Csaba Olah boxer

Csaba Olah boxer
bouts
101
won
5
lost
93
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
1991-05-26
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1967-10-14
Death
-
Nationality
Hungary

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-01-12 Attila Palko LWLLWL Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2015-12-16 Zoltan Papp WWWLLW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2015-11-14 Istvan Orsos LLLLLL City Sporthall, Szekszard LOST
Technical knockout
2015-08-05 Zsolt Dudas WWWWWL Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-05-15 Gergo Horvath D Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo LOST
Technical knockout
2015-03-08 Attila Koros LW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2015-01-09 Zsolt Dudas WWWW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2014-11-15 Attila Gyen City Sporthall, Szekszard LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-10-01 Laszlo Hubert LWWWWL Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2014-08-19 Attila Pinter W Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2014-07-12 Zoltan Csala Sportcentrum, Lébény LOST
Split-decision
2014-05-18 Gabor Farkas LLLDLL Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Points
2014-04-22 Istvan Geller WWWW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Points
2014-04-16 Laszlo Toth WWLLWL Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest WIN
KO
2014-03-12 Ferenc Zsalek WLLLLL Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2014-01-29 Gabor Halasz WWWWWW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2013-10-23 Zoltan Somosi LLLLWL Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-10-19 Tibor Balogh WWWWWW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-10-09 Marton Cagany WLL Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo WIN
Corner retirement
2013-07-28 Tibor Balogh DDWWLW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-07-21 Laszlo Toth WWLWWL Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo LOST
Points
2013-06-15 Istvan Ruzsinszky LLWWWL Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Technical knockout
2009-12-26 Samir Kurtagic WWW Stadthalle, Vienna LOST
Technical knockout
2006-03-17 Zoltan Beres LWLWWL City Sporthall, Tokol LOST
Points
2005-08-28 Marco Heinichen LLWLDL Treasure Garden, Friedrichsfelde LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-08-19 Janos Somogyi WWLLWL Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo LOST
Points
2005-07-02 Ibrahim Uzunkaya WWLLWW Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main LOST
Points
2005-03-05 Mark Hendem WWWWWW Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen LOST
Technical knockout
2005-02-19 Zoltan Petranyi LWLWWW Galanta LOST
Points
2004-12-28 Zoltan Beres LLLLLW Bem Jozsef Scool Gymnasium, Nyíregyhaza LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-08-27 Michele De Meo WWWW Viverone, Biella LOST
2004-04-23 Allan Gronfors WWWWWL Myyrmaki Sporthouse, Vantaa LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-10 Mario Stein WLLWWW Eissporthalle, Halle an der Saale LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-03-13 Lee Manuel Ossie WWWLWL Rathenauhalle, Treptow-Koepenick LOST
Technical knockout
2003-12-18 Bruce Oezbek LWLLLL Maritim Hotel, Cologne LOST
Points
2003-12-12 Laszlo Papp Sport Complex, Tiszaujvaros LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-08 Mario Tonus WWWWLW Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln LOST
2002-12-14 Gabor Ott LLLLWW City Sporthall, Miskolc LOST
Split-decision
2002-12-07 Pavel Zima LLLWW Worms LOST
Points
2002-11-24 Alessandro Guni LWWWWL Dvorana Mladosti, Rijeka LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-25 Rene Huebner LWDLLW Boxtempel, Weissensee LOST
Points
2002-10-05 Alexander Petkovic WWWWWD Fönix Sport Centre, Debrecen LOST
Technical knockout
