, 1994 Cesar Armando Martinez LWLLLW Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
March 20, 1994 Lorenzo Tiznado DLWLLL Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 4, 1994 Ernesto Celin Guevara LWLWLD Mar del Plata South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 18, 1993 Roberto Schonning WWWLLW Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1993 Almir Fernandes de Oliveira LWWLWL Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 18, 1993 Raul Gomez LLLLLL Adelia Maria South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 22, 1993 Roberto Schonning LWWWWL Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
DQ
April 17, 1993 Paul Kaoma WWDWWW Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto World Boxing Council International Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 19, 1993 Raul Alberto Loblein LLLLL Rio Cuarto South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 6, 1993 Cesar Emilio Domine WDWWWL Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 30, 1993 Ricardo Omar Vega LDWLDD Alpa Corral South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 8, 1993 Guillermo Enrique Navarro LLLLLL Cruz del Eje South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 16, 1992 Juan Carlos Cortes LLLLWW Alcira Gigena South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1992 Ruben Condori WWWWWW Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1992 Walter Ricardo Farias WWDWWD Alcira South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Majority decision
June 5, 1992 Roberto Apolinario Godoy LDDLWW Remedios de Escalada South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 23, 1992 Walter Ricardo Farias WLWWDW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 20, 1991 Roberto Schonning WWWWLW Presidencia Roque Saenz Pena Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 1991 Arao Macedo WWWWWW Belem South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Split-decision
Oct. 18, 1991 Raul Gomez LWDWWL Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 17, 1991 Claudemir Carvalho Dias LLLLLD Buenos Aires South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
June 6, 1991 Arao Macedo WWWWW Ginásio da Esefpa , Belem LOSS
Split-decision
May 14, 1991 Redigildo Conceicao WWWLLL Chacabuco WIN
KO
March 8, 1991 Juan Carlos Cortes WLDLLL Pehuajo WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1990 Ruben Condori DWLWLD Embalse WIN
Majority decision
Nov. 9, 1990 Nestor Luis Paniagua WWWWWW Chacabuco Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 12, 1990 Ruben Condori WDWLWL Rio Cuarto Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
Sept. 14, 1990 Ricardo Raul Valenzuela WWWLWL Rio Cuarto Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 20, 1990 Carlos Alberto Laciar LLLWWW Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Points
May 24, 1990 Raul Ojeda LLLLLL Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Technical knockout
May 12, 1990 Juan Carlos Cortes WWLDLL Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Technical knockout
April 6, 1990 Hugo Orlando Ramirez LLDLLL Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title DRAW
Points
March 2, 1990 Raul Ojeda LLLLL Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Points
Feb. 9, 1990 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WDWWWL Chacabuco Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
KO
Dec. 16, 1989 Oscar Dante Reynoso LLLWLW Chacabuco Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1989 Nery Felipe Ibarra WWWWLL Buenos Aires Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
KO
Oct. 28, 1989 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WDWWW Chacabuco Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
KO
Oct. 13, 1989 Carlos Rafael Herrera LLWDD Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 15, 1989 Luis Americo Diaz LWDLLL Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 1, 1989 Norberto Narciso Laciar DW Rio Cuarto Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 4, 1989 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez WWDLWL Chacabuco Cordoba State super bantamweight title
NC
July 21, 1989 Herminio Caamano LLWDLL Junín Cordoba State super bantamweight title WIN
KO
June 16, 1989 Cirilo Ramon Figueredo DW Chacabuco DRAW
Points