Tomasz Adamek boxer

Tomasz Adamek boxer
bouts
59
won
53
lost
6
draw
0
Status
active
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1999-03-13
Height
6′ 1½″/187cm
Reach
75″/191cm
Age
42
Born
1976-12-01
Death
-
Nationality
Poland

Adamek was born in Żywiec, Poland, and currently resides in Kearny, New Jersey.Adamek made his professional boxing debut on 13 March 1999 in Manchester, England against Israel Khumalo. He won by TKO in the first round.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2018-10-06 Jarrell Miller WWWWWW Wintrust Arena, Chicago LOST
KO
2018-04-21 Joey Abell WWLWWW Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa WIN
Technical knockout
2017-11-18 Fred Kassi WLDLLL Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-06-24 Solomon Haumono LWWWWL Ergo Arena, Plac Dwóch Miast 1, 80-344 Gdańsk, Gdansk WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-04-02 Eric Molina WWWWLW Tauron Arena (previously Krakow Arena), Krakow LOST
KO
2015-09-26 Przemyslaw Saleta LLWLWW Atlas Arena, Lodz WIN
Corner retirement
2014-11-08 Artur Szpilka WWWWWL Krakow Arena, Krakow LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-03-15 Vyacheslav Glazkov WWWDWW Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-08-03 Dominick Guinn WWLLLW Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-12-22 Steve Cunningham WWWLLW Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem WIN
Split-decision
2012-09-08 Travis Walker WWWWLW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-16 Eddie Chambers WWWWLW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-03-24 Nagy Aguilera LWLLLW Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-09-10 Vitali Klitschko WWWWWW Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw LOST
Technical knockout
2011-04-09 Kevin McBride WLLLLW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-12-09 Vinny Maddalone WWLWLW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
2010-08-21 Michael Grant WWWWWW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-04-24 Chris Arreola WWWWLW Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario WIN
Majority decision
2010-02-06 Jason Estrada WWWWLW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-10-24 Andrew Golota LLWWWL Atlas Arena, Lodz WIN
Technical knockout
2009-07-11 Bobby Gunn WWDWWW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Corner retirement
2009-02-27 Johnathon Banks WWWWWW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
2008-12-11 Steve Cunningham WWWLWW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
Split-decision
2008-07-11 Gary Gomez WWDWLL Aragon Ballroom, Chicago WIN
Corner retirement
2008-04-19 O'Neil Bell WWWWWL Spodek, Katowice WIN
Technical knockout
2007-12-29 Josip Jalusic LDLLWL Seidensticker Halle, Bielefeld WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-06-09 Luis Andres Pineda LWWWWL Spodek, Katowice WIN
Technical knockout
2007-02-03 Chad Dawson WWWWWW Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-10-07 Paul Briggs WWWLWW Allstate Arena, Rosemont WIN
Majority decision
2005-10-15 Thomas Ulrich WWWWWW Mehrzweckhalle Sued, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
2005-05-21 Paul Briggs WWWWWW United Center, Chicago WIN
Majority decision
2004-09-10 Ismail Abdoul LLLWWL Blue City, Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-04-17 Dzhabrail Dzhabrailov LWWWLW Baltic Hall, Mariehamn WIN
KO
2003-12-20 Olivier Beard LWWWWL BBTS Wlokniarz Hall, Bielsko-Biala WIN
Technical knockout
2003-10-04 Ed Dalton DWLLWW Baltic Hall, Mariehamn WIN
KO
2003-08-30 Roberto Coelho WLLWLL Olympiahalle, Munich WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-06 Zoltan Beres LLWLLL Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-02-15 Andrej Karsten WWWWLW Kisahalli, Helsinki WIN
Technical knockout
2002-12-14 Varujan Davtyan WWLWLL Telewest Arena, Newcastle WIN
Corner retirement
2002-10-18 Laverne Clark LLLWLL Kozienice WIN
Technical knockout
2002-07-27 Mihai Iftode LLLLLL Hala Milenium, Kolobrzeg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-05-24 Sergey Karanevich WWWLWW Plonsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-06 Willie McDonald LLLLLL Lodz WIN
Technical knockout
2002-02-23 Denis Solomko WWWWW OSiR, Wloclawek WIN
Technical knockout
2001-12-29 Ruslan Hladkykh Konin WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-11-10 Zdravko Kostic WWLWWW Wloclawek WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-08-11 Timofey Maklakov LLLLLL Jaworzno WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-18 Ion Voica L Warsaw WIN
KO
2001-03-02 Rudi Lupo WLWWWW Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-11-03 Nino Cirilo LWWLLL Nowy Dwor WIN
Technical knockout
2000-10-14 Stanislav Schreiber L Debica WIN
Technical knockout
2000-06-10 Glenn Odem WLLLLL Elblag WIN
Technical knockout
2000-03-25 Terry Ford LLDLLL Bialystok WIN
Technical knockout
2000-02-21 Mark Lee Dawson LLLLLL Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1999-12-10 Melvin Wynn LLLLLL Warsaw WIN
Technical knockout
1999-10-22 Kevin Whaley-El LLLLLL Legia na Bemowie Hall, Warsaw WIN
Technical knockout
1999-06-26 Milko Stoikov LLLLLW Hala Ludowa, Wroclaw WIN
Technical knockout
1999-04-29 Smokey Enison LWLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Technical knockout
1999-03-13 Israel Khumalo LLLWLL Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout