Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Silvino Jamito boxer

Silvino Jamito image
Status inactive
Division super lightweight
Height 5′ 3½″/161cm
Debut 1913-12-13
Born 1896-02-06
Nationality Philippines
Residence Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
bouts
188
won
77
lost
71
draw
39
bouts
188
won
77
lost
71
draw
39
Status inactive
Division super lightweight
Height 5′ 3½″/161cm
Debut 1913-12-13
Born 1896-02-06
Nationality Philippines
Residence Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 24, 1928 Armand Schaekels WLLLLW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 9, 1928 Young Harry Wills LLWWWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City DRAW
Points
Dec. 4, 1927 Sammy Tirschfield Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 1927 Young Harry Wills WLLLWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City LOSS
Points
April 20, 1927 Dick Loveridge WLLDWW Town Hall, Cambridge LOSS
Points
April 15, 1927 Dave Palmer LWLLLL Town Hall, Wairoa LOSS
DQ
April 11, 1927 Charlie Purdy DWWLWL Town Hall, Auckland LOSS
Points
March 3, 1927 Raymond Jansen LWWLWL Town Hall, Blenheim LOSS
Points
Feb. 26, 1927 Raymond Jansen LLWWLW Opera House, Palmerston North WIN
Points
Jan. 29, 1927 Dick Loveridge WLWLLD Opera House, New Plymouth LOSS
Points
Dec. 6, 1926 Artie Hay LWLWWD His Majestys Theatre, Dunedin LOSS
Points
Nov. 29, 1926 Nelson McKnight WLLLW Theatre Royal, Hamilton LOSS
Points
Nov. 15, 1926 Bert McCarthy LLWWWL Town Hall, Wellington LOSS
Points
Nov. 8, 1926 Charlie Purdy WWLLWD Opera House, Wanganui LOSS
Points
Oct. 23, 1926 Reg Trowern WLLDWW Town Hall, Greymouth DRAW
Points
Oct. 11, 1926 Charlie Purdy WWWWLL Opera House, Palmerston North LOSS
Points
Oct. 4, 1926 Nelson McKnight WWLLL Town Hall, Cambridge LOSS
Points
Sept. 24, 1926 Reg Trowern LWWWLL Town Hall, Wellington DRAW
Points
Aug. 10, 1926 Charlie Purdy WWLWWW Civic Theatre, Christchurch LOSS
Points
Aug. 3, 1926 Harry Casey LWWWLL Civic Theatre, Invercargill LOSS
Points
July 12, 1926 Artie Hay WLWL Town Hall, Wellington LOSS
DQ
July 3, 1926 Al McDonald WDDLWL Opera House, Wanganui WIN
Points
June 24, 1926 Charlie Purdy LWWLWW Municipal Theatre, Hastings LOSS
Points
June 17, 1926 Harry Casey WLWWWL Municipal Theatre, Napier WIN
Points
June 12, 1926 Billy Chambers WWLWLW Town Hall, Greymouth WIN
Points
May 31, 1926 Les Murray WWLWWW Drill Hall, Invercargill LOSS
Points
May 24, 1926 Charlie Purdy WLLWWL Town Hall, Wellington LOSS
Points
May 15, 1926 Jimmy Ryan WWWWWL Town Hall, Greymouth WIN
DQ
April 19, 1926 Reg Trowern LLDLWW Town Hall, Wellington LOSS
Points
Feb. 3, 1926 Frankie Monroe LLWWLD Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
DQ
Jan. 6, 1926 Billy Samuels LLLWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 30, 1925 Stan Craig WLLWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1925 Garnet Juno DLWWLL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOSS
DQ
Dec. 5, 1925 Billy (Bluey) Jones WLLWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOSS
Points
Nov. 14, 1925 Bill Thurbon LLLWLD Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOSS
Points
Nov. 11, 1925 Ted Reeve LWLWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1925 Bill Thurbon DLLLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney DRAW
Points
Oct. 24, 1925 Norky Fowler LWWWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle DRAW
Points
Oct. 17, 1925 Garnet Juno WDLWWL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Points
Oct. 10, 1925 Jack Cameron LWWLLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
Sept. 23, 1925 Roy Stewart LLLWDW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1925 Billy (Bluey) Jones DDWWLL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOSS
Points
