Victor Hugo Paz boxer

Victor Hugo Paz boxer
bouts
128
won
73
lost
47
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
super featherweight
Debut
1989-03-31
Height
5′ 5½″/166cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1969-05-22
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2008-12-05 Alberto Leopoldo Santillan WWLWWW General Güemes LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-01-26 Jonathan Victor Barros WWWWWW Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia LOST
Technical knockout
2007-04-20 Jonathan Victor Barros WWWDWW Andes Talleres Sport Club, Godoy Cruz LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-11-04 Cesar Rene Cuenca WWWWWW Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-10-21 Nazareno Gaston Ruiz WLLWLW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-08-26 Jonathan Victor Barros WWWWWW Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe DRAW
Split-decision
2006-08-11 Eduardo Daniel Roman WWWWWW Club de Basquetbol Cordoba, Corrientes LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-12-03 Juan Carlos Alderete WWWWWW Gimnasio Fiscal, Castro LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-10 Gaston Sebastian Isasmendi Sellan WWWLWL Estadio Delmi, Salta DRAW
Points
2005-08-05 Justo Evangelista Martinez LLLWLD Joaquin V. Gonzalez WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-07-23 Valdemir Pereira WWWWWW Gimnasio Municipal, Embu das Artes LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-07-01 Jesus Ceferino Vergara LLLWLL Estadio Delmi, Salta WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-02-18 Marcelo Antonio Gomez LLDLDL Joaquin V. Gonzalez WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-11 Ariel Francisco Burgos WWWWWL Rosario de la Frontera
2004-10-15 Juan Alberto Godoy LWLLWL Estadio Virgen de Lujan, Centenario LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-09-17 Jose Pablo Estrella WWLWWW Sociedad Española, San Luis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-02-06 Ariel Francisco Burgos WLLWWW General Güemes LOST
Split-decision
2003-08-30 Aldo Nazareno Rios WWWWWW Sociedad Espanola, Plottier LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-08-09 Eduardo Daniel Roman WWLWWW Club Cordoba, Corrientes LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-05-10 Janos Nagy WWWWWW City Sporthall, Miskolc LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-01-24 Sergio Antonio Nunez WLWLL Complejo Municipal, Cafayate WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-12-20 Ariel Francisco Burgos LWWWWW Club Union, General Güemes WIN
Majority decision
2002-11-22 Hugo Alfredo Santillan WWLLLW Ceres LOST
Split-decision
2002-08-31 Julio Pablo Chacon WWWWWW Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-05-18 Diego Alejandro Gimenez WWWWLW Club de Caza y Pesca, Villa Carlos Paz LOST
Split-decision
2002-03-16 Jorge Rodrigo Barrios WWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-02-23 Julien Lorcy WWWWWL Palais des Sports, Marseille LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-11-28 Stephen Smith LWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-11-16 Javier Osvaldo Alvarez WWWWLW Club Don Bosco, Resistencia LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-09-19 Andres Anselmo Salto LDLLDL Discoteca La Rosa, Salta WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-19 Diego Alejandro Gimenez WWWWWW Club Bell, Bell Ville LOST
2001-01-26 Diego Alejandro Gimenez WWWWWW Necochea LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-12-09 Carlos Wilfredo Vilches WWWWWW Santa Rosa LOST
Points
2000-10-06 Lovemore Ndou WWWWLW Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-09-02 Carlos Rios WWDWL Club Los Indios, Moreno LOST
Points
2000-08-05 Juan Gerardo Cabrera WWLWWL Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan WIN
Majority decision
2000-07-08 Aldo Nazareno Rios WLWWWW Estadio Ruca Che, Neuquen LOST
Majority decision
2000-06-03 Newton Villarreal WWWWWW Pasto LOST
Technical knockout
2000-04-06 David Tetteh LWWLWW Air Canada Centre, Toronto LOST
KO
1999-11-27 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWWWLL Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Lomas de Zamora WIN
Split-decision
1999-11-05 Carlos Rios WLWLWW Santa Fe LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-10-02 Alberto Esteban Sicurella WWLWWW Club Nolting, Ciudadela LOST
Majority decision
1999-08-14 Claudio Victor Martinet WWWLWL Club Nolting, Ciudadela WIN
Technical knockout
1999-07-23 Ariel Alberto Nistal WWWWWW Corral de Bustos LOST
1999-06-19 Jorge Dario David Gomez WWWWWL Puerto Iguazu WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-05-21 Eduardo Bartolome Morales WWWWLL Santiago Del Estero LOST
Points
1999-04-11 Pablo Daniel Sarmiento WWDWLL Estadio Delmi, Salta LOST
Split-decision
1999-01-22 Ruben Dario Oliva LLWDLW Club Social y Deportivo Mar de Ajó, Mar de Ajo WIN
KO
1998-12-11 Oscar Natalio Lopez WWLWLL Estudios de ATC, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-10-24 Aldo Nazareno Rios WWWWW Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-09-12 Jorge Paez WLWWLW Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio LOST
Points
1998-05-09 Carlos Rios WWWLWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1998-03-14 Wilson Enrique Galli WWWLWW Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1998-02-06 Ricardo Daniel Silva WLWWDW Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1997-12-19 Ramon Guillermo Gonzalez LLWWLD Tartagal
1997-11-15 Walter Javier Crucce WLWWWW Club Sociedad Deportiva, Las Flores LOST
