Ted Kid Lewis boxer

Ted Kid Lewis boxer
bouts
239
won
193
lost
32
draw
14
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1909-08-29
Height
5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach
69″/175cm
Age
76
Born
1893-10-28
Death
1970-10-20
Nationality
United Kingdom

Ted "Kid" Lewis (born Gershon Mendeloff; 28 October 1893 – 20 October 1970) was an English professional boxer who twice won the World Welterweight Championship (147 lb). Lewis is often ranked among the all-time greats, with ESPN ranking him 41st on their list of the 50 Greatest Boxers of All-Time and boxing historian Bert Sugar placing him 46th in his Top 100 Fighters catalogue. Statistical boxing website BoxRec ranks Lewis as the 17th best welterweight of all-time and the 7th best UK boxer ever. He is a member of the International Jewish Sports Hall of Fame, the Ring Magazine Hall of Fame, and the International Boxing Hall of Fame.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-12-13 Johnny Basham LLWLLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Technical knockout
1928-12-17 Charley Belanger WDWLWL Coliseum, Toronto LOST
1928-07-31 Maxie Rosenbloom WWDLWL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOST
1928-01-07 Johnny Squires WDLWDW Town Hall, Johannesburg DRAW
Points
1927-12-03 Alec Storbeck WDWLWW Town Hall, Johannesburg WIN
KO
1927-10-16 Joe Rolfe LLWWLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Corner retirement
1927-10-02 Robert Amssens LLWLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1927-09-11 Ted Coveney WWDLDL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1927-08-28 Nol Steenhorst DLLLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Corner retirement
1927-08-14 Jim Carr WWLLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
1927-08-04 Joe Green Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Corner retirement
1926-03-21 Billy Mattick LDDWWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
1926-03-07 Billy Pritchard WWWLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1925-11-27 Len Johnson WWWWWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOST
Corner retirement
1925-11-08 Simon Rosman DLLLLW Premierland, Whitechapel LOST
1925-10-08 Marcel Thuru WWWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
1925-07-10 Bob Sage WLWLLW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
1925-03-19 Tommy Milligan WWWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
1925-01-22 Francois Charles WLDWWD Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
1924-11-26 Tommy Milligan WWWWWW Industrial Hall, Edinburgh LOST
Points
1924-07-03 'Hamilton' Johnny Brown WDWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
1924-06-01 Piet Hobin WWWDWW Stade Buffalo, Montrouge DRAW
Points
1924-04-12 Erich Milenz WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1924-04-06 Chic Nelson LLWDWW Zirkus Busch DRAW
Points
1924-03-18 Francois Charles WDWLDW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1924-02-12 Bruno Frattini DDDWDW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
KO
1924-01-28 Sergeant Sid Pape LWLWWW Windsor Hall, Bradford WIN
Corner retirement
1923-12-26 Fred Davies LDLLLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1923-11-08 Fred Archer WDDLWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1923-10-04 Frank Burns LLLLWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1923-07-30 Augie Ratner WLWLL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
Points
1923-02-15 Roland Todd WWWWWL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
Points
1922-11-20 Roland Todd WWWWWW Holland Park Rink, Kensington WIN
Points
1922-09-04 Marcel Thomas LWWWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1922-06-19 Frank Burns WWWWWW Holland Park Rink, Kensington WIN
KO
1922-05-11 Georges Carpentier WWWWLW Olympia, Kensington LOST
KO
1922-02-17 Tom Gummer LLWDLL The Dome, Brighton WIN
KO
1921-11-17 Boy McCormick WWWWWL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Technical knockout
1921-10-14 Johnny Basham WWWLLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Corner retirement
1921-09-20 Ernie Barrieau WWWWWW Arena, Toronto WIN
KO
1921-06-27 Jack Bloomfield WLLDWW Holland Park Rink, Kensington WIN
Points
1921-04-13 Augie Ratner WWWLLW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
Points
1921-04-08 Nate Siegel WWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1921-03-14 Jack Perry LWWDWW Roller Palace Rink, Detroit WIN
1921-02-07 Jack Britton WDWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1920-11-19 Johnny Basham DWWWWL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
KO
1920-10-12 Marcel Thomas LDLWWL Westside Ballpark, Jersey City WIN
1920-09-23 Mike O'Dowd WWDWWW Westside Ballpark, Jersey City LOST
1920-06-09 Johnny Basham WDWWWW Olympia, Kensington WIN
Corner retirement
1920-04-30 Kid Doyle WLLDDL Holborn Stadium, Holborn WIN
Corner retirement
1920-04-05 Kid Doyle WWLLDD Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
1920-03-11 Johnny Bee WWWLW Holborn Stadium, Holborn WIN
KO
1920-03-04 Gus Platts DWLLWL Drill Hall, Sheffield WIN
Corner retirement
1920-02-28 Jerry Shea WWWWW Pavilion, Mountain Ash WIN
KO
1920-02-14 Maurice Prunier WWDLDW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1920-01-13 Frank Moody WWWWWW Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
KO
1919-12-26 Matt Wells WWWWL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Corner retirement
1919-10-28 Jake Abel DWLWWW Armory Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1919-10-16 Jimmy McCabe LL Atlantic City S.C., Atlantic City WIN
KO
1919-10-11 KO Willie Loughlin WDLLD Pine Tree A.C., Portland WIN
KO
1919-09-01 Mike O'Dowd WDWWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-08-04 Steve Latzo WWWWWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia DRAW
1919-07-28 Jack Britton WWWLWW Armory A.A., Jersey City LOST
1919-07-14 Steve Latzo WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-03-17 Jack Britton DWLWWW Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
KO
1919-03-10 Johnny Griffiths LWDWLW Lyric Theater, Memphis DRAW
1919-01-13 Georges Rivet LLLLLL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
1919-01-01 Bryan Downey LDLWLW Memorial Hall, Columbus DRAW
1918-09-23 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Weidenmeyer's Park, Newark DRAW
1918-08-17 Walter Mohr WLWWLW Westside Ballpark, Jersey City WIN
1918-08-13 Tommy Robson WWLLWL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1918-07-04 Johnny Griffiths WWWWWL East Market Street Gardens, Akron WIN
1918-06-25 Tommy Robson LWWLLW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1918-06-20 Jack Britton WWDWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1918-05-17 Johnny Tillman WWLLDW Stockyards Stadium, Denver WIN
Unanimous decision
1918-05-02 Jack Britton WWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton DRAW
1918-04-16 Joe Eagan WWWWWW Southside A.C., Milwaukee LOST
1918-03-06 Jack Britton WWWWWW Armory Auditorium, Atlanta LOST
1918-02-26 Willie Langford WLWWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1918-02-25 Soldier Bartfield WLWWDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1918-02-18 Lockport Jimmy Duffy DWWLD Coliseum, Toledo WIN
Technical knockout
1918-02-04 Johnny Tillman LWLWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-01-23 Soldier Bartfield WWLWWD Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
1918-01-14 Soldier Bartfield WWWLWW Memorial Hall, Columbus DRAW
1917-12-17 Bryan Downey WWDWWW Memorial Hall, Columbus WIN
1917-11-13 Johnny McCarthy WLDWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-10-24 Battling Ortega WDWWLL Arena, Emeryville DRAW
Points
1917-09-22 Frank Carbone LLLLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-09-15 Italian Joe Gans LLDDLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-09-14 Jimmy O'Hagan LLWWLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-09-11 Soldier Bartfield LDWLWW Airdome A.C., Rochester WIN
1917-09-03 Soldier Bartfield DLLDWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1917-08-31 Albert Badoud LWWWLD St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
KO
1917-08-28 Mike O'Dowd LLWWWL Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1917-08-17 Mike O'Dowd WLLWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-08-07 Jimmy O'Hagan WLLLWW Convention Hall, Saratoga WIN
1917-07-04 Johnny Griffiths LDLLWL Grossvater Park, Akron LOST
1917-06-25 Jack Britton LLLLLL Westwood Field, Dayton WIN
Points
1917-06-14 Jack Britton WLLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-06-06 Jack Britton WWLLLL Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
1917-05-24 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-05-22 Joe Eagan WDLWWW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1917-05-19 Jack Britton WWWLLL Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
1917-05-04 Jimmy O'Hagan WWLWLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
KO
1917-04-30 Johnny Griffiths DLDLLW Coliseum, Columbus WIN
1917-04-12 Billy Weeks WLWWLW Gymnastic Club, Dayton WIN
KO
1917-04-04 Jimmy Coffey LWLLLL Hunts Point Palace, Bronx WIN
KO
1917-03-26 Jack Britton WWWWWL Heuck's Opera House, Cincinnati WIN
1917-03-19 Willie Moore LLWWLL Hunts Point Palace, Bronx WIN
KO
1917-02-26 Johnny Griffiths WWDLDL East Market Street Gardens, Akron WIN
1917-02-06 Kid Graves LLLLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1917-01-31 Sam Robideau WWWLLD Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1917-01-29 Willie Beecher LLLWLL Hunts Point Palace, Bronx WIN