Sept. 2, 1925 Jackie Green DWWWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Aug. 12, 1925 Bill Thurbon LWDLLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Aug. 1, 1925 Sailor Jesse Butler D West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
July 18, 1925 Stan Love LWWLWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
June 20, 1925 Ben Martin WWWLWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne DRAW
Points
May 23, 1925 Havilah Uren WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
May 9, 1925 Australian Gene Fernandez LWWWLW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Points
April 18, 1925 Paul Demsky WWWLWW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane DRAW
Points
March 21, 1925 Tommy Nutty Fairhall LWLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Feb. 28, 1925 Bert Spargo WLWWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
Dec. 27, 1924 Lope Tenorio WWLLWL Singapore Boxing Stadium WIN
Points
Dec. 5, 1924 Andre Dupre DWLWWW Happy Valley Arena WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 1924 Jerry Monahan WWWWWL Happy Valley Arena LOSS
Points
Aug. 30, 1924 Jerry Monahan WWWWWW Singapore Boxing Stadium WIN
Points
May 23, 1924 Ben Tracey Malaya Boxing Stadium WIN
Technical knockout
May 3, 1924 Lope Tenorio WWLLWW Malaya Boxing Stadium WIN
DQ
March 14, 1924 Jerry Monahan WWDWWW Happy Valley Arena LOSS
Points
Feb. 23, 1924 Lope Tenorio DWWWLL Malaya Boxing Stadium LOSS
Points
Feb. 1, 1924 Edwin De Souza WWLL Happy Valley Arena WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1924 Battling Key WLDLWL Happy Valley Arena WIN
Points
Nov. 17, 1923 Elino Flores LWWLLL Olympic Stadium, Manila LOSS
Points
Aug. 4, 1923 Stanley McBride WLLDLD Olympic Stadium, Manila Orient Lightweight

DRAW
Points
July 14, 1923 Irineo Flores WWWWWW Olympic Stadium, Manila Orient Lightweight

WIN
Points
May 26, 1923 Lope Tenorio LDWWWD Olympic Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
April 28, 1923 Macario Villon WDLWLL Manila Orient Featherweight

DRAW
Points
March 31, 1923 Irineo Flores DWWWWW Olympic Stadium, Manila LOSS
Points
March 3, 1923 Macario Villon WWDLWL Olympic Stadium, Manila Orient Lightweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 25, 1923 Eugene Volaire WWWLLW Strand Theatre, Rockhampton Orient Lightweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 13, 1923 Havilah Uren WWLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 6, 1923 Bert McCarthy WLLWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Dec. 23, 1922 Jack Finney WWLLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1922 Sam Mossberg WDWLWL Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane LOSS
Points
Nov. 25, 1922 Ernie Kid Symonds LLLLWL Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1922 Jerry Sullivan LLDLLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
Sept. 9, 1922 Stanley McBride LWWLLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
KO
Aug. 19, 1922 Larry Jones DDLDWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Aug. 5, 1922 Harry Stone LWWWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
July 8, 1922 Bert Spargo DDWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
June 10, 1922 Bud Ridley DLWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
May 20, 1922 Jerry Sullivan WDLWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne DRAW
Points
April 29, 1922 Walter Young Ross DLWLLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
April 8, 1922 Walter Young Ross WDLWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
DQ
March 25, 1922 Jerry Sullivan WLWDLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
March 11, 1922 Bud Ridley WWWDDL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Feb. 11, 1922 Louis Garcia WDWWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1922 Frankie Monroe WWDLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 31, 1921 Jerry Monahan WDLWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney DRAW
Points
Dec. 17, 1921 Ernie Kid Symonds WWWLDL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Dec. 10, 1921 Ernie Kid Symonds WWWWLD Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Nov. 19, 1921 Jerry Sullivan LLLWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne DRAW
Points
Oct. 22, 1921 Ernie Goozeman WLWDWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1921 Tommy Noble WLLLWD West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Sept. 10, 1921 Bert McCarthy WLWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1921 Bert Spargo WLWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 16, 1921 Charlie Moy WWDLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
July 2, 1921 Jackie Green DWWLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney Australian Featherweight

LOSS
Points
May 28, 1921 Tommy Noble WLWDWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
April 30, 1921 Bert Spargo WWWWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
April 9, 1921 Bert McCarthy WWLWDW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
March 12, 1921 Archie Bradley WWWWWW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
DQ
Feb. 19, 1921 Eugene Criqui WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Jan. 22, 1921 Arthur Wyns WWWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 11, 1920 Jerry Sullivan WWWDLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
DQ
Oct. 2, 1920 Sid Godfrey WWLWWD Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
DQ
Sept. 6, 1920 Tibby Watson WLLLLL Hippodrome, Sydney WIN
DQ
Aug. 28, 1920 Jackie Green WWWDLW Hippodrome, Sydney DRAW
Points
Aug. 21, 1920 Paul Demsky WWWWWW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Points
July 31, 1920 Frank Thorn LWLWLW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Corner retirement
July 24, 1920 Frank Mancer WWWWWL Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
KO
April 17, 1920 Joe Symonds LWDWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Corner retirement
April 3, 1920 Digger Evans WWLWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Feb. 28, 1920 Digger Evans DLWWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Jan. 31, 1920 Frank Thorn WLWLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
Jan. 24, 1920 Eddie Wallace LLLLLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Jan. 3, 1920 Bert Secombe WWLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 20, 1919 Jackie Green WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney DRAW
Points
Dec. 6, 1919 Vince Blackburn WWLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
DQ
Nov. 15, 1919 Frankie Daly DLDLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Oct. 27, 1919 Al King LWLWWW Hippodrome, Sydney WIN
Points
Oct. 4, 1919 Vince Blackburn WWWLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Sept. 6, 1919 Vince Blackburn WWWWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 23, 1919 Pug Macario DLLLWW Olympic Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
July 19, 1919 Jerry Monahan WWDLWW Olympic Stadium, Manila WIN
Points
June 7, 1919 Rufe Turner DLLWW Olympic Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
June 4, 1919 Jack Dalton WW Olympic Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
April 12, 1919 Harry Holmes LWDLLD Olympic Stadium, Manila LOSS
Points
March 22, 1919 Big Cortez WWWLWW Olympic Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
March 15, 1919 Vince Blackburn LDWWDD Olympic Stadium, Manila LOSS
Points
Feb. 22, 1919 Iloilo Jena Olympic Stadium, Manila WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1919 Tommy Ryan LWLWLL Palomar Pavilion, Manila LOSS
KO
Jan. 18, 1919 Harry Holmes WWWLLW Palomar Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
Dec. 7, 1918 Enrique Zuzuarregui DLWDLL Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Nov. 21, 1918 Johnny Webber DWWWLD Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Oct. 26, 1918 Pug Macario WLDWDL Palomar Pavilion, Manila WIN
