Billy Marsh boxer

Billy Marsh boxer
bouts
154
won
53
lost
86
draw
15
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1961-07-12
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
62
Born
1937-01-12
Death
1999-07-02
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1976-10-06 Andre Beard WLDWLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
1973-08-07 Jimmy Cross WWLWWL Fairgrounds' International Building, Oklahoma City LOST
Unanimous decision
1972-12-18 Tom Van Hoof WWLWWW Riverside Ballroom Arena, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
1972-11-29 Andy Kendall WWWWWW Sales Pavilion, Edmonton LOST
Technical knockout
1972-05-02 Johnny Baldwin WWWWWW Houston LOST
Points
1972-01-29 Bobby Rascon WWLLWL Community Center, Tucson LOST
Unanimous decision
1972-01-19 Mike Lankester WWWWWW Multnomah County Expo Center, Portland LOST
KO
1971-10-04 Rico Brooks WLWDWL Riverside Ballroom Arena, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
1971-09-15 Koroseta Kid W Kennewick LOST
KO
1971-05-18 Brian Kelly WWWWWW Fairgrounds' International Building, Oklahoma City LOST
Points
1971-05-07 Roger Rouse WLLLLW Minidome, Pocatello LOST
Unanimous decision
1971-04-19 Johnny Featherman WLLLLL Riverside Ballroom Arena, Phoenix LOST
Points
1971-03-22 Fraser Scott WLWLWL Edmonton Gardens, Edmonton LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-12-18 Dean Whitlock LWLLWW Seattle Center Arena, Seattle DRAW
Points
1970-12-16 Bobby Phillips WWWWWW Catholic Youth Center, Scranton LOST
Technical knockout
1970-11-18 Johnny Coiley WWWWWD Arena, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-11-14 Andy Kendall LWWWLD Lane County Fairgrounds, Eugene LOST
KO
1970-10-10 Bobby Covino WWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-10-06 Paul Nicholas WLWDLW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
KO
1970-09-26 Pete Riccitelli LWWWLL Biddeford LOST
Split-decision
1970-09-01 Ron Marsh WWWWLW Eagles Club, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1970-07-16 Tony Mundine WWWWWW South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney LOST
Technical knockout
1970-07-10 Mau Lupe WIN
KO
1970-07-07 Mike Gross WLLLLL WIN
KO
1970-07-06 Leweni Waqa LWLLLL Town Hall, Suva LOST
Points
1970-06-29 Johnny Coiley WWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1970-06-15 Bobby Covino WWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-05-18 Kahu Mahanga LWLWWW Festival Hall, Melbourne LOST
Points
1970-04-29 Billy Wagner WWWWLW Arena, Cleveland LOST
Technical knockout
1970-04-11 Stan Johnson WWWWLW Seattle LOST
KO
1970-02-12 Tony Lampron WWLWDW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1970-01-23 Willis Earls LWLLLW Sam's Sports Palace, Beaumont LOST
KO
1969-12-18 Stan Johnson WWWWWW Seattle Center Coliseum, Seattle LOST
Technical knockout
1969-11-24 Gomeo Brennan WWWDWW Freeport LOST
KO
1969-11-13 Larry Buck WWWWWD Seattle Center Arena, Seattle LOST
Corner retirement
1969-11-05 Matt Cusimano WWLWWL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1969-10-03 Mani Vaka WLWLWW Papeete LOST
Points
1969-09-24 Enrique Villareal WWWD Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1969-09-17 Billy Castro WWLD Silver Slipper, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1969-07-23 Ray Anderson WWWWWW Orlando Sports Stadium, Orlando LOST
KO
1969-07-02 Johnny Wise LLDLLD Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1969-06-11 Jose Luis Rodriguez LLLLLW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Split-decision
1969-05-28 Bill Burns LLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
1969-05-15 Arnie Brower WWWDDL Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1969-05-02 Gary Hobo Wiler WLWWW Coliseum, Spokane WIN
Split-decision
1969-04-24 Eddie Spence WWWWLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-04-16 Bill Burns L Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1969-04-09 Ronald Ryer WWWWWL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1969-03-19 Bobby Williams LWLWDL Sales Pavilion, Edmonton LOST
Technical knockout
1969-03-12 Larry Buck WWWWWW Seattle Center Coliseum, Seattle LOST
Technical knockout
