Tomasz Bonin boxer

Tomasz Bonin boxer
bouts
44
won
41
lost
3
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
2001-02-03
Height
6′ 1″/186cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1973-09-11
Death
-
Nationality
Poland

Bonin has a professional record of 41-3 but was KO'd twice when stepping up. He won his first 26 professional fights, winning the Polish International Heavyweight title and subsequently defending it on 3 occasions, as well as beating boxers such as Garing Lane, Gary Winmon, Dirk Wallyn, Robert Šulgan, Asmir Vojnovic and Antoine Palatis. His first loss was to Audley Harrison when he challenged for the World Boxing Foundation (WBFo) heavyweight title in 2004.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2009-05-09 Serdar Uysal LLLDWL Hala Sportowa, ul. Kazimierza Górskiego 8, Gdynia WIN
Majority decision
2008-11-29 Andrzej Wawrzyk WWWWWW Spodek, Katowice LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-05-31 Jevgenijs Stamburskis LLLLLW Hala Widowiskowo - Sportowa, ul. Lotnicza 52, Legnica WIN
Technical knockout
2008-04-19 Sayed Ablaziz WLWWWW Spodek, Katowice WIN
KO
2007-12-09 Vlado Szabo LLLLLL MOSiR Hall, Lublin WIN
Points
2007-04-27 David Haye WWWWWW Wembley Arena, Wembley LOST
Technical knockout
2006-11-25 Pavel Silvin Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw WIN
KO
2006-06-10 Oleksandr Subin WLLLLL Kedzierzyn Kozle WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-05-20 Adenilson Rodrigues WWWWWW Hala MOSiR, ul. Kzaimierza Wielkiego 12, Ketrzyn WIN
KO
2006-03-25 Ihar Shukala WWWLLL Siedlce WIN
Technical knockout
2006-02-25 Costel Patriche LWLWLL OSiR, ul. Panienska 4, Wolow WIN
Technical knockout
2005-11-26 Fernely Feliz WLLWWL Copernicus Centre, Chicago WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-09-24 Alexey Osokin LLLWLL Myslowice WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-06-11 Pavel Vanacek LLWLLL Gorzow Wielkopolski WIN
Technical knockout
2004-12-19 Ralf Packheiser WWLWLL Rzeszow WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-11-24 Ken Murphy LLLLLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
2004-10-01 Siarhei Dychkou WLLLWL Bydgoszcz WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-06-19 Audley Harrison WWWWWW Alexandra Palace, Wood Green LOST
Technical knockout
2004-04-24 Asmir Vojnovic LWLWWW Dabrowa Gornicza WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-03-27 Gabor Farkas LLDLDW MOSiR Hall, Radom WIN
Technical knockout
2004-01-17 Pavel Vanacek LLLLLW DM-Arena, Karlsruhe WIN
KO
2003-12-13 Siarhei Dychkou LWLLWW Okraglak Halle, Opole WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-09-27 Robert Sulgan WWWWWW Gorzow Wielkopolski WIN
Points
2003-08-30 Garing Lane LLLLLW Olympiahalle, Munich WIN
Points
2003-06-28 Antoine Palatis DLLWLL Opole WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-02-15 Leon Nkendzap L MOSiR Hall, Zabrze WIN
KO
2002-11-23 Peter Simko LLLLLL Opole WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-26 Raman Sukhaterin LWWW Rzeszow WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-09-21 Wojciech Bartnik DWWLWW Stargard Szczecinski WIN
Majority decision
2002-06-22 Dirk Wallyn LLLWLD Plock WIN
Technical knockout
2002-05-24 Danut Moisa LLWLLW Plonsk WIN
Corner retirement
2002-05-04 Robert Bycek LLWLLL Hala Ludowa, Wroclaw WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-13 Laszlo Virag LLLLLW Bielsko-Biala WIN
KO
2002-04-06 Gary Winmon WWLLLL Lodz WIN
Technical knockout
2001-12-29 Zoran Vujicic WLWWWW Konin WIN
KO
2001-11-24 Ervin Slonka Lodz WIN
KO
2001-10-27 Mario Schiesser LLWLWL Pruszkow, Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-09-29 Ignacio Orsola WLLLDL Poznan WIN
KO
2001-06-30 Gordon Minors WWLWDL Tarnow WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-26 Peter Simko LLLLLW Warsaw WIN
KO
2001-04-28 Georgi Harizanov L Jaworzno WIN
Points
2001-03-31 Andreas Wornowski LWLL Sroda Wielkopolski WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-24 Marek Oravsky L Nowy Sacz WIN
Points
2001-02-03 Vladislav Druso Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision