Tony Mundine boxer

Tony Mundine boxer
bouts
96
won
80
lost
15
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1969-03-05
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
73½″/187cm
Age
-
Born
1951-06-10
Death
-
Nationality
Australia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1984-03-19 Alex Sua WWWLWW Carlaw Park, Auckland LOST
Points
1983-06-13 Rufino Angulo LWWWWW Paris LOST
KO
1982-11-06 Dragomir Milo Popovic WWWWLL Noumea WIN
Technical knockout
1982-09-06 Murray Sutherland WWLLWW Festival Hall, Brisbane LOST
Unanimous decision
1982-06-11 Mustafa Wasajja WWWWWL Marseille WIN
Points
1982-05-08 Hocine Tafer WLWWWW Grenoble WIN
KO
1981-11-27 Yaqui Lopez LWWWWL Gold Coast Turf Club, Bundall LOST
Technical knockout
1981-07-24 Steve Aczel DLWWWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1981-05-20 Bunny Johnson LLLWLW Gold Coast Turf Club, Bundall WIN
Technical knockout
1981-03-04 Jesse Burnett WLWWWL Carlaw Park, Auckland LOST
Points
1980-12-15 Monty Betham WLLWWW Stanley Street Stadium, Auckland WIN
KO
1980-09-20 Joe Fabiano WL Omni Sports Stadium, Noumea WIN
KO
1980-07-28 Steve Aczel WWWWWD Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1980-05-30 David Smith WLLLLL Pirae Basketball Stadium, Pirae WIN
Unanimous decision
1980-04-18 David Conteh LWWLLW Bologna WIN
Points
1980-04-04 Pat Cuillo WLWWWL Milan WIN
1979-12-14 Johnny Wilburn WLLWLW Milan WIN
Points
1979-11-30 Ennio Cometti WWWLWL Trieste WIN
Technical knockout
1979-09-26 Mate Parlov WWWWLW Gorizia LOST
Unanimous decision
1979-08-03 Pete McIntyre WWLWWW Hordern Pavilion, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1979-04-20 Tony Greene WDDLLL Melbourne WIN
KO
1979-03-31 Marc Ecimovic LLLLWW Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1979-02-18 Ananai Curebera L Hordern Pavilion, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1979-02-09 Ron Wilson WLWWLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1978-11-24 Karl Canwell WLLWWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1978-07-15 Fossie Schmidt WWWWWW National Indoor Stadium, Suva WIN
KO
1978-02-27 Gary Summerhays LLLLLW Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne LOST
KO
1978-01-24 Ernie Barr WWWWLW Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne WIN
Points
1977-12-05 Maile Haumona WLLWLW Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1977-10-21 Danny Brewer LLLWWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
KO
1977-09-09 Dave Lee Royster WLWLWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Points
1977-07-28 Dave Lee Royster LWLWLW Port Moresby LOST
KO
1977-07-08 Ernie Barr WWWWWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Points
1977-06-02 Maile Haumona LWWLLW Port Moresby WIN
Technical knockout
1976-09-04 Victor Attivor WDLDWL Accra WIN
Technical knockout
1976-08-11 Maile Haumona WWLWWL Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney WIN
Points
1976-05-14 Jesse Burnett LWLWLW Festival Hall, Brisbane LOST
KO
1976-03-26 Baby Boy Rolle LWLLLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
KO
1976-03-19 Karl Zurheide WLLWLD Hordern Pavilion, Sydney WIN
KO
1975-12-04 Victor Attivor WLLLWD Blacktown RSL Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1975-10-30 Steve Aczel WWLWWW Blacktown RSL Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1975-09-04 Joe Jackson WWWLWW Blacktown RSL Club, Sydney WIN
Points
1975-05-02 James Marshall WWWLWW Festival Hall, Brisbane LOST
KO
1975-02-28 Rudy Robles WWWWLW Festival Hall, Brisbane LOST
Points
1974-10-05 Carlos Monzon WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
KO
1974-08-09 Nate Collins LWWWLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1974-05-27 Lenny Harden WWWLWW Stade Roland Garros, Paris WIN
KO
1974-05-10 Don Cobbs WWLWWL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1974-02-25 Bennie Briscoe WWWLWW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
KO
1974-02-11 Manuel Fierro LWWWWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
KO
1973-11-19 Emile Griffith WWLDLW Palais des Sports Porte de Versailles, Paris XV WIN
Unanimous decision
1973-09-28 Carlos Marks LWLLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Points
1973-08-20 Fred Etuati WLLLWL Town Hall, Auckland WIN
KO
1973-08-03 Carlos Marks LLWLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
KO
1973-05-14 Nessim Max Cohen WWWWWD Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1973-05-01 Luis Vinales LWLWLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1973-02-07 Matt Donovan LWLLLW Hordern Pavilion, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1972-12-08 Lonnie Harris LLWLWW Milton Tennis Courts, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1972-11-04 Roy Lee WWLLWD Une Grande Soiree Stadium, Noumea WIN
KO
1972-09-26 Antonio Aguilar WWWWWD Hordern Pavilion, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1972-08-21 Juarez de Lima LWLLWW Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1972-05-31 Denny Moyer WWWLW Hordern Pavilion, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1972-04-14 Bunny Sterling WWWWLW Milton Tennis Courts, Brisbane WIN
KO
1972-02-25 Foster Bibron WWWWWL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1972-02-17 George Carter WWWWWW South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1971-12-10 Charley Austin LLWLLL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1971-11-26 Eric Blake LWWWWL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1971-10-22 Tommy Gray LLLWDL Festival Hall, Brisbane WIN
Technical knockout
1971-09-23 Rod Kenny DLWLWW South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1971-09-05 Bill Robinson WDWLWW Milton Tennis Courts, Brisbane WIN
KO
1971-07-01 Al Korovou WWWD South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1971-04-07 Luis Rodriguez WLWWWW North Melbourne Oval, Melbourne LOST
KO
1971-02-18 Victor Manuel Basilio WWWLLL White City Tennis Courts, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1971-01-21 Bunny Sterling LWWWWW White City Tennis Courts, Sydney DRAW
Points
1970-12-12 Barry Calderwood LWLLWL Channel 9 Studios, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1970-08-25 Johnny Kramer LLLLLW Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1970-07-16 Billy Marsh LLLLWW South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1970-06-09 Filipino Ravalo WLLWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
1970-05-28 Ravuama Roko LLWWLL South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1970-04-23 Billy Choules WDWWLL South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1970-03-19 Jeke Naqelevuki South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1970-03-10 Sione Sani LWLDL Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1970-02-09 Billy Choules WWDWWL Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1969-12-17 Billy Opetaia WLWWWW Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1969-12-12 Feleti Leone Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1969-11-10 Kahu Mahanga LWLWLW Festival Hall, Melbourne LOST
KO
1969-10-22 Les Dixon WLLDLL South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1969-09-23 Lee Moto WWLLLW Saint George Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1969-09-08 Sione Sani LWLD Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Points
1969-07-28 Ted McKenzie WLLLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
1969-06-23 Ricky Datsun LLWWWW Festival Hall, Melbourne WIN
Points
1969-05-28 Ray Wheatley WL Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1969-05-07 Ted McKenzie WWLL South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1969-04-16 Ted McKenzie WWL Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
Points
1969-04-09 Frank Graham LL South Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1969-03-05 Frank Graham North Sydney Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points