Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Siarhei Khamitski (The Ghost) boxer

Siarhei Khamitski image
Status active
Age 44
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Debut 1999-01-30
Born 1974-09-13
Nationality Belarus
Residence Minsk, Belarus
bouts
51
won
32
lost
16
draw
3
bouts
51
won
32
lost
16
draw
3
Status active
Age 44
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Debut 1999-01-30
Born 1974-09-13
Nationality Belarus
Residence Minsk, Belarus
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 24, 2018 Dmitrii Chudinov WWWWWL Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 22, 2017 Stanislav Kashtanov WWWLWW Red Square, Moscow LOSS
Majority decision
Sept. 18, 2016 Siarhei Krapshyla LLLWLL "Ochag" Club, Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 30, 2016 John Ryder WWWWLW Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick vacant World Boxing Association International Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 10, 2015 Alfonso Blanco WWWWWW El Poliedro, Caracas LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 28, 2015 Adam Etches WWWWWW Sheffield Arena, Sheffield WIN
KO
Oct. 25, 2014 Nick Blackwell WLWLWW Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo DRAW
Majority decision
July 26, 2014 Robert Stieglitz LWWWWL Anhalt Arena, Dessau LOSS
DQ
April 12, 2014 Frank Buglioni WWWWWW Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 14, 2013 Martin Murray WWDWWL ExCel Arena, Dockland LOSS
Points
Feb. 19, 2013 Yevgenii Makhteienko W Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk WIN
Points
Sept. 26, 2012 Iliya Shakuro LWWWLW Gladiator Boxing Gym, Molodechno WIN
Corner retirement
April 17, 2012 Dmitry Adamovich WLLLLL Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 2011 Aliaksandr Votinau DL "Gagarin" Club, Minsk WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 26, 2011 Ryan Rhodes WWWWWL Magna Centre, Rotherham LOSS
Points
Aug. 20, 2011 Yves Studer WWWDWW Kursaal, Berne DRAW
Split-decision
Dec. 18, 2010 Aliaksei Konovko LLLLLL Boxing Gym, Minsk WIN
Corner retirement
July 31, 2010 Avtandil Khurtsidze WWWWWW Club Reaktor, Minsk LOSS
Corner retirement
April 3, 2010 Jamie Moore WWWWWL M.E.N. Arena, Manchester WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 19, 2009 Lukas Konecny WLWWWW DIVS, Ekaterinburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 27, 2009 Martin Murray WWWWWW Robin Park Centre, Wigan LOSS
Points
Oct. 21, 2009 Max Bursak WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 25, 2009 Tagir Rzaev LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 7, 2008 Dmitry Adamovich LLWLLL Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
KO
Feb. 24, 2008 Siarhei Navarka LLLLLL Restaurant Grodno, Grodno WIN
Technical knockout
May 25, 2007 Gennady Golovkin WWWWWW Fight Night Arena, Cologne LOSS
Technical knockout
March 9, 2007 Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye WWWWWW Palazzetto Lagrange, Roma vacant International Boxing Federation International Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 14, 2006 Attila Kiss LWLLLL Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
July 29, 2006 Andrei Cherniauski LL Minsk vacant Belarus Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 8, 2006 Laszlo Szucs WWWWWW Emperor Garden, Budapest LOSS
Majority decision
March 7, 2006 Khoren Gevor WWWWWW Kugelbake Halle, Cuxhaven LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 24, 2005 Tagir Rzaev LLLLLW SKK Energetik, Sosnovy Bor WIN
Unanimous decision
May 19, 2005 Jurijs Boreiko LLLLWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
March 3, 2005 Mahmud Maksudov Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 17, 2004 Maksym Velychko LLWDLD Sports Games Palace, Baku World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 22, 2004 Artem Vychkin LLLWLL Dynamo Bar, Saint Petersburg World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 17, 2004 Andrey Gibalo LL Dynamo Bar, Saint Petersburg World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 6, 2004 Oleksandr Matviichuk LWLLWL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 12, 2004 Nikolay Talalakin WDWLWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 12, 2003 Ruslan Khreptovich L Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 18, 2003 Ruslan Yakupov WDLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg DRAW
Points
Aug. 9, 2003 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLL Airfield, Kasimovo WIN
Unanimous decision
July 17, 2003 Ruslan Akhmedzanov LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
June 26, 2003 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
May 21, 2003 Vladimir Zavgorodniy DLWWWL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
May 6, 2003 Valeriu Verlan Zaslavl WIN
KO
April 19, 2003 Antons Fedjunins WLWWWW Liepaja WIN
Corner retirement
April 10, 2003 Vasily Andriyanov W Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 30, 1999 Aleksandr Chuvirov Borisov WIN
Unanimous decision