Alabama Kid boxer

Alabama Kid boxer
bouts
274
won
189
lost
57
draw
21
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1928-03-01
Height
5′ 8″/173cm
Reach
76″/193cm
Age
56
Born
1914-01-01
Death
1970-04-22
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1950-03-08 O'Dell Riley LLWLWD Armory, Akron LOST
Technical knockout
1949-08-14 Elkins Brothers WWWWDL Clarksburg LOST
Points
1949-05-13 Buddy Walker WWLLWL Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
1949-04-08 Willard Reed WWDWWW Armory, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1949-03-04 Archie Moore LWWWWW Memorial Hall, Columbus LOST
KO
1949-01-21 Sid Peaks LLLWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton LOST
KO
1949-01-10 Archie Moore WLLWWW Sports Arena, Toledo LOST
KO
1949-01-01 Big Boy Brown DLLLLL Memorial Hall, Columbus WIN
Points
1948-11-16 Lee Q. Murray WWWLLL Memorial Hall, Columbus DRAW
Points
1948-10-21 Bob Amos WWWWDD Memorial Hall, Columbus DRAW
Points
1948-09-30 Perk Daniels LLLWWL Memorial Hall, Columbus WIN
Technical knockout
1948-09-20 Eddie Miller WDW Memorial Hall, Dover WIN
KO
1948-09-14 Henry Jones WWDLLW Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
1948-08-17 Arturo Godoy LWWWWW Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
1948-07-30 Harry Lewis WWLWWL Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
KO
1948-07-16 Bob Garner LWLLLL Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
1948-07-02 Bob Amos WLWLWW Columbus LOST
Unanimous decision
1948-04-02 Doug Brown LWWWW Moss Vale LOST
Points
1948-02-07 Dave Sands WWWWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOST
KO
1948-02-04 Billy Myers WWLWLW Adelaide LOST
Points
1948-01-21 Alex Buxton WWLWWW Adelaide LOST
Points
1948-01-14 Billy Myers LLWWLW Adelaide WIN
Points
1947-12-03 Alex Buxton WLWWWL Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide LOST
Points
1947-11-12 Ritchie Sands LDLLLL Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Corner retirement
1947-10-17 Billy Myers WWLLWW Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
1947-08-20 Jackie Marr LLDLWW Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Corner retirement
1946-01-05 Jackie Marr WWWWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOST
Points
1945-07-14 Jack Johnson WWWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOST
Technical knockout
1945-02-17 Jack Johnson WWWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOST
Technical knockout
1944-06-10 Les McNabb LWWLLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1944-04-15 Alec Stanton LWLLWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide LOST
KO
1944-03-18 Nick Raymond L Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
1944-03-11 Stoker"Tiny" Berry Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
1944-02-26 Les McNabb WLLWWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
1944-01-31 Les McNabb WWLLWW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
1943-12-18 Alec Stanton LLLWLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide LOST
Corner retirement
1943-12-11 Billy 'Wokko' Britt WLWWLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
1943-10-30 Al Hoosman WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1943-08-16 Johnny Paradice D Norwood Oval, Adelaide WIN
1943-07-07 Al McDonald Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1943-06-30 Alec Stanton WLLLLW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1943-05-26 Jack McNamee WWWWWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide
1943-05-15 Jack McNamee DWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1943-04-17 Jack McNamee LDWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Corner retirement
1943-03-20 Joe Delaney WWLLLL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Corner retirement
1943-03-06 Joe Delaney LWWLLL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Points
1943-02-13 Ernie Horne LWWDWW Norwood Oval, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1943-02-06 Alf Gallagher WWWWLW Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Corner retirement