1916-12-21 Johnny Griffiths DWWWDL Gray's Armory, Cleveland DRAW
1916-11-23 Johnny Griffiths DDWWWD Gray's Armory, Cleveland WIN
1916-11-14 Jack Britton WLDWWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1916-10-24 Young Denny WWLWW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
1916-10-17 Jack Britton WWLDWW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1916-06-13 Mike Glover WWWWD Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1916-05-24 Eddie Moha LWWWWW Gymnastic Club, Dayton WIN
KO
1916-05-18 Mike Gibbons WWLLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1916-04-24 Jack Britton WWWWWW Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans LOST
Points
1916-04-19 Jake Abel WDDWWW Rose A.C., Chattanooga WIN
Points
1916-03-01 Harry Stone WDWWWW Tommy Burns Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1916-02-24 Harry Trendall WLDLWW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
KO
1916-02-21 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWWWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-02-15 Jack Britton LWLWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-02-09 Soldier Bartfield LLDLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-02-05 Marty Farrell DLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-20 Jack Britton WLDLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-01-17 Kid Graves WLLWWD Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1916-01-01 Willie KO Brennan DWWWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1915-12-28 Willie Ritchie WWDLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1915-12-03 Young Neil DDWDDW Gymnastic Club, Dayton WIN
Points
1915-11-30 Mike Glover WLLWWW Arena (Atlas A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1915-11-23 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
KO
1915-11-02 Milburn Saylor WWLWD Arena (Atlas A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1915-10-26 Joe Mandot WWLDDD Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1915-10-18 Willie Moore WWWWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-09-28 Jack Britton WWWWLD Arena (Atlas A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1915-08-31 Jack Britton WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1915-08-17 Fighting Zunner LDWDWL Bison Stadium, Buffalo WIN
1915-08-11 Kid Curley LDWLLD Bison Stadium, Buffalo WIN
1915-08-03 Mike Glover WWDWWL Arena (Atlas A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1915-07-21 Charley White WWWWDD St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1915-06-25 Mike Mazie WDDWDD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1915-06-23 Johnny Marto WWWWLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1915-06-09 Kid Graves LWWDWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1915-04-30 Johnny Lustig LLLWLD Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
1915-04-16 Johnny Lore WWLWLL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
1915-04-06 Harry Lenny LWDDLL Federal A.C., New York WIN
1915-03-26 Jack Britton WWWWWW 135th Street A.C., New York LOST
1915-03-10 Frankie Mack LLWWLW Estadio Tropical, Havana WIN
Points
1915-01-01 Willie Moore WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-12-25 Young Jack O'Brien WWLWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-11-09 Phil Bloom WWWWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1914-08-01 Bobby Moore WWWWLW Baker's Pavilion, Melbourne WIN
Points
1914-07-11 Herb (Kid) McCoy WLLLL Baker's Pavilion, Melbourne LOST
Points
1914-06-27 Joe Shugrue WLWLDW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1914-06-13 Hughie Mehegan LLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1914-05-30 Herb (Kid) McCoy WWLLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1914-03-18 Ted Saunders WWLLL Drill Hall, Coventry WIN
KO
1914-03-14 Harry Kid Berry LLWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
1914-02-02 Paul Til LLWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
1914-01-05 George Buswell LLLLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1913-10-06 Alec Lambert WLDWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Technical knockout
1913-09-15 Fernand Quendreux WLLLDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1913-08-23 Harry Sterling WWWLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1913-07-26 Duke Lynch LWLLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1913-07-19 Harry Sterling WWWWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
1913-06-02 Joe Starmer LLWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1913-04-07 Young Joe Brooks WLWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1913-03-03 Johnny Condon WWWLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1913-01-27 Johnny Condon WWWWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1913-01-16 Nat Williams WWWWWW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool DRAW
