Yakup Saglam boxer

Yakup Saglam boxer
bouts
52
won
44
lost
7
draw
0
Status
active
Division
heavy
Debut
2006-09-10
Height
6′ 4″/193cm
Reach
-
Age
42
Born
1977-03-10
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-07-31 Vincenzo Anzalone LLLDLL Boxclub Gym, Koblenz WIN
Technical knockout
2020-10-31 Viktor Vykhryst WWW ECB Boxgym, Hamburg LOST
Corner retirement
2020-02-15 Mohamad Ali Sleiman LWWL Rheinland Halle, Muelheim-Kaerlich LOST
Corner retirement
2019-11-16 Hussein Muhamed WWWWWW Sartory Saele, Cologne
2019-04-13 Ivan Sakic LLLLLL Sport und Kulturhalle, Illingen WIN
Technical knockout
2018-12-01 Drazan Janjanin LWLLLL Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
Points
2018-06-16 Marco Huck WLWWLL Ballhaus Forum, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
2017-12-02 Sebastian Tuchscherer WWLLLW Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
KO
2017-10-07 Samir Barakovic LWLLLL Sport- und Congresshalle, Vallendar WIN
KO
2017-03-11 Ismael Altintas LLLLLL Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
Corner retirement
2016-11-19 Emre Altintas LLLLLL Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
Technical knockout
2016-02-13 Juri Zizer WWDWLL Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
Technical knockout
2015-10-17 Marlon Szabo WLLLLL Goetzenberghalle, Stockum-Pueschen WIN
Technical knockout
2015-06-13 Joseph Parker WWWWWW Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North LOST
Technical knockout
2015-03-28 Marcel Zeller LLWWLL Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
KO
2014-11-22 Andras Csomor WWWWLW Saarlandhalle, Saarbruecken WIN
KO
2014-05-17 Alexander Kahl WLLLLW Karmelenberg Halle, Bassenheim WIN
Corner retirement
2013-12-14 Roman Golovashchenko WWWWWW Olimpic Center, Gabala
2013-11-23 Engin Solmaz LWLLLL Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach WIN
Technical knockout
2013-11-09 Koeksal Orduhan DLLLLL Jahn-Turnhalle, Worms WIN
Corner retirement
2013-07-27 Odlanier Solis WWWLWW Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven LOST
Technical knockout
2013-05-11 Jonathan Pasi LLLLLL Halle Koblenz Bassenheim, Koblenz WIN
Corner retirement
2013-02-22 Manuel Charr WWWWLW Strada Henri Coanda, Galati LOST
Corner retirement
2011-04-09 Liviu Ungureanu LLLLLL Oberschwabenhalle, Ravensburg WIN
Technical knockout
2011-04-01 Michael Wallisch WWWWWW Digibet Pferdesportpark, Lichtenberg LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-11-20 Engin Solmaz DLLLLW Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
Technical knockout
2010-07-03 Marian Tudor LLLLLL Nidda-Halle, Frankfurt WIN
KO
2010-06-05 Marcel Zeller WLLWLL Abdi Ipekci Spor Salonu, Istanbul WIN
Corner retirement
2010-01-23 Yuri Lunev LLLLWL Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven WIN
Technical knockout
2009-11-07 Alexandru Manea LLLLLL Argenhalle, Wangen im Allgaeu WIN
KO
2009-10-24 Ladislav Kovarik LWLWWW Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven WIN
Technical knockout
2009-10-10 Ihar Shukala LWLLLL Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
Technical knockout
2009-06-26 Raymond Olubowale WLWWLW Hermann-Neuberger-Halle, Voelklingen WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-05-30 Piotr Sapun LLLLLL Thueringenhalle, Erfurt WIN
Technical knockout
2009-01-24 Sebastian Tuchscherer L Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-11-22 Engin Solmaz LLLDLL Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
Technical knockout
2008-08-23 Attila Mathe LLLLL Jugendsporthotel Hardt, Stutensee WIN
Technical knockout
2008-07-04 Oleksandr Subin LLLLLL Bueyuek Anadolu Hotel, Ankara WIN
Technical knockout
2008-05-30 Mate Kubinyi L Pabellon Lasesarre, Baracaldo WIN
Technical knockout
2008-04-26 Serhiy Babych WWWWLL Spor Salonu, Trabzon WIN
Corner retirement
2008-04-19 Mustafa Erenay L Kulturhalle, Ochtendung WIN
KO
2008-03-11 Oleksandr Mileiko WLLWLL Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale WIN
KO
2008-02-23 Serdar Uysal WWLWLL Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
Technical knockout
2008-01-12 Mircea Telecan LLLLLL Koblenz WIN
KO
2007-12-23 Romans Dabolins LLWLWW Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale WIN
Technical knockout
2007-11-23 Valeri Semiskur WLLLLW Palacio de los deportes, Andoain WIN
KO
2007-09-21 Ihar Shukala LLLLLW Hansehalle, Luebeck WIN
Technical knockout
2007-07-21 Mutla Sondettin L Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
KO
2007-06-16 Stefan Baumann LWWLWL Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
Points
2006-12-02 Cosmin Pocora LLL Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz WIN
KO
2006-10-21 Gabriel Stancu LLL Stadthalle, Westerburg WIN
Technical knockout
2006-09-10 Josef Kuricaj LL Teamsporthalle, Bedburg-Hau WIN
Technical knockout