1943-01-02 Herb Narvo WDWWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
KO
1942-04-18 Ron Richards WLWWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne
1942-02-26 Jack Brander LLLLWW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
1942-02-23 Billy 'Wokko' Britt WLWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1942-02-16 Max Raynor LLLLDL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1942-02-03 Jack McNamee WLLDWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
1942-01-26 Ron Richards DWWLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1941-12-26 Cec Overall WWLLLW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
1941-11-19 Jack Young WWWWWW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1941-09-24 Max Raynor LLLLLD Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
1941-08-20 Max Raynor LLLLLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
1941-08-13 Max Raynor LLLLLL Adelaide WIN
1941-06-21 Billy Wiseman LLLLLL Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Technical knockout
1940-12-26 Maurice Strickland WWWWLL Show Grounds, Palmerston North LOST
Points
1940-10-07 Les Brander DWWLWL Town Hall, Auckland WIN
KO
1940-09-23 Les Brander LDWWLW Town Hall, Auckland WIN
KO
1940-06-10 Jimmy Starr WWWLLW Fitzroy Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1940-04-29 Les Brander WWLDWW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
1940-04-22 Atilio Sabatino LWLLWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
1940-01-29 Jack McNamee WWLLDW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
1940-01-22 Max Raynor WWWWDL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1940-01-08 Pietro Spagnola LWLLLL Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide WIN
KO
1939-12-16 Jack McNamee WWWWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
1939-12-11 Billy Wiseman LLLLDL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1939-09-06 Jack Wilson WWLLLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1939-08-21 Max Raynor LWLWWD City Hall, Hobart LOST
1939-08-02 Jimmy Starr LLWWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
KO
1939-07-20 Pat Appleton LLWDWW Theatre Royal, Hobart WIN
Points
1939-07-12 Jimmy Starr LLLWWW Albert Hall, Launceston WIN
KO
1939-07-06 Claude Nichol WWWWLL Albert Hall, Launceston WIN
Technical knockout
1939-06-29 Claude Nichol LWWWWL Theatre Royal, Hobart WIN
Points
1939-06-10 Jim Meighan LLLLLW Bohemia Stadium, South Brisbane WIN
KO
1939-06-03 Al Rex LWLLLL Bohemia Stadium, South Brisbane WIN
KO
1939-03-29 Joe Smallwood LLLLLL Carlton Stadium, Sydney
1939-03-22 Max Raynor WDLWLW Carlton Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1939-03-03 Red Farmer WWWLLL Sydney Sports Arena, Sydney
1939-02-01 Max Raynor LWWDLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1939-01-25 Jack Wilson WWWWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1939-01-13 Gus Lesnevich WWWWLW Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney LOST
Corner retirement
1938-12-22 Ron Richards WWWWWW Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney LOST
Points
1938-11-10 Billy Wiseman LLDWLL Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1938-10-27 Jimmy Starr WLDLWL Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1938-07-29 Jimmy Brown LWWLLL Beechnut Arena, Cincinnati WIN
Points
1938-06-09 Gorilla Jones WWWWDL Memorial Hall, Dover WIN
Unanimous decision
1938-05-30 Sammy Grippe LLLLLL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
1938-05-06 Jimmy Brown WLWWLL Memorial Hall, Springfield WIN
Points
1938-04-13 Bud Creed LLWLLW Armory, Mansfield WIN
Technical knockout
1938-04-04 Jimmy Dorsey WWLLLL Shrine Auditorium, Fort Wayne WIN
Points
1938-03-16 Jimmy Brown WWLWWL Recreation Center, Newark WIN
KO
1938-03-10 George Burnette WDLDWW City Garage, Muncie LOST
Points
1938-02-15 Frankie Edgren DWLLLW Denver LOST
Points
1937-12-16 Charlie Light WLWLLL Columbus WIN
KO
1937-12-07 Jack Conway LLLL Recreation Center, Newark WIN
KO
1937-11-23 Gorilla Jones DWWWWW Springfield WIN
Points
1937-11-10 Wendell Bubp LWWWWW Coliseum, Richmond WIN
