Tagir Rzaev boxer

Tagir Rzaev boxer
bouts
61
won
8
lost
52
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1997-03-01
Height
5′ 6½″/169cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1976-02-17
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2014-04-12 Amriddin Ganibaev LWLLLW Hotel Moskva, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-05-15 Felix Amoev WWWLW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Technical knockout
2012-03-17 Andrey Meryasev WWWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-09-23 Ambrosi Sutidze DDWWWW Central Square, Gori LOST
Points
2011-04-03 Pavel Semjonov DWWWW Maardu City Hall, Maardu LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-05-22 Vasily Andriyanov LLLLLL Officer Palace, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-06-25 Siarhei Khamitski WWLLWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-04-12 Maxim Limonov WWWW Palace of Sport UGMC, Verhnya Pyshma LOST
Technical knockout
2008-03-13 Vasily Lepikhin WWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Technical knockout
2008-02-21 Avtandil Khurtsidze WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Technical knockout
2007-11-24 Mukhamed Shikov WWLLWL Hippodrome, Nalchik LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-11-15 Kim Johnny Jenssen WWWWWL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-10-27 Maxim Nesterenko LWWLLW Club Olimpic, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-09-13 Yuriy Barashian WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Technical knockout
2007-08-14 Denis Putilov LLLLWL Circus, Sochi LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-06-16 Jurijs Boreiko WWLLWL Liepaja LOST
KO
2007-06-09 Max Bursak WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-05-03 Gennady Martirosyan WWWWWW Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-03-24 Mantas Tarvydas WWWWWW Yunost, Kaliningrad LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-23 Sergei Melis WWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-12-16 Piotr Wilczewski WWWWWW Miedzynarodowe Targi Poznanskie, Pawilon 3, ul. Glogowska, Poznan LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-11-17 Alexander Zaitsev WWLLLL Zimniy Stadion, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-06-10 Alexander Sipos WWWWWL Kedzierzyn Kozle LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-04-29 Andriy Shamanskyy DWWLLL Borschagovka Gym, Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-12-24 Siarhei Khamitski WWWWWW SKK Energetik, Sosnovy Bor LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-29 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLD Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-10-27 Mariusz Cendrowski WWWWWW Hala Sportowa OSiR, ul. Westfala 3A, Grodzisk Mazowiecki LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-14 Volodymyr Borovskyy LWWLWL Night Club Freedom, Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-30 Amin Asikainen WWWWWW Studio 51, Helsinki LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-06-11 Taras Boyko WLWLLL Night Club Propaganda, Kiev LOST
2005-04-29 Roman Shkarupa DWWWWW OSiR, Swiebodzice LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-02-11 Artur Shekhmurzov WWWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-11-26 Kevin Anderson WWWWWW Leisure Centre, Altrincham LOST
Points
2004-03-27 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-03-15 Volodymyr Khodakovskyy DWLWWL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-03-01 Alexey Chirkov WWWWWW Pyramide, Tolyatti LOST
Technical knockout
2002-10-03 Ruslan Yakupov WL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-08-29 Marat Khuzeev W Vyborg LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-06-20 Sergey Sorokin WWWW Ekaterinburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-04-10 Nikolay Talalakin LWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg DRAW
Points
2002-01-22 Vladimir Zavgorodniy L Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOST
Split-decision
2001-12-20 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-11-22 Mikhail Boyarskikh WWWLWW Ekaterinburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-09-28 Sergey Stepkin WWWW Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-05-26 Yuri Tsarenka WLWWLL Ice Palace, Tyumen LOST
Technical knockout
2000-12-23 Ivan Andryakov L Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2000-08-24 Yuri Tsarenka WDWWLW Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-03-10 Sergey Bashkirov W Novosibirsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-02-12 Alexander Perevozchikov LLLLWW Club Udar, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-06-10 Ivan Kirpa WWWW Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-03-17 Aleh Horb L Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-01-28 Aleksandr Danilov LLLLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1999-01-14 Vyacheslav Zimin Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-12-26 Dmitry Gerasimov L Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-10-28 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-09-17 Pavel Melnikov Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-02 Andrey Suleimenko WL Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOST
Technical knockout
1997-10-29 Maxim Nesterenko WWWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOST
Technical knockout
1997-10-17 Fedor Sokolov L Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-07-28 Boris Sinitsin WWWWLW Circus, Moscow LOST
Technical knockout
1997-03-01 Nikolay Eremeev Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOST
Technical knockout