1969-03-05 Jerry Weakland WWLLWW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-02-19 Steve Gutierrez WWLDLD Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Points
1969-02-12 Jerry Weakland WWWLLW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Majority decision
1969-02-05 Ron Wilson WWWWLW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1969-01-29 Scott Wisooker LLWWLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
1968-12-17 Andy Kendall WWDWLW Sports Arena, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1968-12-04 Pat O'Connor WWWWWW Mayo Civic Auditorium, Rochester LOST
Split-decision
1968-09-24 Ron Marsh WWWLWW Memorial Hall, Kansas City LOST
Technical knockout
1968-09-05 Mark Tessman WWWWWW Sportatorium, Beaumont LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-08-08 Jimmy McDermott WWWLWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-07-25 George Cooper WWDWWW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
KO
1968-06-26 Scott Wisooker LWLLLW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Points
1968-05-16 Pete Riccitelli LWWLWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1968-04-30 Andy Kendall LWDDWW Armory, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1968-04-25 Don Fullmer WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-04-11 Pete Riccitelli WWLWWL Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-03-21 Pete Riccitelli WWWLWW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
Split-decision
1968-03-16 Mike Harold Stem Hall, Saint Paul WIN
KO
1968-03-08 Ed Hurley LLLWLW St. Paul Armory, Saint Paul LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-02-22 Jimmy McDermott WWWWWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1968-02-03 Andy Heilman LWWWWW Oakland Arena, Oakland LOST
Technical knockout
1968-01-03 Ron Wilson WWW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Split-decision
1967-11-27 Steve Gutierrez WWWDW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
KO
1967-11-20 Mack Hearn WLLWLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-11-07 Andy Heilman WWLWWW Civic Auditorium, Fargo LOST
Technical knockout
1967-10-30 Steve Gutierrez WWW Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1967-10-20 Charlie Watson LLLLLL Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-10-16 Ferd Hernandez LWWWWL Arena, Saint Louis LOST
Unanimous decision
1967-10-09 Johnny Wise LWLWLL Las Vegas DRAW
1967-08-15 Andy Heilman DWWWWL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento LOST
KO
1967-07-11 Hurricane Kid WWLLWL Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
KO
1967-07-03 Tiger Al Williams LLDWDW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Split-decision
1967-06-19 Billy King LWWWLL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-06-05 Henry Banks WWDWWL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
1967-05-15 Johnny Brooks WLWWLL Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1967-05-01 Scott Wisooker WWLWLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
1967-03-30 Tiger Al Williams LLLLDW Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1967-03-23 Mel Fields LWLWDL Las Vegas WIN
KO
1967-03-16 Roosevelt Dyer DWWLWL Las Vegas WIN
KO
1967-02-16 Charlie Watson LWLLLW Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-02-06 Scott Wisooker WLWWWW Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-02-02 Ed McGruder LWLLLL Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-01-23 Charlie Watson LLWLL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-01-09 Filifili Alaiasa LW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1967-01-03 Johnny Brooks WLWWLW Las Vegas LOST
Points
1966-12-15 Henry Banks WWDWW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-12-08 Charlie Watson LLW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
1966-11-21 Bobby Sands LLLLLL Silver Slipper, Las Vegas LOST
Points
1966-11-17 Henry Banks WWD Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Points
1966-11-03 Roosevelt Dyer WDWWLW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
KO
