Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Valeri Semiskur boxer

Valeri Semiskur image
Status inactive
Division heavyweight
Debut 1998-01-01
Born 1975-04-10
Nationality Estonia
Residence Narva, Estonia
bouts
51
won
19
lost
31
draw
1
bouts
51
won
19
lost
31
draw
1
Status inactive
Division heavyweight
Debut 1998-01-01
Born 1975-04-10
Nationality Estonia
Residence Narva, Estonia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 24, 2016 Sean Turner WWWWW Recinto Ferial, Estepona LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 2016 Rostislav Plechko WWWWWW Tough Fight Gym, Moscow LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 2013 Otto Wallin W Arena Nord, Frederikshavn LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 2011 Artak Oganesjan Ahtme Sport Hall, Ahtme WIN
Technical knockout
April 2, 2011 Kali Meehan WWWWLW Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 22, 2010 Jens Krull WWWLWW EKZ "Helle Mitte", Marzahn-Hellersdorf LOSS
Points
June 25, 2009 Evgeny Orlov WWLWLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
KO
Feb. 21, 2009 Juho Haapoja WWWLWW Rewell Center, Vaasa Baltic Boxing Union heavyweight title LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 28, 2008 Jarno Rosberg WWW Hartwall Arena, Helsinki LOSS
Technical knockout
June 18, 2008 Yuri Budanov WWWWWW Etage Night Club, Saint Petersburg LOSS
KO
Nov. 23, 2007 Yakup Saglam WWWWWW Palacio de los deportes, Andoain LOSS
KO
Oct. 6, 2007 Dmitry Vasiliev LL Central Culture Palace, Vyborg WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 2007 Sami Elovaara WLLWWW Royal Tennis Hall, Stockholm LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 23, 2007 Rene Dettweiler WWWLWW Stadthalle, Zwickau LOSS
Technical knockout
May 12, 2007 Mindaugas Kulikauskas LLWWWW Sport Hall, Kaunas LOSS
Technical knockout
March 24, 2007 Herbie Hide LWWWLW Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOSS
KO
Feb. 23, 2007 Pavel Baryshnikov LLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
April 27, 2005 Andrey Fedosov WWWWLW Gostiny Dvor, Moscow LOSS
Technical knockout
March 23, 2005 Vitaliy Grigoriev WWLWWW Circus, Lviv LOSS
Technical knockout
March 5, 2005 Coleman Barrett WWW Durres LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 10, 2004 David Haye WWWWWL Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield LOSS
KO
Sept. 25, 2004 Edgars Kalnars WLLLLL Kipsala Exhibition Centre, Riga LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 13, 2004 Vitali Shkraba WLWWLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
KO
Oct. 26, 2003 Tambet Leetsi W Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
March 29, 2003 Enzo Maccarinelli WWWWWW Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 22, 2003 Edgars Kalnars WLWLWL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 8, 2003 Alexander Petkovic WWWDWW Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 25, 2002 Vadim Tokarev WWWWWW Pyramide, Kazan LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 2002 Vitali Strelkov LLLL Johvi WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 20, 2002 Mihail Bekish LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
March 23, 2002 Danny Watts WWWLWL Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 23, 2002 Mark Hobson WWWLLW Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham LOSS
Points
Jan. 26, 2002 Timofey Maklakov LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 13, 2001 Edgars Kalnars W Kohtla-Järve WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 2, 2001 Frederic Serrat LWWWWW Château-Thierry LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 2, 2001 Valery Brudov WWWWWW Pskov Russia Cruiserweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
July 3, 2001 Alain Simon WWWWLW Pont-Sainte-Maxence Russia Cruiserweight

LOSS
KO
April 13, 2001 Grigory Drozd CSKA, Moscow LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 9, 2000 Valery Makeev LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 6, 2000 Ilia Tlashadze WW Sport Palace, Tbilisi LOSS
Points
June 3, 2000 Torsten May WWLWWW Europahalle, Karlsruhe International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 28, 2000 Vitaly Mugunov Moscow International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 19, 2000 Aleksandr Bugajev LLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 12, 1999 Alexander Vasiliev LWLWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

DRAW
Points
May 8, 1999 Gennady Chegrintsev Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 13, 1999 Sergey Tretyakov L Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1998 Andrey Efimov LLL Saint Petersburg International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1998 Robert Dasoyan WDWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 3, 1998 Alexey Tsygankov LLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 28, 1998 Aleksandr Bugajev LLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1998 Dmitri Bannov Kohtla-Järve WIN
Technical knockout