DQ
Oct. 5, 1918 Joe Fallon DLLLWL Palomar Pavilion, Manila LOSS
Points
Oct. 3, 1918 Pug Macario LWLDWD Tondo Club, Manila WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1918 Herb Taylor WDDLL Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Aug. 24, 1918 Herb Taylor WDDL Palomar Pavilion, Manila WIN
Points
Aug. 22, 1918 Jerry Monahan WDDLWW Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Aug. 15, 1918 Big Cortez LLLWDW Tondo Club, Manila WIN
Points
Aug. 10, 1918 Flip Domingus WWDWLW Palomar Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
July 27, 1918 Francisco Labra LLDWDW Palomar Pavilion, Manila
NC
July 4, 1918 Enrique Zuzuarregui LWLLWW Nozaleda Park, Manila WIN
Points
June 29, 1918 Jap Cotton LLWL Tondo Club, Manila WIN
Points
June 8, 1918 Dencio Cabanela WWWWLW Palomar Pavilion, Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
May 30, 1918 Flip Domingus DWWLWW Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
May 23, 1918 Francisco Labra WDLLDW Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Feb. 7, 1918 Enrique Zuzuarregui DWDWLL Carnival Hippodrome, Manila LOSS
KO
Feb. 4, 1918 Joe Beltran WDDLLD Carnival Hippodrome, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 12, 1918 Francisco Labra WWWDLW Tondo Club, Manila LOSS
Points
Dec. 24, 1917 Enrique Zuzuarregui LDWDW Tondo Club, Manila WIN
Points
Nov. 29, 1917 Enrique Zuzuarregui LLDWD Cavite City LOSS
Points
Nov. 24, 1917 Francisco Flores DWDWWD Palomar Pavilion, Manila LOSS
Points
Nov. 3, 1917 Joe Beltran WWDDLL Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Oct. 27, 1917 Francisco Flores WDWDWW Palomar Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
Aug. 25, 1917 Pug Macario D Tondo Club, Manila WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1917 Francisco Flores WWDWDW Tondo Club, Manila DRAW
Points
July 28, 1917 Francisco Flores LLWWDW Palomar Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
July 14, 1917 Francisco Flores WLLWWD Palomar Pavilion, Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
March 31, 1917 Joe Beltran WDDWWD Palomar Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
March 24, 1917 Iron Bux WDWWLD Subic Athletic Club, Olongapo City LOSS
Points
Dec. 9, 1916 Joe Beltran DWDDWW Olympic Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
Nov. 11, 1916 Carlitos Garcia LWLWDL Cayo Club, Manila WIN
Points
May 7, 1916 Big Bebeng L Iloilo City LOSS
DQ
April 8, 1916 Joe Beltran LWDDWD Maypajo Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
Feb. 4, 1916 Francisco Labra LWWWWW Maypajo Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points
Dec. 11, 1915 Francisco Labra DDLWWW Maypajo Pavilion, Manila LOSS
Points
Nov. 6, 1915 Francisco Labra WDDLWW Maypajo Pavilion, Manila LOSS
Points
July 3, 1915 Carlitos Garcia DLWLWD Santa Ana Stadium, Manila WIN
Points
May 15, 1915 Francisco Labra WWWWDD Santa Ana Stadium, Manila WIN
Points
April 17, 1915 Francisco Labra DWWWWD Santa Ana Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
Oct. 17, 1914 Young McCarty National Club, Manila WIN
Points
Aug. 29, 1914 Max Table LL La Loma Club, Manila WIN
KO
Aug. 15, 1914 Francisco Flores WLLWLW Santa Ana Stadium, Manila DRAW
Points
July 18, 1914 Paul Gyn DWWWLL La Loma Club, Manila LOSS
Points
July 3, 1914 Paul Gyn WDWWWL Palomar Pavilion, Manila WIN
Points
June 20, 1914 Joe Beltran WDLWD La Loma Club, Manila DRAW
Points
April 25, 1914 David Paulino LWL La Loma Club, Manila WIN
KO
April 4, 1914 David Paulino LW La Loma Club, Manila WIN
KO
March 21, 1914 Francisco Gamboa D La Loma Club, Manila WIN
Points
March 14, 1914 Lino Yambot L La Loma Club, Manila WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1914 Francisco Gamboa Trozo Sporting Club, Manila DRAW
Points
Dec. 13, 1913 David Paulino Trozo Sporting Club, Manila WIN
KO