Auburn Copeland boxer

Auburn Copeland boxer
bouts
78
won
62
lost
14
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1949-05-10
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
32
Born
1932-12-05
Death
1964-12-14
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1964-03-31 Sergio Gomez LLWLWW Valley Garden Arena, Los Angeles WIN
Points
1963-03-17 Ismael Laguna WWWWWW Plaza de Toros La Macarena, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1963-02-17 Beresford Francis LLWWLW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1962-11-30 Love Allotey WWLWLW Festival Hall, Melbourne LOST
Points
1962-11-23 George Bracken WWWLLW Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1962-11-02 Kimpo Amarfio WLDWWW Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Points
1962-06-23 Flash Elorde WWWWWL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOST
Majority decision
1961-09-27 Army Wonder Boy DDWWWL Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
1961-07-22 Wally Taylor WWWLWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City LOST
1961-05-17 Young Terror WWLWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Points
1961-04-26 Sugar Roy Yalong DWD Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
KO
1961-04-12 Little Cezar LWWLWL Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
1960-11-18 Guizani Rezgui LWWWLW Festival Hall, Melbourne LOST
Points
1960-10-07 Wally Taylor LWWLWW Festival Hall, Brisbane LOST
Technical knockout
1960-09-23 George Bracken LWWLLW Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Points
1960-09-09 Aldo Pravisani LWLLLW Festival Hall, Melbourne DRAW
Points
1960-05-13 Wally Taylor WWWLWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
KO
1960-04-29 Conny Rudhof WWWWWW Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1960-04-01 Aldo Pravisani WDWLWL Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Points
1960-03-21 Roy Jacobs WLWLDW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1960-03-11 Gary Cowburn WWWWWW Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1960-02-19 Johnny Butterworth DWLWLL Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1959-12-29 Roberto Garcia LWWWLL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Unanimous decision
1959-12-01 Ray Riojas WWWLLL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Unanimous decision
1959-09-12 Roland Kellem WWLWWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Technical knockout
1959-07-18 Billy Thomas WWWWWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Unanimous decision
1959-01-31 Kid Anahuac WWLLWW Monterrey LOST
Points
1958-11-23 Ernesto Figueroa WLLLWW Mexico City LOST
Points
1958-10-28 Burt Singer WLWLLD Arena, San Bernardino WIN
KO
1958-09-27 Ezequiel Uribe WWWLWL Culiacan WIN
Points
1958-05-01 Dwight Hawkins WLWLLL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Split-decision
1958-04-13 Felix Cervantes WWDLWL Mexicali WIN
Points
1958-02-27 Felix Cervantes WWWDLW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Technical knockout
1958-01-28 Joe Boy Charles WLWWDW Arena, San Bernardino WIN
KO
1957-11-18 Joe Shaw WWLWWL Coliseum, San Diego WIN
Technical knockout
1957-11-06 Bobby Gray WLWDWD Wrigley Field, Los Angeles WIN
KO
1957-10-24 Jimmy Feaster WDLLLW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Technical knockout
1957-09-16 Roberto Garcia WWDWWW Tijuana WIN
Points
1957-01-31 Joe Reynolds WWWWWW Kiel Auditorium, Saint Louis LOST
Points
1956-02-15 Bobby Rogers DWWWDL Chicago Stadium, Chicago LOST
KO
1954-12-28 Arthur Portley WLLLLW Arena, Milwaukee WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-12-17 Al Tisi WLWLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1954-11-23 Paul Smith LWDLWW Denver WIN
Points
1954-11-10 Dick Powell LLWDLW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Points
1954-10-29 Frankie Sodano WWLWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1954-09-29 Pete Kawula WWWWWD Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Points
1953-10-27 Rudy Garcia WWWLLL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Split-decision
1953-09-29 Reuben Smith WWLLLL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-06-30 Oscar Torres WWWLLL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Technical knockout
1953-06-16 Al Cruz WWLLWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles DRAW
Points
1953-05-19 Tony Maiorana WLWWWD Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Points
1952-12-08 Willie Reece Flint WIN
KO
1952-05-10 Kayo Morgan WWWWWW Motor City Arena, Detroit WIN
Points
1952-04-29 Raul Prado LLWWLD Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
Points
1952-04-24 Tommy Salem WDWWWW Auditorium, Minneapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1951-12-06 Raul Prado DLWLWL I.M.A. Auditorium, Flint WIN
Split-decision
1951-10-08 Harry LaSane LDLLLL Flint WIN
Points
1951-07-28 Tommy Baker LLLWLL Flint WIN
Unanimous decision
1951-07-02 Herky Kaminsky LLWLLL I.M.A. Auditorium, Flint WIN
Points
1951-06-04 Joey Longo LLWLWW I.M.A. Auditorium, Flint WIN
Points
1951-04-26 Joe Barone DWWWWL I.M.A. Auditorium, Flint WIN
Points
1951-02-19 Eddie Marsh DWWWWW Flint WIN
Points
1951-01-04 Baby Tampico LLLDLL Flint WIN
Points
1950-12-12 Charley Cox Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
Technical knockout
1950-11-30 Eddie Gonzalez LLL I.M.A. Auditorium, Flint WIN
KO
1950-06-29 Mel Hammond WWWWLW Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
Points
1950-05-03 Jimmy Howard L Civic Auditorium, Toledo WIN
Points
1950-03-16 Danny Davis WWWL Auditorium, Minneapolis LOST
Points
1950-02-23 Danny Davis WWW Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
Points
1950-01-05 George Reid WD Prudden Auditorium, Lansing WIN
Points
1949-12-19 Gene Robnett Marigold Gardens, Chicago WIN
Points
1949-12-08 Roy Higa WWWWLL Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
Points
1949-11-21 Freddy Bryant LDWWLL Marigold Gardens, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
1949-11-10 Roy Higa DWWWWW Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
Points
1949-10-04 Jimmy Glisson WW Sports Arena, Toledo WIN
Unanimous decision
1949-08-23 Clinton Isom W Braun Park, Detroit WIN
Points
1949-05-16 Floyd Pruitt LL Flint WIN
KO
1949-05-10 Robert Gordy Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
Points