Viktor Baranov boxer

Viktor Baranov boxer
bouts
69
won
36
lost
30
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1990-09-29
Height
5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1967-06-16
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2006-03-30 Christian Bladt LLWLLL K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen LOST
KO
2006-01-14 Marco Cattikas WWWWWW Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben LOST
Points
2005-11-26 Brunet Zamora WWWWWW Palazzetto dello Sport, Roma LOST
Points
2005-09-07 Riad Menasria WWWWWD Bierhuebeli, Berne LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-04-08 Gary Young WWWWWW Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh LOST
Points
2005-03-09 Sergey Starkov WLWLWL Infinity Nightclub, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-05-08 Ted Bami WWWLWW Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham LOST
Technical knockout
2004-04-17 Jan Zaveck WWWWWW Maribor LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-01-29 Mikhail Silantiev WWWWWW Centr na Tulskoy, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-11-16 Andrey Napolskikh WWWLWL Circus, Voronezh WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-19 Sayan Sanchat WWWWWW Circus, Saint Petersburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-22 Ivan Kirpa WWWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-09-21 Jon Thaxton LWWLWW Sports Village, Norwich LOST
Technical knockout
2002-06-29 Jason Cook WWWWWW Brentwood Centre, Brentwood LOST
Points
2002-06-01 Bobby Vanzie WWWLWW M.E.N. Arena, Manchester LOST
Points
2002-05-03 Siarhei Bazenkou LL Molodechno WIN
Technical knockout
2002-03-02 Steve Murray WWLWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Technical knockout
2001-11-26 Chris Barnett DWWLLW Wythenshawe Forum, Manchester WIN
Points
2001-09-29 Stephanus Carr WWWWWW Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark LOST
Technical knockout
2000-10-21 Jason Rowland LWWWWW Conference Centre, Wembley LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-07-07 Lawrence Ngobeni WWWWWW Prince Regent Hotel, Chigwell WIN
Points
2000-02-29 Chris Barnett WWWDWW Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester WIN
Points
1999-10-19 Joshua Clottey WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Technical knockout
1999-01-30 Michel Trabant WWWWWW Stadthalle, Cottbus LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-11-14 Oktay Urkal WWWWWW Circus Krone, Munich LOST
Points
1998-11-03 Aleksandr Danilov LLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
1998-10-19 Gianluca Branco WWWWWW Bari DRAW
Points
1998-10-10 Jean-Baptiste Mendy WWLWLW Palais Omnisport de Paris-Bercy, Paris LOST
Points
1997-11-07 Edwin Murillo LWWLLL Melilla LOST
Points
1997-09-12 Frank Olsen WWWWWW Kolding Hallen, Kolding LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-07-18 Shannan Taylor WWDWWW Thirroul Rugby League Club, Thirroul LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-03-29 Christian Merle LWWWWW Grande-Synthe LOST
Points
1997-01-24 Soren Sondergaard WWWWWW Brondby Hallen, Brondby LOST
Technical knockout
1996-10-11 Vadim Gabrielyan L Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-03-25 Grahame Cheney WWWLWW Revesby Workers Club, Sydney WIN
Corner retirement
1995-12-10 Sherali Amanzholov LLLLLL Orenburg WIN
Points
1995-10-25 Alexander Ageev LLLL Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-04-15 Viktor Plotnikov LWLWLW Nizhnevartovsk WIN
Points
1995-03-09 Noel Rodriguez WWWLW Martinihal, Groningen WIN
Points
1995-02-14 Rene-Claude Dutard WWWWWW Thiais DRAW
Points
1994-12-17 Michele Piccirillo WWWWWW Palazzetto dello Sport, Cagliari LOST
Points
1994-11-12 Vadim Solodov WLDW Moscow WIN
Points
1994-09-02 Igor Meshcheryakov Penza WIN
Points
1994-06-11 Khadzhmurat Khatanov WWWLLL Sotnikov Ice Palace, Nizhny Tagil WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-02-26 Alex Molchanov Arkhangelsk WIN
Points
1994-02-13 Khadzhmurat Khatanov LWWWL Stavropol WIN
Corner retirement
1994-01-22 Bakhyt Amanbayev WWWWW Sports Palace, Almaty LOST
Points
1993-11-06 Andriy Syniepupov WWWWWW Saint Petersburg DRAW
Points
1993-10-16 Nikolay Vasiliev LLLW Kaustik Palace, Sterlitamak WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-06-26 Jan Piet Bergman WWWWWW Superbowl, Sun City LOST
Technical knockout
1993-03-14 Sherali Amanzholov LLWLLL Circus, Yaroslavl WIN
Corner retirement
1993-02-08 Bakhyt Amanbayev Shymkent LOST
Points
1992-12-21 Viktor Fesechko LWLDW Belgorod WIN
Points
1992-10-13 Viachaslau Ianouski WWWWWW Riga LOST
Points
1992-05-26 Sherali Amanzholov DLLW Novosibirsk WIN
Technical knockout
1992-04-20 Alexander Dvoinykh Rostov-na-Donu WIN
Points
1992-04-17 Vyacheslav Materinsky Simferopol, Crimea WIN
Points
1992-03-19 Ruslan Yadykin WWLWWW Simferopol, Crimea WIN
Points
1992-02-25 Akhmed Kotiev WW Krylia Sovetov, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-12-21 Petr Voropaev Ice Palace, Novosibirsk WIN
Points
1991-10-02 Rafik Mamedov Baku WIN
Technical knockout
1991-07-27 Boris Abgaryan Ashgabat WIN
Technical knockout
1991-06-30 Sergey Balalaev Cheboksary WIN
Points
1991-06-02 Alexander Ageev LL Kirov WIN
Technical knockout
1991-04-20 Igor Smirnov L Sports Complex Irtysh, Omsk WIN
Points
1991-02-26 Igor Ruzhnikov WWL Riga LOST
Points
1991-02-17 Vladimir Fomin Grozny WIN
Points
1990-12-01 Alexander Talalaev L Barnaul WIN
Points
1990-09-29 Sergey Gurevich L Rostov-na-Donu WIN
Points