1937-09-30 Emilio Martinez LLWWWW Denver WIN
KO
1937-09-03 Gus Lesnevich LWLWWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
Points
1937-08-25 Marty Simmons DWWWWW Denver WIN
Split-decision
1937-08-16 Dick Miller LLLLLW Columbus WIN
KO
1937-08-02 Sammy Slaughter WWWLLW Columbus WIN
Points
1937-07-19 Marty Simmons LDWWWW City Auditorium, Denver LOST
Split-decision
1937-07-12 Jack Petric WLWLLL Columbus WIN
KO
1937-06-15 George Nichols WWWWWW City Auditorium, Denver WIN
Technical knockout
1937-06-03 Joe Jaramillo WWWLLW Denver WIN
Technical knockout
1937-05-17 Sammy Slaughter WWWWLL Terre Haute LOST
Points
1937-04-19 Bobby Millsap WLLWWW Eagles' Club, Dayton LOST
Corner retirement
1937-04-14 Bob Turner WDLLWD Clarksburg LOST
Points
1937-04-12 Henry Firpo LWLWLL Coliseum, Richmond WIN
KO
1937-03-12 Tiger Kid Reed L Fort Wayne WIN
KO
1937-02-03 Red Bruce LWWLLL Clarksburg LOST
Technical knockout
1937-02-01 Nick Nicholson DLWLWW Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
KO
1937-01-13 Bob Turner WLWWWW Clarksburg DRAW
Points
1936-12-23 Chuck Maxwell LWWWDW Memorial Hall, Lima WIN
KO
1936-12-14 Noble Wallace LLWLWD Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
1936-12-07 Bert Paxton LWDWLL Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
1936-12-02 Freddie Eiler DWWWWD Clarksburg WIN
KO
1936-11-09 Bert Paxton LLLWDW Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Points
1936-10-01 Johnny Phagan LLLDLL Memorial Hall, Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
1936-09-28 Rufus Miles WWDLLL Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Points
1936-09-07 Rufus Miles LWWWDL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
1936-08-24 Tiger Roy Williams DWLLLL Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1936-08-10 Roughhouse Glover WWWDDL Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
KO
1936-08-03 Roughhouse Glover WWWWDD Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1936-07-20 Dynamite Reed LDW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
KO
1936-07-13 Chuck Grundish LWLWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
KO
1936-05-18 Tommy Freeman WWLWWW Quincy DRAW
Points
1936-05-13 Tiger Joe Randall WLWLWL Parkway Arena, Cincinnati
1936-05-08 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWD Fairmont DRAW
Points
1936-05-05 George Mull WLWWWW Armory, Akron WIN
Points
1936-04-16 Roughhouse Glover DWWWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton DRAW
Points
1936-04-10 Carl Turner LWLLWW Fairmont WIN
Points
1936-03-25 Teddy Smith DDWWWW Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown LOST
Points
1936-03-04 Max O'Connor WWLLWW Armory, Muncie WIN
Points
1936-02-19 Frankie Misko WDWDWW Armory, Muncie DRAW
Points
1936-01-17 Allen Matthews WWWWWL Municipal Auditorium, Saint Louis LOST
Points
1935-12-30 Allen Matthews WWWWWW Quincy WIN
Points
1935-12-23 KO Kelly WLWLLW Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
KO
1935-12-02 Buddy Knox WWLWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton LOST
Points
1935-11-12 Sammy Slaughter WWWLDW Quincy WIN
Points
1935-10-07 Young Tiger Flowers WLWLWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Unanimous decision
1935-09-30 Henry Firpo LLLLLL Quincy WIN
KO
1935-09-18 Sammy Slaughter WLWWWL Armory, Muncie DRAW
Points
1935-09-16 Carl Turner WWWWLD Columbus WIN
Points
1935-08-02 Joe Sekyra WWWLWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1935-07-22 Tony Usas DLLWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
1935-07-08 Tiger Roy Williams LLWWDW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1935-06-24 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton DRAW
Points
1935-06-10 Lou Barney WWWWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1935-05-22 Sammy Slaughter LWLLWL Memorial Hall, Dayton LOST
Points
1935-05-08 KO Kelly LLLWLW Armory, Muncie WIN
Technical knockout
1935-05-01 Roughhouse Glover LLWWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati LOST
Unanimous decision
1935-04-22 Young Joe Gans WWDLWL Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
