Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Slavomir Dendis boxer

Slavomir Dendis image
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 7″/170cm
Debut 2000-05-12
Born 1978-01-15
Nationality Slovakia
Residence Prievidza, Slovakia
bouts
54
won
3
lost
49
draw
2
bouts
54
won
3
lost
49
draw
2
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 7″/170cm
Debut 2000-05-12
Born 1978-01-15
Nationality Slovakia
Residence Prievidza, Slovakia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Aug. 29, 2013 Martin Dlhos LLL Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo DRAW
Points
Dec. 22, 2012 Seyedin Syroos WDWWDW La Garenne, Charleroi LOSS
KO
Jan. 15, 2012 Attila Tibor Nagy Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 8, 2011 Arno Casteleyn Sporthal De Branding, Middelkerke LOSS
KO
July 16, 2011 Dejan Milicevic WWWWWD Klagenfurt LOSS
Points
May 28, 2011 Rodney Ernst WWWLWW 't Klooster, Rotterdam LOSS
KO
May 6, 2011 Pasquale Parmigiano WWWWLW Napoli LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 21, 2011 Lubo Hantak LLWLWW L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky DRAW
Majority decision
Nov. 13, 2010 Santo Drago WLW Lentate sul Seveso LOSS
KO
March 28, 2010 Xhavit Visoka WWWWLW Palestra Karagac, Pec LOSS
Corner retirement
Dec. 26, 2009 Milan Dencic W Stadthalle, Vienna LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 2009 Leo Tchoula WWWWWW Universal Hall, Mitte LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 2009 Zoltan Kiss Jr LLWLWL Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo LOSS
Majority decision
June 13, 2009 Ousman Dominguez Gymnase Georges Racine, Clichy LOSS
Technical knockout
March 27, 2009 Igor Schmit Boxhall, Komárno WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 5, 2008 Mile Nikolic LLL Hala Sportova, Berane LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 1, 2008 Pasquale Parmigiano WW Sala Mediterranea, Napoli LOSS
Technical knockout
June 7, 2008 Hakim Chioui W Salle du bois Crance, Charleville-Mézières LOSS
Technical knockout
April 25, 2008 Bilel Latreche LW Gymnase Lassalle, Vesoul LOSS
KO
April 4, 2008 Jose Tavares WWWWWW Salle Leyrit, Nice LOSS
Technical knockout
March 1, 2008 Juan Garcia LW Pabellon Germans Escales, Palma de Mallorca LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 15, 2007 Diego Martines W Salle Les Vanneaux, Wasmes LOSS
KO
Oct. 7, 2007 Tony Ingelrest W Zaal Forum, Aalst LOSS
Technical knockout
June 1, 2007 Alessio Singh Zedelgem LOSS
Technical knockout
May 25, 2007 Abdel Medjedoub W Dudelange LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 17, 2007 Laszlo Hubert W SlimTrax Gym, Budapest LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 10, 2007 Dries Kumpen WWWWWW Casino Barriere, Dinant LOSS
KO
Dec. 16, 2006 Davide Deriu WLWWWL Palasport, Porto Torres LOSS
Points
Oct. 28, 2006 Riccardo Grassmann WLWWDL EWE Arena, Fuerstenwalde LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 2006 Roger Knorr W Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 4, 2006 Drago Janjusevic WWWWLW Hala Sportova, Prijepolje LOSS
Technical knockout
April 28, 2006 Andreas Kempe W Blue Box, Potsdam LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 4, 2006 Ahmet Buyukbudak Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 14, 2005 Felly Manazia LLLL Lavinamix Csarnok, Gyal LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 2005 Robert Andrasik LLDLWL Sports Hall, Martin LOSS
Points
May 11, 2005 Marian Marias WLL Sports Hall, Martin LOSS
Points
April 1, 2005 Rachid Kanfouah WWLLWL Clermont-Ferrand LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 28, 2005 Matus Sestak L Sports Hall, Martin WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 2004 Ebubekir Bulut WWWW Universal Club, Pankow LOSS
KO
Sept. 11, 2004 Zaur Yangubaev WLD DM-Arena, Karlsruhe LOSS
Technical knockout
July 18, 2004 Ivan Schtscheglow WWW Frankfurter Hof, Siegburg-Buisdorf LOSS
Points
June 25, 2004 Ladislav Kankula Indoor Stadium, Martin WIN
Points
Sept. 6, 2003 Robert Rolle W IFCO Gym, Schoneweide LOSS
Points
June 20, 2003 Kamel Idir WWLWW Nouzonville LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 7, 2002 Lothar Longwitz WLLWL Worms LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 22, 2002 Dariusz Sierpinski L Sopot LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 5, 2002 Bert Schenk LWWWWW Fönix Sport Centre, Debrecen LOSS
Technical knockout
June 8, 2002 Tamas Popovics WWWWLW National Sporthall, Budapest LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 24, 2001 Francois Bastient WW Levallois-Perret LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 2001 Felix Sturm W Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOSS
KO
Feb. 3, 2001 Serhii Marchuk WWWWWW Warsaw LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 2000 Frederic Esther Berck LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 2, 2000 Marco Ruhmann WW Dinslaken LOSS
Technical knockout
May 12, 2000 Sharam Foughani W City Sporthall, Szekszard LOSS
KO