Points
1913-01-04 George Buswell WLWWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1913-01-02 Jim Lloyd WLLWWW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1912-12-21 Harry Kid Berry WWLLWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-12-16 Jim Shires LWLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1912-12-02 Darkey Harris L The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1912-11-30 George Ruddick WWWLWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-11-16 Alf Small LLLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
1912-11-09 Fred Young Halsband WWWWLL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1912-10-21 Jim Campbell L Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-10-19 Jack K Chinnery LLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
1912-10-12 Jim Lloyd WDWLWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-10-05 Con Houghton WWLL Premierland, Whitechapel LOST
1912-09-28 Tom Allen L Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-09-21 Fred Blake LWWWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-09-14 Sam Russell WWLWWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-09-07 Tom Clifford Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-08-31 Fred Young Halsband WWWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOST
Points
1912-08-10 Young Joe Brooks WWLWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOST
Points
1912-07-27 Jack O'Neil Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
1912-07-13 Harry Wilson WLDLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-07-06 Seaman Arthur Hayes LWWWLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-06-22 George Ruddick WDWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-06-10 Darkey Haley WWLWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-06-08 Jack K Chinnery LL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-05-25 Leon Victor Truffier LLDDWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-05-18 Jim Shires LWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1912-04-27 Gus Venn LWLWWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-04-06 Gus Venn WLWLWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1912-04-03 Leon Victor Truffier LLLDDW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1912-04-01 Duke Lynch WLWWWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
KO
1912-03-18 Jim Shires LWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
1912-03-16 Allan (Young) Porter LLLWWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-03-02 George Buswell WWWWLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-02-24 Alf Mitchell LWDLWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-02-17 Tommy Mack LDWWWD Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-02-10 Duke Lynch WWLWWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-01-20 Harry Wilson LWLDLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-01-13 Billy Taylor LL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
1912-01-06 Jewey Murray Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
1911-12-31 Eddie Foy LWLLD Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-12-25 Eddie Fay LL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-12-16 Jim Shires LW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-12-09 Billy Taylor L Hippodrome, Poplar WIN
Points
1911-12-04 Jim Butler WDLLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1911-12-02 Frank Warner Hippodrome, Poplar WIN
Points
1911-11-27 Billy Griggs WLLWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1911-11-18 Kid Olds Hippodrome, Poplar WIN
Points
1911-11-12 Alf Small LLLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-11-09 Jim Hales WLWLW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
1911-11-02 Dick Murray LLLLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-10-28 Tom Perkins LDLDLL Hippodrome, Poplar WIN
Points
1911-10-23 Jack Bunner WDWDLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-10-21 Alf Small LLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-10-18 Tom Perkins WLDLDL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-10-08 Harry Ray LLLLLD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-10-05 Lew Cohen Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-09-30 Tom Perkins LWLDLD Hippodrome, Poplar WIN
Points
