Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Vicente Milan Derado boxer

Vicente Milan Derado image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1957-04-03
Born 1936-04-19
Nationality Argentina
Residence Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
bouts
119
won
58
lost
35
draw
26
bouts
119
won
58
lost
35
draw
26
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1957-04-03
Born 1936-04-19
Nationality Argentina
Residence Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Jan. 3, 1975 Carlos Ibanez WWWWLD Salta LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 1973 Miguel A Piriz LDDWLL Piriapolis LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 1973 Aladino Sambran Montevideo DRAW
Points
Dec. 22, 1972 Oscar Raimundo DDWWWW Pergamino WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1972 Carlos Casal WWWWDW Montevideo LOSS
Points
Sept. 2, 1972 Felix Librado Gomez LLLLWL Montevideo WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1971 Juan Alberto Aranda LWLWWW Montevideo LOSS
Points
July 3, 1971 Carlos Casal WWWWW Montevideo DRAW
Points
June 12, 1971 Miguel A Piriz LLDLWD Montevideo WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1970 Miguel A Piriz WLLDLW Montevideo DRAW
Points
July 31, 1970 Joao Henrique WLWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo LOSS
Corner retirement
June 5, 1970 Luis Alberto Reyes WL Montevideo LOSS
Points
Feb. 4, 1970 Jorge Peralta DLWLWW Montevideo DRAW
Points
Nov. 15, 1969 Omar Gottifredi LWLLWW Montevideo DRAW
Points
July 23, 1969 Juan Alberto Aranda DWWWWW Montevideo DRAW
Points
April 18, 1969 Luis Horacio Cabral LWWWWW Club Fortín Roca, Santa Rosa LOSS
Points
Oct. 1, 1968 Cirilo Pausa WLLWDW San Miguel DRAW
Points
Aug. 9, 1968 Rodolfo Catalini LLLDWL San Juan DRAW
Points
June 8, 1968 Josue de Morais LWWLLL Montevideo WIN
Points
Dec. 2, 1967 Nicolino Locche WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 14, 1967 Carlos Ruben Canete WWWWDW Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 5, 1967 Carlos Ruben Canete WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
May 25, 1967 Raul Rojas WWWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles Vacant California World Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 16, 1967 Fujio Mikami DWWWWL Vacant California World Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1967 Hiroshi Kobayashi WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 22, 1966 Flash Elorde WWWWLW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City World Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

World Boxing Council World Super Featherweight

LOSS
Majority decision
Aug. 20, 1966 Carlos Teo Cruz WWWWDW Hiram Bithorn Stadium, San Juan World Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

World Boxing Council World Super Featherweight

LOSS
Split-decision
July 9, 1966 Carlos Hernandez WWWWLL Hiram Bithorn Stadium, San Juan World Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

World Boxing Council World Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 31, 1965 Mitsunori Seki WWWWWW Korakuen Hall WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 4, 1965 Carlos Teo Cruz WWWWWW Hiram Bithorn Stadium, San Juan LOSS
Points
June 26, 1965 Arthur Persley WWLWLL Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Split-decision
April 28, 1965 Arthur Persley LWWWLW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Points
March 21, 1965 Jaime Valladares WWDWWW Quito DRAW
Points
Dec. 21, 1964 Jose Acosta DWWWWW Maracaibo DRAW
Points
Nov. 20, 1964 Willi Quatuor WWWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg LOSS
DQ
Oct. 12, 1964 Antonio Herrera WWLWWW Barranquilla LOSS
Points
Sept. 5, 1964 Percy Hayles WWWLWW National Stadium, Kingston LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 24, 1964 Olli Maki WWWLWW Helsinki DRAW
Points
Aug. 2, 1964 Ismael Laguna WWWWLW Estadio Olimpico, Panama City LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 24, 1964 Frankie Narvaez WWWWWW Sunnyside Garden, Sunnyside, Queens LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 10, 1964 Sugar Ramos WWWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 1, 1963 Carlos Teo Cruz DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
March 25, 1963 Aissa Hashas LWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
March 2, 1963 Kenny Lane WLWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 9, 1963 Rafiu King WWWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 1962 Tommy Tibbs WLLLWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Oct. 27, 1962 C.L. Lewis WLWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 3, 1962 Vicente Vezzoni LLWLDL Cordoba DRAW
Points
July 13, 1962 Pedro Benelli WWLLWL Cordoba WIN
Points
June 16, 1962 Pedro Benelli LWWLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
March 16, 1962 Hugo Juarez LDDLWD Cordoba WIN
Points
March 2, 1962 Jaime Gine WLWLWW Cordoba LOSS
Points
Dec. 30, 1961 Manuel Alvarez WDLWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Dec. 16, 1961 Nicolino Locche WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Nov. 15, 1961 Nestor Savino DWLWLL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 13, 1961 Raul Vargas DLWWWL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Sept. 16, 1961 Pedro Benelli DWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 25, 1961 Hugo Juarez LLLDDL Cordoba LOSS
DQ
July 1, 1961 Santos Pereyra WWWLWW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 1, 1961 Vicente Vezzoni WWLLLW Cordoba WIN
Points
April 29, 1961 Antonio Repollo DLLLLL Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
Points
April 5, 1961 Ruben Villar WWWWWD Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 3, 1961 Santos Pereyra WWWWWW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
KO
Jan. 28, 1961 Domingo Pelaytay LLW Lujan WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 20, 1961 Nicolino Locche WWDWDW Federación Mendocina de Box, Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 9, 1960 Raul Vargas DDLWWW Asociacion Mendocina de Boxeo, Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Nov. 25, 1960 Guillermo Cano W Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
Nov. 5, 1960 Manuel Alvarez WWDDWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Oct. 20, 1960 Andres Alvarez DLLLWL Necochea WIN
KO
Oct. 8, 1960 Julian Galindez La Carlota WIN
KO
Aug. 10, 1960 Jaime Gine LWLDWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