1935-04-16 Sammy Slaughter LLLWL Memorial Hall, Springfield WIN
Points
1935-04-08 Tiger Hairston DWWLWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Points
1935-03-29 Tiger Hairston WWDWWL Huntington LOST
Points
1935-03-18 Tiger Hairston WWWDWW Huntington WIN
Points
1935-03-11 Joe Simonich WLDLLW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
1935-02-28 Solly Dukelsky WWWLDL Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Points
1935-02-20 Joe Sekyra DWWWWL Industries Building, Dayton LOST
KO
1935-02-04 Jack Redmond WWWDWL Industries Building, Dayton DRAW
Points
1935-01-28 Joe Sekyra WDWWWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
KO
1935-01-21 Joe Sekyra LWDWWW Industries Building, Dayton LOST
KO
1935-01-01 Jack Redmond LLWWWD Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
Technical knockout
1934-11-16 Jack Charvez WWLWWL Northside Arena, Pittsburgh LOST
Technical knockout
1934-11-15 Jack Redmond LLLWWW Legion Auditorium, Dover DRAW
Points
1934-11-07 Stonewall Jackson DLLWLD Armory, Muncie WIN
Points
1934-10-31 Sammy Slaughter WLWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati DRAW
Points
1934-10-22 Stonewall Jackson LLDLLW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Points
1934-10-18 Freddie Eiler WLLDDL Armory, Muncie WIN
Technical knockout
1934-10-15 Leo Duncan WDWLWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Corner retirement
1934-09-24 Tony DeMarco WLLLLL Memorial Hall, Zanesville WIN
KO
1934-09-17 Harry English WWWWWL Coliseum, Mansfield WIN
Unanimous decision
1934-07-04 Stonewall Jackson LLLLDL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
1934-06-14 Roughhouse Glover WWWWLW League Park, Akron WIN
KO
1934-05-21 Stonewall Jackson DLLLLL Columbus DRAW
Points
1934-05-09 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWL Parkway Arena, Cincinnati LOST
Points
1934-04-18 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati WIN
KO
1934-04-16 Roscoe Manning WWWLL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
KO
1934-04-02 Billy Holt WWLWWL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Points
1934-02-16 Paul Pirrone WLWLWW Armory, Akron WIN
Points
1934-01-16 Stonewall Jackson WWDDLL Dover WIN
Points
1933-12-04 Norman Conrad LWWDDD Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
1933-11-06 Joe Christian Wheeling WIN
KO
1933-10-16 Sammy Slaughter WWLWWW Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Points
1933-09-18 Leo Duncan WLWLLW Dover Legion Auditorium, Dover WIN
KO
1933-09-04 Tony DeMarco LWLWLL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
1933-07-31 Bruno Sala LWWWLL Meyers Bowl, North Braddock WIN
Points
1933-06-12 Tommy Freeman WWWWWL Hickey Park, Millvale LOST
Points
1933-06-01 Giuseppe Reguzzoni WDLWLL Northside Arena, Pittsburgh WIN
Split-decision
1933-05-12 Giuseppe Reguzzoni WWDLWL Northside Arena, Pittsburgh WIN
Split-decision
1933-04-20 Frankie Palmo LWLWWD East Liverpool WIN
Points
1933-04-17 Carl Montabano WWWWWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Technical knockout
1933-04-10 KO Kelly LWWLWW East Liverpool WIN
KO
1933-04-03 Carl Montabano WWWWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Technical knockout
1933-03-23 Bucky Lawless WLLLDW Dover DRAW
Points
1933-03-15 KO Kelly LLLLWW East Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
1933-02-20 Frankie O'Brien WLWWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh LOST
Technical knockout
1933-02-13 Henry Firpo WLWLWW American Auditorium, Dover WIN
Split-decision
1933-02-06 Mickey Dugan WLWWW Dover WIN
KO
1933-01-23 Paul Oger DLLDLW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1933-01-16 Red Bush LWLWWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Points
1933-01-09 Henry Firpo LDWLWL Coliseum Arena, Coshocton LOST
Points
1933-01-02 Davey Grove LWWLWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1932-12-15 Jimmy Belmont WWLLWL Legion Auditorium, Dover WIN
Technical knockout
1932-12-05 Jack December WWLWLW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
1932-11-03 Lynn Jordan LWLWLW Dover WIN
KO
