Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Tagir Rzaev boxer

Tagir Rzaev image
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 6½″/169cm
Debut 1997-03-01
Born 1976-02-17
Nationality Russia
Residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
bouts
61
won
8
lost
52
draw
1
bouts
61
won
8
lost
52
draw
1
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 6½″/169cm
Debut 1997-03-01
Born 1976-02-17
Nationality Russia
Residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
April 12, 2014 Amriddin Ganibaev LWLLLW Hotel Moskva, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
May 15, 2013 Felix Amoev WWWLW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
March 17, 2012 Andrey Meryasev WWWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 23, 2011 Ambrosi Sutidze DDWWWW Central Square, Gori LOSS
Points
April 3, 2011 Pavel Semjonov DWWWW Maardu City Hall, Maardu LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 22, 2010 Vasily Andriyanov LLLLLL Officer Palace, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 25, 2009 Siarhei Khamitski WWLLWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 12, 2008 Maxim Limonov WWWW Palace of Sport UGMC, Verhnya Pyshma LOSS
Technical knockout
March 13, 2008 Vasily Lepikhin WWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 21, 2008 Avtandil Khurtsidze WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 2007 Mukhamed Shikov WWLLWL Hippodrome, Nalchik LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 15, 2007 Kim Johnny Jenssen WWWWWL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 27, 2007 Maxim Nesterenko LWWLLW Club Olimpic, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 13, 2007 Yuriy Barashian WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 14, 2007 Denis Putilov LLLLWL Circus, Sochi LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 16, 2007 Jurijs Boreiko WWLLWL Liepaja LOSS
KO
June 9, 2007 Max Bursak WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 3, 2007 Gennady Martirosyan WWWWWW Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 24, 2007 Mantas Tarvydas WWWWWW Yunost, Kaliningrad LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 23, 2007 Sergei Melis WWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 2006 Piotr Wilczewski WWWWWW Miedzynarodowe Targi Poznanskie, Pawilon 3, ul. Glogowska, Poznan LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 17, 2006 Alexander Zaitsev WWLLLL Zimniy Stadion, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 10, 2006 Alexander Sipos WWWWWL Kedzierzyn Kozle LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 29, 2006 Andriy Shamanskyy DWWLLL Borschagovka Gym, Kiev LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 24, 2005 Siarhei Khamitski WWWWWW SKK Energetik, Sosnovy Bor LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 2005 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLD Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 27, 2005 Mariusz Cendrowski WWWWWW Hala Sportowa OSiR, ul. Westfala 3A, Grodzisk Mazowiecki LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 14, 2005 Volodymyr Borovskyy LWWLWL Night Club Freedom, Kiev LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 2005 Amin Asikainen WWWWWW Studio 51, Helsinki LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 11, 2005 Taras Boyko WLWLLL Night Club Propaganda, Kiev LOSS
TD
April 29, 2005 Roman Shkarupa DWWWWW OSiR, Swiebodzice LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 11, 2005 Artur Shekhmurzov WWWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 26, 2004 Kevin Anderson WWWWWW Leisure Centre, Altrincham LOSS
Points
March 27, 2004 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg NWBF (North-West Boxing Federation) light middleweight title WIN
Unanimous decision
March 15, 2003 Volodymyr Khodakovskyy DWLWWL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
March 1, 2003 Alexey Chirkov WWWWWW Pyramide, Tolyatti vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 2002 Ruslan Yakupov WL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 29, 2002 Marat Khuzeev W Vyborg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 20, 2002 Sergey Sorokin WWWW Ekaterinburg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 10, 2002 Nikolay Talalakin LWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Jan. 22, 2002 Vladimir Zavgorodniy L Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 20, 2001 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 22, 2001 Mikhail Boyarskikh WWWLWW Ekaterinburg vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 2001 Sergey Stepkin WWWW Moscow vacant Russia Middleweight

interim World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 26, 2001 Yuri Tsarenka WLWWLL Ice Palace, Tyumen Russia Super Welterweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 23, 2000 Ivan Andryakov L Saint Petersburg Russia Super Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 24, 2000 Yuri Tsarenka WDWWLW Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg Russia Super Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 10, 2000 Sergey Bashkirov W Novosibirsk Russia Super Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 12, 2000 Alexander Perevozchikov LLLLWW Club Udar, Moscow Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 10, 1999 Ivan Kirpa WWWW Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 17, 1999 Aleh Horb L Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 28, 1999 Aleksandr Danilov LLLLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 14, 1999 Vyacheslav Zimin Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 26, 1998 Dmitry Gerasimov L Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 28, 1998 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 17, 1998 Pavel Melnikov Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 2, 1998 Andrey Suleimenko WL Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 29, 1997 Maxim Nesterenko WWWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 17, 1997 Fedor Sokolov L Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 28, 1997 Boris Sinitsin WWWWLW Circus, Moscow Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 1, 1997 Nikolay Eremeev Sport Hall Energia, Narva Russia Welterweight

LOSS
Technical knockout