1911-09-20 Ted O'Neil L Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1911-09-17 Billy Smith DLWLLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1911-09-10 Tom Perkins DLWLDL Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1911-09-02 Fred Young Halsband WLWWLL Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1911-08-28 Walter Marshall L The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1911-08-27 Jack Harbour WWWLWL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
1911-08-16 Tom Perkins WDLWLD Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-08-13 Curley Hume LLLDW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-07-23 George Marks LLLLLD Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-06-18 Dick Murray LWDLLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-06-11 Alf Small LL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-06-07 Dick Murray DLWDLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-06-04 Young Klein L Judaeans AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-06-01 Sid Venner LL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-05-24 Jack English W Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1911-05-21 Jack Kid Greenstock LLWWWW Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1911-05-14 Alf Small L Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-05-07 Joe Madden WDLDLW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-04-30 Nat Young Brooks WWWLWW Judaens AC, St George's LOST
Points
1911-04-27 Jack K Chinnery L The Chelsea Club, Fulham WIN
Points
1911-04-24 Young Hyams LWDWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-04-23 Private Jack Marks LLWWWW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1911-04-09 Nat Young Brooks DWDWWW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-04-05 Jack Guyon WLLLLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1911-03-29 Charlie Young Smith LL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-03-05 Jim Butler LWDLLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-02-20 Kid Levene LDLWDL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-02-19 Joe Madden WWLWDL Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1911-02-12 Young Sullivan LDLLWW Judaens AC, St George's LOST
Points
1911-02-09 Billy Smith LLDLWL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-02-05 Alf Small Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-02 Young Klein Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1911-01-29 Joe Jacobs Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-01-25 Joe Madden WWWLWD Olympia, Kensington WIN
Points
1911-01-22 Alf Jacobs WWLLWL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-01-15 Private Jack Marks WWLLWL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1911-01-08 Bill Marsh WLLLWL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-11-21 Hugh Doyle LWWL International Hall, Liverpool LOST
KO
1910-11-12 Boyo Lambert DWLLDW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-10-09 Curley Bume Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-08-16 Sid Venner L Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-08-14 Young Smith WDDDDL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1910-08-07 Ted O'Neil Judaens AC, St George's WIN
KO
1910-07-31 Joe Madden LWWWLW Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1910-07-25 Jack Kid Greenstock D Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1910-07-24 Alf Jacobs LWWLLW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-07-17 Jack Kid Greenstock Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1910-06-05 Joe Madden WWLWWW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Corner retirement
1910-05-29 Young Sullivan LLLWLD Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-05-22 Young Jack Morris LDDLDL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-05-15 Kid Levene LLLDWW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-02-28 Private Jack Marks WLWDWW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-02-27 Piper Holmes LLLLLL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-02-13 George Powell Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Corner retirement
1910-02-05 Boyo Lambert WDWLLD Winter Gardens, Peckham LOST
Points
1910-01-29 Jim Brown W Hippodrome, Peckham LOST
Points
1910-01-16 Alf Jacobs LLLLDL Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1910-01-08 Bill Marsh WWW Hippodrome, Peckham WIN
Points
1909-12-19 Kid Levene LLW Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Technical knockout
1909-12-05 Dick Hart LLLLWW Judaens AC, St George's DRAW
Points
1909-11-27 Private Jack Marks WW Surrey Music Hall, Southwark WIN
Points
1909-10-30 George Thomas LLWL Saddlers Wells Theatre, Clerkenwell LOST
Technical knockout
1909-10-09 Alf Cohen W Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1909-09-19 Young Lipton Judaens AC, St George's WIN
Points
1909-09-12 Johnny Sharp Judaens AC, St George's LOST
Points
1909-08-29 Kid Da Costa Judaeans AC, St George's LOST
Points