1966-10-27 Charles Williams DLL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1966-10-20 Billy Walker WWWWWW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1966-09-26 Ronald Ryer W Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-09-12 Henry Fox WWLWWD Silver Slipper, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1966-08-11 Billy Walker WWWWWW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
1966-08-04 Tiger Al Williams DLWWLL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1966-08-01 Billy King WLLLLW Silver Slipper, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-07-28 Scott Wisooker LWLW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1966-07-07 Billy Walker WWWW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1966-06-16 Willard Wynn LLWWLW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1966-06-02 Tiger Al Williams WLDLWW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
1966-05-26 Joe Vasquez LLLWLW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1966-05-19 Ed McGruder LLWWWL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-05-02 Rocky Mosley LLLDWD Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Split-decision
1966-04-28 Ray Rubin LDWWWW Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-04-18 Rocky Mosley WLLLDW Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1966-04-14 Tiger Al Williams WLLWLD Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-03-24 Tiger Al Williams WWLLWL Fremont Hotel, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1966-03-07 Rocky Mosley LWLWLL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
1966-02-21 Joshua Kid O'Neal LLWLLL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
1966-02-07 Joe Vasquez Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1966-02-03 Eddie Hawkins LLLLWL Convention Center, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1966-01-24 Ed McGruder LWWWW Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Points
1965-12-06 Eddie Harris Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas DRAW
Points
1965-11-01 Ernie Lopez WWWWWL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1965-10-25 Tiger Al Williams LLWLWL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1965-10-18 Fred Starr LWLWL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
KO
1965-09-27 Alonzo Harris DDWLWL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Points
1965-09-20 Joe Clark WWWWLW Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1965-09-13 Bob Jacobs LWLDDL Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
1965-09-06 Joshua Kid O'Neal Hacienda Hotel, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
1965-04-26 Teddy Shores WLWLDL Sportatorium, Dallas DRAW
Points
1965-02-12 Karl Zurheide WW Houston LOST
Points
1964-12-14 Jimmy Boyde WDLWWL Sportatorium, Dallas LOST
Technical knockout
1964-08-21 Javier Villanueva Municipal Auditorium, San Antonio WIN
Technical knockout
1964-08-11 Jack Gilbert WWLWLW Houston DRAW
Points
1964-06-24 Elmo Tex Henderson WLWWWW Memorial Coliseum, Corpus Christi LOST
Points
1964-06-22 Tiger Brown LWW Sportatorium, Dallas WIN
Points
1964-06-17 Ricardo Medrano WWDWWW Tecarena, Corpus Christi DRAW
Points
1964-06-06 Mike Brown LL Dallas WIN
Points
1964-06-01 Mike Brown L City Coliseum, Austin WIN
Points
1964-05-25 Jimmy Boyde W Sportatorium, Dallas LOST
KO
1964-04-14 Elmo Tex Henderson WLWLWW Coliseum, Corpus Christi LOST
Unanimous decision
1964-04-06 Pete Herrera LLLLWL City Coliseum, Austin WIN
Split-decision
1964-03-09 Mike Brown City Coliseum, Austin WIN
Unanimous decision
1964-03-03 Elmo Tex Henderson LWLWLW Memorial Coliseum, Corpus Christi LOST
Points
1964-01-20 Virgilio Garcia LLWWLW City Coliseum, Austin WIN
Split-decision
1963-10-08 Jimmy Manahan WWWWW Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston LOST
Points
1963-05-28 Tommy Sims LWWLLL City Auditorium, Houston LOST
KO
1962-11-16 Ernest Burford LLWLLW Memphis LOST
KO
1961-09-27 Billy Kerr L Robinson Auditorium, Little Rock WIN
Points
1961-09-13 Tom Swain L Robinson Auditorium, Little Rock WIN
Points
1961-07-28 Herman Carroll LWWLWL American Legion Stadium, Little Rock LOST
KO
1961-07-12 Herman Carroll LLWWLW Gingham Inn, Little Rock WIN
Split-decision