Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Shannon Landberg boxer

Shannon Landberg image
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Debut 1989-06-16
Born 1965-08-10
Nationality USA
Residence West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
bouts
77
won
58
lost
12
draw
3
bouts
77
won
58
lost
12
draw
3
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Debut 1989-06-16
Born 1965-08-10
Nationality USA
Residence West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 16, 2006 Bobby Gunn WWWWW LCO Casino, Hayward vacant International Boxing Association World Cruiserweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 4, 2006 Thomas Hearns WWWWLW The Palace, Auburn Hills LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 29, 2003 Ralph Monday LLLLLL Boot Scootin' Bingo Parlor, Lafayette WIN
DQ
Aug. 23, 2003 Anthony Riddick LLWLLL Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette WIN
Unanimous decision
April 10, 2003 Marty Wolfe WLLWWL Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 15, 2003 Reggie Strickland LLLLLL Zorah Shrine Temple, Terre Haute WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 2002 Bobby Elkins LLWLLL Cumberland Place, West Lafayette Vacant NABC Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 1, 2002 Victorio Belcher WLWWWL Cumberland Place, West Lafayette Vacant NABC Super Middleweight


ND
March 26, 2002 Ray Shanks WLLLLL Cumberland Place, West Lafayette vacant USA Indiana State Super Middleweight

Indiana State Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 17, 2002 Ruben Ruiz LLLLLL Cumberland Place, West Lafayette vacant Global Boxing Federation World Super Middleweight

Global Boxing Federation Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 2001 Omar Bass WLL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo vacant Global Boxing Federation World Super Middleweight

Global Boxing Federation Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 6, 2001 Markus Beyer WLWWWW Eisstadion, Cologne vacant Global Boxing Federation World Super Middleweight

Global Boxing Federation Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 19, 2001 Ruben Ruiz LLDLLL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 2001 Tim Bryan WWWLLW Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 27, 2001 Reggie Strickland LLLLWL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 21, 2000 Randy Handshoe LWLLWL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
July 28, 2000 Will McIntyre WWWWWW Casino Magic, Bay Saint Louis NABA Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 22, 2000 Sean Crowdus LLLLLL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 4, 1999 Sean Crowdus LLLLLL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Unanimous decision
July 31, 1999 Antonio Perugino WWWWWW Catania World Boxing Council International Middleweight

LOSS
KO
May 4, 1999 Mark Hale Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 20, 1999 Jonathan Williams LLLLLL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 1998 Scott Strangeway LLLLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
July 18, 1998 Reggie Strickland LLLDDL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Unanimous decision
May 19, 1998 Lonzie Pembleton LLLL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis WIN
KO
March 3, 1998 John Mitchell LWLLWL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis International Boxing Council Americas Super Middleweight

IBC Americas Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 6, 1997 Kevin Sedam LLLWLL Kokomo Armory, Kokomo WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 1, 1997 David Pearson LLLLLW Showboat Casino, East Chicago WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 1997 Reggie Strickland LLLDWL Incahoots, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
July 8, 1997 David Foster LWWLLL Incahoots, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
June 17, 1997 David Pearson LLLLLL Market Square Arena, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
May 2, 1997 Mads Larsen LWWWWW Randers Hallen, Randers LOSS
KO
March 4, 1997 Anthony Sandiford Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 24, 1996 Kenneth Kidd LLLLLL Little Bit of Texas, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
April 16, 1996 Eric Davis LLWDLW Little Bit of Texas, Indianapolis
NC
Feb. 27, 1996 Larry Sutton LLLLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 16, 1996 Jake Torrance LLLLL Little Bit of Texas, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
Nov. 28, 1995 Hector Ramirez LLLLLL Little Bit of Texas, Indianapolis WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 1995 Randy Handshoe WWLLWW Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis DRAW
TD
March 28, 1995 Richard Wilson LLLLWL Louisville WIN
Points
June 25, 1993 Keheven Johnson LWLLWL Terre Haute WIN
Points
June 15, 1993 Keheven Johnson LLWLLW Adam’s Mark Hotel, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
May 22, 1993 Richard Brown LLL Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
March 31, 1993 Kenneth Kidd LWLWL Louisville
ND
Feb. 10, 1993 Reggie Strickland LLLLLL Louisville WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1993 Richard Wilson LLLLLL Adam’s Mark Hotel, Indianapolis WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1992 Heath Todd WWWLWW Adam’s Mark Hotel, Indianapolis LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 20, 1992 Randy McGaugh DLLLLL Adam’s Mark Hotel, Indianapolis WIN
Points
Sept. 15, 1992 Ed Thompson LLLWLL Rock City Cafe, Oklahoma City WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1992 Willie Perry LLLLLL Adam’s Mark Hotel, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
April 16, 1992 Ed Thompson LLWLL Central Plaza Hotel, Oklahoma City WIN
Points
April 5, 1992 Tarmo Uusivirta WWWWWL Seinajoki LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 8, 1992 William Clayton LLLLLW St. Andrew's Gym, Chicago WIN
KO
Dec. 14, 1991 Eugene George Cedar Rapids WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 3, 1991 Ed Thompson LLW Central Plaza Hotel, Oklahoma City WIN
Points
Nov. 26, 1991 Billy Preston LLLLWL Indianapolis WIN
Points
Oct. 12, 1991 Jim Farr LLLL Cedar Rapids WIN
Points
Aug. 14, 1991 Gilbert Dele WWWWWW La Seyne-sur-Mer LOSS
Technical knockout
June 14, 1991 Leslie Mixon LLLLWL Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
April 26, 1991 Keheven Johnson LLLLLL Hammond WIN
Points
March 7, 1991 Mark Kaylor WWWLDL Festival Hall, Basildon LOSS
Technical knockout
March 1, 1991 Quinton Fox LLLLLL Boxing Plaza, Oklahoma City WIN
KO
Feb. 2, 1991 Rick Tolbert Greensburg Jr. High, Greensburg WIN
KO
Nov. 21, 1990 Adrian Green LLLLLL Sherwood Club, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 13, 1990 Anton Robinson WWWWWW Mackin Hall, Louisville LOSS
Points
Sept. 15, 1990 Billy Pryor WLLLLL Armory, Lafayette WIN
Unanimous decision
June 5, 1990 Ken Hulsey WWWWWW Sherwood Club, Indianapolis LOSS
Majority decision
May 8, 1990 Richard Wilson LLDLLL Sherwood Club, Indianapolis WIN
Points
March 20, 1990 James Winston LLL Central Plaza Hotel, Oklahoma City WIN
KO
March 13, 1990 Anthony Campbell WLWLWW Sherwood Club, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 13, 1990 Alphonso Bailey WWWLLL Sherwood Club, Indianapolis
ND
Dec. 15, 1989 Byron Prince WWWLLW Convention Centre, Winnipeg WIN
KO
Nov. 28, 1989 Jesse Abrams WLLWWW Sherwood Club, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 21, 1989 Dean Keene WWL Central Plaza Hotel, Oklahoma City WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1989 Elwee Jackson LL Indianapolis WIN
KO
Oct. 24, 1989 Sonny Brennan Civic Center, Bismarck DRAW
Points
June 16, 1989 Ruben Perez Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston WIN
Points