DRAW
Points
July 7, 1960 Rogelio Andre WLWWWW Bahia Blanca Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

LOSS
Points
May 20, 1960 Antonio Murano LWW Bahia Blanca Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Points
May 13, 1960 Tristan Falfan WLWWWW Cordoba Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

DRAW
Points
April 8, 1960 Amaro Acosta WDWWLW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
KO
March 19, 1960 Santos Pereyra WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Jan. 29, 1960 Ricardo Jofre LDWWDD Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Jan. 22, 1960 Nicolino Locche WWDLDW Asociacion Mendocina de Boxeo, Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
Dec. 18, 1959 Americo Bonetti LDLDLL Santa Fe WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 1959 Manuel Alvarez DWDDDD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Nov. 6, 1959 Nicolino Locche WWWWD Asociacion Mendocina de Boxeo, Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Oct. 10, 1959 Santos Pereyra WWWWWW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOSS
Points
Sept. 5, 1959 Pedro Benelli LWWWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Aug. 28, 1959 Hugo Juarez DDWLLD Cordoba WIN
Points
Aug. 22, 1959 Alejandrino Rojas LLWDDL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
July 1, 1959 Rogelio Andre DLLWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
DQ
June 6, 1959 Eulogio Caballero LWLWLW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
Points
April 10, 1959 Ricardo Jofre WLLD San Luis LOSS
Points
March 11, 1959 Eulogio Caballero WWLWLW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
Points
Feb. 21, 1959 Rogelio Andre LWLLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Jan. 28, 1959 Juan Ignacio Campos DDLDLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Jan. 16, 1959 Humberto Barbatto W Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 23, 1958 Elvio Heredia LWLLWL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1958 Arnaldo Manrique LDLWWW Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 1958 Martin Perez DDL Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Oct. 31, 1958 Victorio Persico L Villa Lynch WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 1958 Hector Miranda LLLL La Plata WIN
KO
Sept. 13, 1958 Alejandro Martinez DLLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
July 18, 1958 Juan Carlos Basualdo LLL Villa Lynch WIN
KO
July 11, 1958 Vicente Panzani DLDLLL Villa Lynch WIN
KO
June 11, 1958 Carlos Quintana LWWDLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
May 28, 1958 Victorio Cejas LLLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
May 16, 1958 Sebastiao Nascimento WWWDWD Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo DRAW
Points
May 2, 1958 Sebastiao Nascimento WWWWDW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo DRAW
Points
March 21, 1958 Luis Leccesse LLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
March 7, 1958 Miguel Angel Pendola WWDWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Feb. 7, 1958 Angel Olivieri LLDDDW Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Jan. 17, 1958 Pedro Videla LLDL Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
Dec. 25, 1957 Antonio Marquez W Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 1957 Rolando Caballero WWWLWD Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Sept. 11, 1957 Osvaldo Amburi WW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1957 Juan Gasparini D Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 3, 1957 Pedro Videla LLD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
July 17, 1957 Alfredo Garraza Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
June 29, 1957 Serafin Garcia LL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
June 8, 1957 Alberto Cisneros Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
May 8, 1957 Juan Carlos Basualdo L Buenos Aires WIN
KO
April 24, 1957 Juan Gasparini Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
April 3, 1957 Jesus Perez Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO