Wildcat Leonard boxer

Wildcat Leonard boxer
bouts
49
won
11
lost
19
draw
19
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1917-03-16
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1923-01-26 Soldier Woods LLDDLD National Guard Armory, Everett LOST
Points
1921-12-15 Mel Young DW East Side Arena, San Jose LOST
Points
1921-10-07 Battling Charlie Rico DLDDDD L-st Arena, Sacramento DRAW
Points
1920-09-21 Dago Jimmy Lewis LDDDLW San Mateo LOST
Points
1920-08-24 Young Joe Gans DDLDWL Town Hall, Benicia LOST
Points
1920-07-19 Young Joe Gans DDLDDL Napa DRAW
Points
1920-06-24 Hawkie Airdome Theater, Vallejo LOST
Points
1920-05-20 Jimmy Fitten WDDLDD Hollister LOST
Points
1920-05-12 Jimmy Horner DDLDLL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-05-10 Battling Sudington DWL Athletic Club, Napa LOST
KO
1920-05-07 Claire Bromeo LLLLLW Sacramento LOST
Points
1920-05-05 Tony Costa WLLDWD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-04-28 Racehorse Roberts LWWWDD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-04-21 William Perkins DLDWLD Association Club, San Francisco WIN
KO
1920-04-10 Dago Jimmy Lewis LWWWLD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-03-24 Johnny Coghlan WWDWDW Association Club, San Francisco LOST
KO
1920-03-17 Racehorse Roberts WWLWWW Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-12-30 Young Joe Gans DWLLLL Garibaldi Hall, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-12-19 Frankie Jones WLWWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-12-11 Battling Charlie Rico LWLWWD Coliseum, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-08-11 Kid Booker DDDDDL Bakersfield Stadium, Bakersfield LOST
Points
1919-04-09 Frankie Luscher DLLDDL Auditorium, Oakland LOST
KO
1919-04-08 Chief Abernathy WDLLLD Coliseum, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1919-03-06 Danny Nunes DWWDWW Sacramento LOST
Points
1919-03-04 Joe Miller WDLLDW Coliseum, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-02-20 Steve Dalton WLWDWL Vallejo DRAW
Points
1919-02-07 Benny Leonard DWWWWW Hoffman A.C., Sacramento LOST
KO
1919-01-16 Steve Dalton LLDDWD Auditorium, Sacramento LOST
Points
1919-01-11 Billy Wilson WWDDDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1918-12-14 Herb Brodie DLWLDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1918-12-07 Fred Murphy WWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1918-11-16 Billy Shade DLWWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1918-04-30 Red Morgan DWWWW Arena, Seattle WIN
KO
1918-04-16 Jack Hartford WWWDD Arena, Seattle DRAW
Points
1918-03-26 Roy McDonald WLLD Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
1918-03-21 Jack Hartford WWWWD Tahoma Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1918-03-19 Fred Gilbert WWWLDD Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
KO
1918-03-12 Nick Sugar WLDLDW Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1918-03-05 Walter Porsch DLDLDL Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
1918-02-28 Sandy Carbone WLD Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-02-26 Pug Reynolds LWLW Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
KO
1918-02-19 Frankie Rogers DWWLDD Elks Club, Seattle DRAW
Points
1918-02-15 Pug Reynolds LWL Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1918-02-14 Walter Porsch LDLDLD Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-02-01 Battling Rudy LDWLLL Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1918-01-23 Frankie Rogers DWDWWL Moose Lodge, Seattle DRAW
Points
1917-05-11 Fritz Ellingston WL Arena, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
1917-05-02 Frankie Rogers WDDWDW Glide Rink, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1917-03-16 Frankie Rogers WDDW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle DRAW
Points