1932-10-18 Jack Kelly WWLLLL Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
1932-09-21 KO Kelly LLLLWD Legion Auditorium, Dover WIN
Unanimous decision
1932-09-12 Alex Simms LWWWWL Coshocton WIN
KO
1932-08-31 Paul Pirrone WWWWWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton LOST
Points
1932-08-20 Henry Firpo WWWLWD Dover WIN
Points
1932-08-18 Mickey Dugan WWWWW Crater Arena, Dover WIN
Points
1932-08-04 Mickey Dugan DWWWWW Crater Arena, Dover
1932-07-21 Frankie Bauer LWWLLL Crater Arena, Dover WIN
Points
1932-07-13 Jimmy Brown WWWDLL New Philadelphia WIN
KO
1932-07-07 Frankie Bauer LLWWLL Dover WIN
Points
1932-06-23 Tuffy Boyce WWLLLL Dover WIN
KO
1932-05-30 Lynn Jordan WLWLWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton LOST
Points
1932-05-09 Billy Brent WDLWLL Eagles' Temple, Zanesville
1932-05-01 Mike Lucas LWLLLD Coshocton WIN
KO
1932-04-22 Hosey Lindsay WLLWWW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
1932-03-01 Mickey Fedor WLLWLD Coshocton WIN
KO
1932-02-28 Chink George WLLLLL Mount Vernon WIN
KO
1932-02-12 KO Kelly LWWLWL Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Unanimous decision
1932-02-10 Lonnie Bowden WWWWDL Cambridge WIN
KO
1931-12-17 KO Kelly LLLWWL Legion Auditorium, Dover LOST
1931-12-11 Roy Dunn LWWWLL Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Unanimous decision
1931-11-27 KO Kelly LLLLWW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
1931-11-13 Roy Dunn WLLWWW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
1931-10-27 Tuffy Boyce WLWWL Eagles Hall, Coshocton WIN
Points
1931-10-16 Al Walthers DLLLLL Eagles Hall, Coshocton WIN
KO
1931-10-12 Lonnie Bowden WWWWWW East Liverpool LOST
Split-decision
1931-10-01 Tuffy Boyce WLW Canton LOST
Points
1931-09-21 Frankie Fabiano WLWLDW Kiwanis Club, Dennison WIN
Technical knockout
1931-09-07 Alex Simms LWWDWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
1931-08-11 K O Jack Gardner WLLLLL Barnes Auditorium, Alliance WIN
KO
1931-07-28 Alex Simms LLLLWW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton DRAW
Points
1931-07-20 Jimmy Moinette LWLLWL Alliance WIN
KO
1931-07-14 Mike Lucas LLLLLW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
1931-07-04 Mickey Fedor LLLLWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
1931-06-25 Jimmy Moinette WLWLLW Dover WIN
KO
1931-06-23 Tiger Kid Walker LWWWW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
1931-06-09 Frankie Fabiano DWWLW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
1931-05-30 Buddy Stewart WDLLLW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
1931-05-05 Kid Farmer LWDWLD Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
1931-03-23 Cuddy Dixon LWDDWW Elberon Av. Armory, Zanesville DRAW
Points
1931-03-18 Elmer Bezenah WLLWW Casey Club Arena, Piqua LOST
Points
1930-10-29 Nordie Smith WWWWDW Hickey Hall, Newark LOST
Points
1930-10-15 Chink George WDWDWL WIN
KO
1930-01-28 Chink George DWLWLW Columbus LOST
Points
1930-01-01 Jack Dalton LLLLL Carney Auditorium, Erie DRAW
Points
1929-11-01 Spike Hennessy LWLLLL Public Hall, Small Arena, Cleveland LOST
Technical knockout
1929-10-07 Chink George DLDDDW Columbus WIN
Technical knockout
1929-08-09 Ace Lightning Haft's Acre, Columbus LOST
Points
1929-08-05 Harry Williams W Elberon Av. Armory, Zanesville WIN
KO
1929-06-10 Danny Huff WLLLLL Columbus WIN
KO
1929-06-03 Henry Beatty WWWWW Forest Park, Dayton LOST
1929-05-27 Henry Beatty WWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton LOST
Points
1929-05-20 George Annarino WWWWDW Elberon Av. Armory, Zanesville DRAW
Points
1929-02-27 George Annarino WWWDWW Hickey Hall, Newark LOST
Points
1929-01-14 Andy Vassell DLW Memorial Armory Arena, Zanesville WIN
Points
1928-12-17 Johnny Edwards WLWDWL Memorial Armory Arena, Zanesville DRAW
Points
1928-11-06 Bobby Brennan DD Hickey Hall, Newark DRAW
Points
1928-10-30 Johnny Edwards WLWDW Palace Garden Arena, Zanesville WIN
Split-decision
1928-07-23 Mickey Iler LDWWWL Newark A.C., Newark DRAW
Points
1928-06-12 Mickey Iler LDWWW Grey Athletic Park, Zanesville WIN
Points
1928-03-30 Mickey Iler LD LOST
Points
1928-03-01 Mickey Iler WIN
KO