KO
1997-08-16 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWWLWW Estadio Polideportivo, Mar del Plata WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-07-12 Pablo Daniel Sarmiento WWLLWL Rosario LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-05-24 Pablo Daniel Sarmiento WWWLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-03-29 Eduardo Bartolome Morales WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1997-01-25 Ismael Alberto Agustini WWWWWL Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-11-30 Walter Hugo Rodriguez LWWLLL Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1996-09-21 Alberto Esteban Sicurella WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1996-09-13 Gustavo Rodolfo Sayaavedra LDLLLL Salta WIN
Points
1996-08-16 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWWWWW Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-07-06 Claudio Victor Martinet WWWWWL Buenos Aires LOST
1996-06-08 Gustavo Fabian Cuello WWLWWL Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1996-03-23 Luis Maria Diez WWDWWL Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires
1996-02-17 Miguel Angel Francia WLLWWL Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1995-10-21 Yong Soo Choi WWWWWW Estadio Delmi, Salta LOST
Technical knockout
1995-08-26 Miguel Angel Albarado WLWDLD Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1995-06-16 Oscar Antonio Gomez WWLLLL Salta WIN
Points
1995-05-20 Ramon Guillermo Gonzalez WLWLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1995-03-18 Oscar Antonio Gomez WWWWLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1995-02-01 Demilson Goncalves L Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-11-26 Jesus Gutierrez WWWWLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1994-10-29 Miguel Angel Francia LLWLDW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1994-10-01 Nestor Angel Berra LWWLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-08-27 Ricardo Toledo WWWDWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-08-12 Fabian Nicolas Bazan LLLWLL Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel WIN
Technical knockout
1994-07-23 Jose Maria Sosa WWWDLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-06-10 Sergio Atilio Martinez LLLLWL La Rioja WIN
Points
1994-05-06 Fabian Nicolas Bazan WLLLLW La Rioja WIN
Points
1994-03-01 Demilson Goncalves Rosario de la Frontera WIN
KO
1994-01-15 Reinaldo Carmelo Cazon Cadena LLWWWD Rosario de la Frontera WIN
Technical knockout
1993-11-13 Ezequiel Hernandez LWLWLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1993-10-01 Sergio Atilio Martinez WWLLL Estadio Obras Sanitarias, Buenos Aires WIN
1993-09-11 Jose Mario Paz WWLLDL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1993-08-07 Almir Fernandes de Oliveira LLWWLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1993-07-10 Manuel Mejia WWWLLL Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel WIN
Points
1993-05-08 Cirilo Ramon Figueredo LLLLWW Tandil WIN
Points
1993-04-10 Candelario Macayo WLLWL Estadio Super Domo, Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1993-01-12 Fernando Fuentes Valeriano WWLWLL Estadio Super Domo, Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1992-12-11 Raul Gomez LLLLLL Bolívar WIN
Points
1992-11-28 Cesar Emilio Domine WWDWWW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1992-10-22 Ricardo Leonardo Cruz WWWLLL Rosario de la Frontera WIN
Points
1992-10-09 Raul Gomez LLLLLL Munro WIN
Technical knockout
1992-09-04 Almir Fernandes de Oliveira DDWDL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Technical knockout
1992-08-01 Sergio Atilio Martinez LLWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-06-13 Osmar Alfredo Avila WWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1992-04-23 Rodolfo Santos WLWDLL Rosario de la Frontera WIN
Points
1991-12-21 Juan Carlos Cortes DLLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1991-12-14 Osmar Alfredo Avila WWWWWW General Pico LOST
Points
1991-11-08 Luis Fernando Rodriguez DLLLLL Coronel Suarez WIN
Points
1991-10-12 Argentino Raul Lopez LWLWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1991-10-04 Ricardo Leonardo Cruz DDDLWL Salta WIN
Points
1991-08-02 Julio Cesar Miranda WWWDLW Salta WIN
Points
1991-07-05 Luis Fernando Rodriguez LDWDLL Coronel Suarez WIN
Points
1991-06-28 Manuel Alberto Billalba LWWDWL Salta WIN
Points
1991-04-12 Julio Cesar Miranda WDWWWD Salta WIN
Points
1991-03-16 Faustino Martire Barrios LWWWWL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1990-11-24 Sergio Atilio Martinez WWLWLD Buenos Aires WIN
1990-11-09 Hugo Alberto Gomez WLLLDD Olavarria WIN
Corner retirement
1990-10-06 Ramon Jose Cereal LLDLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1990-08-18 Roberto Apolinario Godoy WWWLLW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1990-05-25 Amador Segundo Oliva Tapia WDL Rosario de la Frontera WIN
Points
1990-04-30 Jacinto Nicolas Solano L Rosario de la Frontera WIN
KO
1990-04-06 Horacio German Cuellar WDWWWW Salta WIN
Points
1990-03-16 Raul Rafael Tabares DWWWWD Salta WIN
Points
1990-02-16 Raul Rafael Tabares WDWWWW Salta DRAW
Points
1990-01-19 Cirilo Coronel Campos LLLLLL Salta WIN
KO
1989-12-15 Donato del Valle Zamora LLLLLD Salta WIN
KO
1989-12-01 Orlando Flores LLLDDL Salta WIN
Points
1989-10-13 Osvaldo Lopez LLLLLL Salta WIN
Points
1989-09-01 Ramon Alberto Ponce LL Salta WIN
Points
1989-06-09 Rodolfo Adrian Arce LWLLLL Salta WIN
Corner retirement
1989-04-28 Luis Salvador Morales LDDL Salta WIN
Points
1989-03-31 Antonio Cortes Salta WIN
KO