Sherman Williams (The Caribbean Tank Tank) boxer

Sherman Williams boxer
bouts
60
won
42
lost
15
draw
2
Status
active
Division
heavy
Debut
1997-06-24
Height
5′ 11″/180cm
Reach
76″/193cm
Age
47
Born
1972-09-01
Death
-
Nationality
Bahamas

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2019-04-13 Stacy Frazier LLLLLL Kendal G. L. Isaacs National Gymnasium, Nassau WIN
Technical knockout
2019-01-18 Samuel Miller WWLLLL Coliseo Miguel "Happy" Lora, Monteria WIN
KO
2018-05-26 Epifanio Mendoza WLLWLL A Social Affair and Convention Center, Freeport WIN
Technical knockout
2016-12-03 Mateus Roberto Osorio WLWLWW Ceres Arena, Aarhus WIN
KO
2016-04-23 Terrell Jamal Woods WLDLLD Police Athletic League, Elizabeth City WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-08-28 Christian Hammer WWWWWL Pationoarul Dunarea, Galati LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-12-05 Manuel Banquez DLDWLL Kendal G. L. Isaacs National Gymnasium, Nassau WIN
KO
2014-10-16 Joseph Parker WWWWWW The Trusts Arena, Auckland LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-11-22 Earl Ladson LWLWL The Ritz, Raleigh WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-06-08 Gerald Washington WWWWWW Home Depot Center, Carson LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-11-10 Robert Helenius WWWWWW Ice Hall, Helsinki LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-06-28 Chauncy Welliver WWWWWW Grand Waldo Conference & Exhibition Centre, Macau, Macao WIN
Majority decision
2011-01-22 Evander Holyfield WWWLLW The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs
2009-10-10 Manuel Charr WWWWWW Stadthalle, Rostock LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-12-12 Andrew Greeley LWLLLL Bourbon Street Station, Jacksonville WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-04-18 Wade Lewis LLLWLL Clifford Park, Nassau WIN
KO
2007-01-19 Ralph West WLWLLW Knox Arena, Olive Branch WIN
KO
2006-08-04 Josh Gutcher WWLLLW South Coast Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
2006-05-05 Earl Ladson WLWLWL Ybor City Multi Fight Complex, Tampa WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-03-31 David Washington WLLLWW Multi Fight Complex, Tampa WIN
KO
2006-02-24 Dennis McKinney WLLLLL Dover Downs, Dover WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-12-10 Willie Perryman WWLLWL Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-10-15 Harold Sconiers LLLLLL UCF Arena, Kissimmee WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-03-26 Ruslan Chagaev WWWWWW Erdgas Arena, Riesa LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-11-18 Gilbert Martinez WWWDLL HP Pavilion, San Jose DRAW
Points
2004-06-12 Leon Turner LLWLLW Kendal G. L. Isaacs National Gymnasium, Nassau WIN
Technical knockout
2004-03-06 Kelvin Hale LLWLDW Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona LOST
Split-decision
2003-12-06 Miguel Otero LLLLLL National Gymnasium, Nassau WIN
Technical knockout
2003-09-02 Tye Fields WWWWWW Mountaineer Casino Racetrack and Resort, Chester LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-07-03 Lenzie Morgan LLLLLL Mountaineer Casino Racetrack and Resort, Chester WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-03-01 Gabe Brown LWDWWW Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-12-06 Garing Lane LWLLWL Arena Boxing Gym, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-10-20 Taurus Sykes WWWWWW Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-04-21 Samson Po'uha WWLLWD Flamingo Hilton, Laughlin WIN
Majority decision
2002-01-26 Alfred Cole LDLLLL Madison Square Garden Theater, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-05-20 Obed Sullivan WLWDWW Belterra Casino Resort, Elizabeth LOST
Split-decision
2000-11-02 Cisse Salif WWLLWW Bethlehem WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-06-29 Jameel McCline WWWWDW Hammerstein Ballroom, New York DRAW
Majority decision
2000-04-08 Crawford Dennary Nassau WIN
KO
2000-03-31 Ron Guerrero WWWLWD Hammerstein Ballroom, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-11-18 Derrick Banks WWWWWL Spotlight 29 Casino, Coachella LOST
Points
1999-10-29 Tommy Martin WWWWWL Molson Centre, Montreal LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-09-11 Charles Cue DLLLLL Nassau WIN
KO
1999-08-05 Frank Wood WWWWWW Grand Casino, Tunica WIN
Technical knockout
1999-05-20 Robert Davis WWWWWW Grand Casino, Tunica LOST
Technical knockout
1999-03-25 Andrew Staley DLWWWW St. Petersburg Coliseum, Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
1999-02-24 Miguel Otero LLLWLL Four Ambassadors Hotel, Miami WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-01-30 Isaac Poole LLLLLW Flagler Dog Track, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-05 Ronald Lewis WDWLLL Mahi Temple Shrine Auditorium, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1998-11-13 Willie Driver WLLLLL Egypt Shrine Temple, Tampa WIN
KO
1998-10-03 Floyd Womack DLWLLL Mahi Temple Shrine Auditorium, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1998-09-15 Harry Daniels LLLLLL Charlotte County Auditorium, Punta Gorda WIN
Technical knockout
1998-08-08 Derrick Edwards WLLLLL Mahi Temple Shrine Auditorium, Miami WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-06-27 Robert Williams L North River Gym, Miami WIN
KO
1998-05-09 Sean Rickards LLW Mahi Temple Shrine Auditorium, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1998-04-11 Vale Payton LLDLLL Mahi Temple Shrine Auditorium, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1998-03-28 Tracy Williams WLL PAL Gymnasium, Homestead WIN
KO
1997-11-26 Renard Jones WWWL Arizona Charlie's, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-07-30 Alex Desir WLLDDW Arizona Charlie's, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
1997-06-24 Renard Jones Arizona Charlie's, Las Vegas LOST
Majority decision