2002-05-17 Roman Nikodem LLLLLL Hotel Pyramida, Prague WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-06 Henning Steen WW Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-02-23 Henning Steen W Skive Hallerne, Skive LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-02-08 Alexander Petkovic WWWWWW Volkswagenhalle, Braunschweig LOST
Points
2001-12-07 Madjid Zaim WWLWWW Nouzonville LOST
KO
2001-09-29 Alexander Petkovic WWWWWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOST
Technical knockout
2001-09-23 Patryk Bursztynowicz WWW Festzelt, Eddersheim LOST
Points
2001-08-13 Yohan Gimenez WWWLWW Bull Ring, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer LOST
2001-06-02 Alain Simon LWWWWL Pont-Sainte-Maxence LOST
Technical knockout
2001-05-26 Pavel Melkomyan WWWWWW Warsaw LOST
Technical knockout
2001-03-10 Gabor Halasz WLWWWL Unio Gym, Szekszard LOST
Technical knockout
2001-02-24 Pavel Melkomyan WWWWWW Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOST
Points
2001-02-09 Xavier Moya WWWWLL Palau Blaugrana-2, Barcelona LOST
2000-06-16 Franco Wanyama LLLWWW Ghent LOST
Technical knockout
2000-04-11 Xavier Moya WWWWWW Salón La Paloma, Barcelona LOST
Points
2000-03-18 Kamel Amrane WWLDWW Saint-Denis LOST
Points
1999-11-20 Mehdi Sahnoune WWWWWW Saint-Nazaire LOST
Technical knockout
1999-10-09 Stipe Drews WWW Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen LOST
Technical knockout
1999-04-03 Heiko Schuetz WWLWWL Stadthalle LOST
Points
1999-03-13 Armand Krajnc WWWWWW Hansehalle, Luebeck LOST
Points
1998-12-19 Giovanni Nardiello LWWWLW Porto Torres LOST
Technical knockout
1998-11-17 Raymond Joval WLWWWW Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus LOST
Technical knockout
1998-09-05 Gyorgy Lakatos WLLW Nyíregyhaza DRAW
Points
1998-07-29 Vincenzo Imparato WLWWLW Avezzano LOST
1998-07-22 Arpad Szabo Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
1998-05-02 Philip Houthoofdt WLLWLL Lombardsijde LOST
Points
1998-04-18 Gabor Nyikovics WWWWLW Budapest DRAW
Points
1998-01-18 Janos Hollo Budapest WIN
Points
1997-11-22 Stefan Magyar LLLWLL Paks LOST
Points
1997-11-07 Boris Mamic W Split LOST
Technical knockout
1997-10-04 Antonio Perugino WWW San Prisco LOST
Technical knockout
1997-08-30 Thomas Tate WLWLLW Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg LOST
Technical knockout
1997-04-25 Juan Manuel Pena WWLL Palma de Mallorca LOST
Points
1997-03-21 Jozsef Zoltan Nagy LWWLWL Budapest LOST
Points
1997-02-28 Gabor Nyikovics WLL Budapest LOST
Points
1997-02-20 Fabio Minelli WLW La Palasport de Ferrara, Ferrara LOST
Technical knockout
1996-10-26 Milan Konecny WWWWLW Neuruppin LOST
Technical knockout
1996-08-08 Silvio Branco WLWWWD Town Square, San Mango d'Aquino LOST
Technical knockout
1996-01-20 Antoine Palatis WWWWWW Albertville LOST
Technical knockout
1995-12-26 Mohammed Lassoued WW Berne LOST
Technical knockout
1995-11-27 Jany Schumann WWW Rotterdam LOST
KO
1994-05-20 Christophe Girard WWWWWW Vendome LOST
Technical knockout
1994-05-14 Renato Pascale WL Sierre LOST
Points
1994-04-30 Gheorghe Ionita LL Salle Louis Simon, Gaillard LOST
Points
1994-03-28 Attila Takacs LW Budapest LOST
Points
1994-02-26 Miroslav Cuj LLLLLL Budapest LOST
Points
1993-08-25 Adriano Offreda WWWW Urbino LOST
Technical knockout
1993-07-02 Andras Galfi WDW Budapest LOST
Points
1993-04-24 Antoine Fernandez WWLWWW Port-de-Bouc LOST
Technical knockout
1993-01-13 Michele Piccirillo W San Remo LOST
Technical knockout
1992-12-26 Massimo Bertozzi WLWWWW Ozzano LOST
Points
1992-09-30 Jozsef Zoltan Nagy LLLWLW Budapest LOST
Points
1992-09-18 Jozsef Zoltan Nagy WLLLWL Tatabanya LOST
Points
1992-08-22 Pietro Morzilli WWWWW San Felice Circeo LOST
Technical knockout
1992-05-23 Bruno Wuestenberghs WWWWLW Ardooie DRAW
Points
1992-02-14 Victor Skrinski PalaSport, Salerno LOST
Technical knockout
1991-12-08 Csaba Sarkosi LLL Kaposvar LOST
Points
1991-10-20 Gaston Cool LWLWWL Vilvoorde LOST
Technical knockout
1991-05-26 Andrey Shkalikov WWWWDW Omsk LOST
KO