Zoltan Beres boxer

Zoltan Beres boxer
bouts
99
won
44
lost
52
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1998-01-17
Height
6′ 1″/185cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1968-01-19
Death
-
Nationality
Hungary

As an amateur, Beres was a member of the Hungarian Olympic team of 1992 Barcelona in light heavyweight and won the light heavyweight bronze medal.Beres began his professional career in 1998 and has had limited success. Having fought mainly in Europe, he has lost to the likes of Tomasz Adamek, Silvio Branco, and Sebastian Kober.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2015-10-11 Mohamed Al Zein WWWW Shiraz event halle, Herne LOST
KO
2014-11-08 Dennis Lewandowski Gym 80, Koblenz LOST
Points
2014-04-26 Tamas Kovacs WWWWWL Garmin Arena, Žilina LOST
Technical knockout
2013-08-09 Laszlo Hubert WLWWLW Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest LOST
Points
2013-03-23 Gabor Halasz LWWWWW City Sporthall, Szekszard LOST
Technical knockout
2013-01-27 Agron Smakici WWW PRO-GYM Sportcenter, 1210 Wien, Vienna LOST
Technical knockout
2012-03-01 Gabor Halasz WLLWWW Ramada Plaza Hotel, Budapest LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-11-20 Adnan Buharalija WLWWWL BK Sensei, Capljina WIN
Corner retirement
2011-07-09 Imre Kosa L Varoshaz ter, Gyor WIN
Technical knockout
2010-12-30 Roman Kracik LLWWLL Lucerna Hall, Prague LOST
Technical knockout
2010-10-12 Gabor Kovacs LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Technical knockout
2010-05-02 Laszlo Hubert WLWWLW Pallati i Sportit 'Asllan Rusi', Tirana LOST
2009-10-27 Miklos Toldi LLLLLL Sturovo Gym, Šturovo WIN
Technical knockout
2009-09-25 Ali Ismailov WWWWWL Atmosphere Night Club, Saint Petersburg LOST
Technical knockout
2009-08-19 Viktor Szalai WLLWDL Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo DRAW
Points
2009-05-12 Zoltan Peto LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Points
2009-04-04 Geoffrey Battelo WWWWWL Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf LOST
Technical knockout
2008-12-13 Tomasz Hutkowski WWDWWW Hala MOSiR, ul. Kazimierza Wielkiego 12, Ketrzyn LOST
Technical knockout
2008-06-25 Janos Somogyi LLLLLD City Hall, Šturovo WIN
Points
2008-06-01 Grzegorz Soszynski WWDWWW Hala ICSiR, ul. Dluga 44, Jozefow LOST
Technical knockout
2008-05-01 Janos Somogyi LLLLLL City Hall, Šturovo WIN
Points
2008-03-23 Lasse Johansen WWWWLW Tobakken, Esbjerg LOST
Technical knockout
2008-01-25 Miklos Toldi LLLLLL Gilda-Max Gym, Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
2007-12-25 Ramdane Serdjane LLLLLL Stedelijke Sporthalle, Izegem LOST
2007-04-14 Miklos Toldi LLLLLL Box-Gym Lokomotíva, Košice WIN
Technical knockout
2007-03-26 Szabolcs Gergely LLLLLL Gilda-Max Gym, Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
2007-02-16 Sebastian Koeber WWWWWW Fight Night Arena, Cologne LOST
KO
2007-01-13 Szabolcs Gergely LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Points
2006-12-16 Mariusz Wach WWWWWW Miedzynarodowe Targi Poznanskie, Pawilon 3, ul. Glogowska, Poznan LOST
Technical knockout
2006-11-18 Geoffrey Battelo WWWWWW Casino, Namur LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-10-28 Edgars Kalnars WWWWWW EWE Arena, Fuerstenwalde LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-10-12 Csaba Bajczik LLLLLL SlimTrax Gym, Budapest WIN
Points
2006-09-09 Goran Gogic WWLWWW Sporthalle, Wandsbek LOST
KO
2006-07-25 Alexander Alekseev WWWW Sportschule Sachsenwald, Eimsbuettel LOST
Technical knockout
2006-06-09 Csaba Bajczik LDLL L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Points
2006-05-05 Jean Claude Bikoi WDLWWW Dudelange LOST
Technical knockout
2006-04-15 Jean Marc Monrose WWWWWW Uzes LOST
2006-03-17 Csaba Olah LLLLLL City Sporthall, Tokol WIN
Points
2006-03-10 Pietro Aurino WWWWWW Palasport, Bergamo LOST
Points
2006-02-07 Stefan Kusnier LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Points
2006-01-23 Miklos Toldi LLWLWL SlimTrax Gym, Budapest WIN
Points
2005-12-16 Giacobbe Fragomeni WWWWWW PalaLido, Milan LOST
Technical knockout
2005-11-30 Zsolt Nemet LLLL L.P. Gym, Šturovo WIN
Points
2005-11-26 Mark Hendem WWWWWW Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-24 Gabor Czinke LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Šturovo WIN
Points
2005-09-30 Johny Jensen DWWWWW Vesthallen, Slagelse LOST
Technical knockout
2005-09-03 Zsolt Nemet LL Ujlak School Gymnasium, Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
2005-08-19 Sylvester Petrovic LLLLLL Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo WIN
Technical knockout
2005-08-12 Miklos Toldi LLL City Hall, Šturovo WIN
Points
2005-08-07 Gabor Czinke LLLL City Hall, Šturovo WIN
Points
2005-08-01 Norbert Turanyi LLL City Hall, Šturovo WIN
Points
2005-07-24 Sylvester Petrovic LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Points
2005-07-17 Miklos Toldi L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky WIN
Points
2005-07-10 Gabor Czinke Gilda-Max Fitness, Budapest WIN
Points
2005-06-13 Laszlo Paszterko DWWWLD L.P. Gym, Šturovo DRAW
Points
2005-05-20 Silvio Branco WWLLWW Palazzetto dello Sport, S. Marinella, Roma LOST
Technical knockout
2005-04-27 Vlado Szabo LLLLLL Box Gym Cassovia, Košice WIN
Points
2005-03-09 Mohamed Benguesmia WWWWWW Salle Harcha, Algiers LOST
Technical knockout
2005-01-04 Vlado Szabo LLLLLL L.P. Gym, Šturovo WIN
Points
2004-12-28 Csaba Olah LLLLLL Bem Jozsef Scool Gymnasium, Nyíregyhaza WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-11 Stefan Kusnier LLL Sporthalle Alpenstrasse, Salzburg WIN
KO
2004-11-12 Paolo Ferrara LWWLLL Collegno LOST
Points
2004-10-16 Alessandro Guni WWLWWL Verbania LOST
Points
2004-04-17 Lasse Johansen WWWWWW Baltic Hall, Mariehamn LOST
Technical knockout
2003-12-26 Remo Tatangelo WWWWWL Grosseto LOST
Points
2003-05-31 Silvio Branco WWWWWL Civitavecchia LOST
Technical knockout
2003-05-19 Kamel Amrane WLWWWW Palais des Sports, Levallois-Perret LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-04-06 Tomasz Adamek WWWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-15 Allan Gronfors WWWWWW Kisahalli, Helsinki LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-05-17 Milan Konecny LLLWWL Hotel Pyramida, Prague LOST
Technical knockout
2002-04-13 Lee Manuel Ossie WWWLWW Rathenauhalle, Treptow-Koepenick LOST
KO
2002-02-23 Lubomir Janota LLLLLL Nové Zámky WIN
Technical knockout
2001-12-22 Jackson Chanet WWWWWW Zenith, Orléans LOST
Technical knockout
2001-11-17 Vincenzo Cantatore WWWWWW Civitavecchia LOST
Technical knockout
2001-10-13 Milan Konecny LDLLLW FTC Handball-Hall, Budapest LOST
Points
2001-09-23 Stipe Drews WWWWWW Festzelt, Eddersheim LOST
Points
2001-08-19 Marek Svoren LLLLLL Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo WIN
Technical knockout
2001-07-20 Mario Tonus LLWWWW San Dona di Piave LOST
Points
2001-07-03 Frederic Serrat WLWWWW Pont-Sainte-Maxence LOST
Points
2001-05-05 Ahmet Oener WDWWWW Volkswagenhalle, Braunschweig WIN
Points
2001-03-17 Velimir Listes LL FTC Handball-Hall, Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
2001-03-06 Julien Chamayou WWWWWW Maison des Sports, Clermont-Ferrand LOST
Points
2001-02-13 Yohan Gimenez WWWWLW Pont-Audemer LOST
Points
2000-12-19 Simon Bakinde WWDWWW Pont-Sainte-Maxence LOST
Points
2000-06-23 Stefan Cirok FTC Stadium, Budapest WIN
Points
2000-06-03 Alessandro Guni WWWLWW Vienna DRAW
Points
1999-08-21 Firat Arslan WWWWWW Dresden LOST
Points
1999-08-13 Jesper Kristiansen WWWWWL Skagen Hallen, Skagen LOST
Technical knockout
1999-06-19 Yves Monsieur LLLLLL Vienna WIN
Points
1999-05-07 Oleg Vdovenko Vienna WIN
KO
1999-04-18 Ferenc Deak LLLLLL Tokol WIN
Points
1998-12-05 Dirk Wallyn WLWWWW Ingelmunster LOST
Technical knockout
1998-09-22 Jerry Benech WWWLWW Pont-Audemer LOST
Points
1998-08-30 Sylvester Petrovic LLLLLL Budapest WIN
Points
1998-05-15 Peter Simko Szekszard WIN
Technical knockout
1998-02-28 Mohammed Lassoued WWWW Zofingen-Aarau WIN
KO
1998-02-21 Richard Less L Budapest WIN
KO
1998-01-17 Laszlo Virag LL Budapest WIN
Points