Beau Jaynes boxer

Beau Jaynes boxer
bouts
96
won
51
lost
45
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1965-09-11
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1947-01-01
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1979-05-11 Mike Wyant WWLWW Cincinnati Gardens, Cincinnati LOST
KO
1979-04-14 Rocky Fratto WWWWWW War Memorial Auditorium, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1978-12-07 Sean O'Grady WWWWWW Fairgrounds' International Building, Oklahoma City LOST
Technical knockout
1978-10-08 Chris Clarke WWWWWW Glace Bay Forum, Glace Bay LOST
Technical knockout
1978-07-18 Fernando Fernandez WWWWLW Hynes Auditorium, Boston LOST
Points
1978-03-24 Alois Carmeliet WWWWWW Zele LOST
KO
1978-01-05 Wilson Bell WWWLWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1977-12-16 Fernando Fernandez WDWWWW Lowell Auditorium, Lowell LOST
Split-decision
1977-11-18 Jose Papo Melendez LLWLLL Lowell Auditorium, Lowell WIN
Unanimous decision
1977-11-04 Inocencio De la Rosa WLDWDW Rif-stadion, Willemstad LOST
KO
1977-10-27 Wilson Bell WWW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1977-09-24 Jimmy Corkum WWWWWW Boston Garden, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1977-06-20 Jimmy Corkum WWWWWW Town Line Twin Rinks, Peabody LOST
Technical knockout
1977-04-22 Jose Curet WLLLLD JFK Memorial Coliseum, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
1976-12-21 Tony Lopes WDLWWL Hynes Auditorium, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1976-09-13 Tony Lopes WWWWWD Golden Banana Club, Peabody WIN
Split-decision
1976-08-23 Jim Henry WWLLLL Golden Banana Club, Peabody WIN
Split-decision
1976-07-17 Antonio Cervantes WWWWLW Maestranza Cesar Giron, Maracay LOST
KO
1976-05-13 Tony Lopes LLWWWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Split-decision
1976-04-26 Tony Lopes WLLLWW Boston Garden, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1976-03-06 Jo Kimpuani WWWWWW Dunkerque LOST
KO
1975-12-20 Tony Lopes LWWWWL Hynes Auditorium, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1975-10-23 Tony Lopes WWWLWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Split-decision
1975-09-30 Joe DeFayette WWDWWL Portland WIN
Split-decision
1975-04-06 Lou Bizzarro WWWWWW Erie LOST
Points
1975-02-08 Clyde Gray LWWWWW Toronto LOST
Technical knockout
1974-08-12 Hector Matta WLWWWL Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan LOST
KO
1974-06-25 Joe Carabella LLWWDL Columbia Music Hall, West Hartford LOST
Points
1974-04-05 Tony Petronelli WWWWWW WNAC-TV Studio, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1974-02-28 Jim Henry WLWLLW Portland LOST
Points
1974-01-28 Tony Petronelli WWWWWW Boston University, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1973-11-22 Don Sennett LLWWLL Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1973-11-01 Jose Resto LLLLLL Portland WIN
Points
1973-10-25 Jose Resto DLLLLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Points
1973-10-12 Paul Poirier WWWWWW Memorial Auditorium, Worcester LOST
Split-decision
1973-09-10 John Howard WLLLLL Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1973-04-18 Tony Petronelli WWWWWW Brockton High School Gymnasium, Brockton LOST
Technical knockout
1973-04-06 John Howard LLLWLL Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Points
1972-12-01 Pedro Carrasco WWWLLW Pabellón Polideportivo del Real Madrid, Madrid LOST
Technical knockout
1972-11-17 Jose Pagan Rivera LLLWWL Memorial Auditorium, Lowell WIN
Unanimous decision
1972-10-12 Rudy Bolds WWWWWW Civic Arena, Pittsburgh LOST
Unanimous decision
1972-08-22 Leo Randolph LL IBEW Hall, Waltham WIN
KO
1972-07-24 Don Sennett WWWWWW IBEW Hall, Waltham WIN
Split-decision
1972-06-27 Richie Villanueva LLWLWL Boston Garden, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1971-12-16 Chuck Wilburn LWWWWW Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1971-12-09 Juan Ramos LLLLLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Split-decision
1971-11-24 Billy Wade LLLLLL Arena, Waltham WIN
Points
1971-10-14 Chuck Wilburn WLW Portland LOST
Points
1971-08-26 Bobby Richard WLLWWL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1971-04-29 Sammy Goss WWWLWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
KO
1971-03-16 Frankie Otero WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Unanimous decision
1971-01-07 Bill Whittenburg LWLDLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1970-12-15 Castro Ramirez LWLLLL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1970-11-18 Juan Ramos LLLLLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1970-06-11 Benny Huertas DLWWLL Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1970-05-21 Doc McClendon WLDWL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1970-04-30 Ivelaw Eastman LLWWLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-12-11 Ken Campbell WWWWLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
KO
1969-11-20 Mike Langlois WDDWL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
KO
1969-11-06 Ken Campbell WWWWWL Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Points
1969-06-26 Sammy Goss WWWWWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Split-decision
1969-04-10 Leo DiFiore WWWWWW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1968-12-12 Mando Ramos LWWWLW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Technical knockout
1968-11-21 Johnny Bean LLWLLW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-10-24 Durango Kid LLWWDW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1968-08-15 Jesus Alicia DLWLLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Points
1968-07-25 Mike Cruz LLLLDL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1968-06-20 Sandy Seabrooke WLLDDL Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1968-05-23 Al Romano LLWLWL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1968-05-02 Petey Dowd DWLWLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1968-03-23 Gabe LaMarca LDDLLW Arena, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1968-02-14 Billy McCluskey WWWWWW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1967-12-18 Gabe LaMarca DLDDLL Boston Garden, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1967-10-09 Robert Hinton L Worcester WIN
Split-decision
1967-05-25 Hector Rodriguez LLLWWL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Split-decision
1967-04-14 Bolo Martinez LLLLDL Arena, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1967-03-18 Benny James LLLWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1967-02-06 Jackie Burke WLWLLL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-12-05 Paddy Read LLLLLL Mechanics Hall, Worcester WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-11-14 Paddy Read LLLLLL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-10-24 Ronnie Butts LWLLLL Mechanics Hall, Worcester WIN
Technical knockout
1966-10-17 Dick Peterson LWLL Mechanics Hall, Worcester WIN
Technical knockout
1966-10-06 Benny James LLLLLW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Split-decision
1966-10-03 Arthur Butts LDDLLW Mechanics Hall, Worcester WIN
Technical knockout
1966-06-23 Jackie Burke WLWWLW Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-06-09 Paddy Read WLLLLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-05-26 Hector Rodriguez LLLLWW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-05-12 Hector Rodriguez LLLLLW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Split-decision
1966-03-28 Jackie Burke WWWWLW City Hall, Lewiston LOST
Majority decision
1966-02-10 Tommy Haden WWLLLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-01-27 Tommy Haden LWWLLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1965-11-22 Chickie Garcia WL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
KO
1965-11-01 M C Cordova WWWWDW Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1965-10-25 Jay McCombs WWWWWW Mechanics Hall, Worcester LOST
Points
1965-10-15 Chickie Garcia W Arena, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1965-09-11 Joe Rivera Arena, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision