Jesper Kristiansen boxer

Jesper Kristiansen boxer
bouts
33
won
25
lost
6
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
1998-07-22
Height
6′ 3″/191cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1972-05-18
Death
-
Nationality
Denmark

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2005-07-22 Vincenzo Rossitto DWWWLW Palasport Concetto Lo Bello, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
2004-09-03 Enzo Maccarinelli WWWWWW Newport Centre, Newport LOST
KO
2004-04-24 Sandor Forgacs LWLWLL Dabrowa Gornicza WIN
Technical knockout
2003-05-31 Pietro Aurino WLWWWW Aversa LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-11-29 Isaac Mahlangu DLLWWL Falconer Centeret, Frederiksberg WIN
KO
2002-10-25 Earl Morais WWWWLD Esbjerg Stadionhal, Esbjerg WIN
KO
2002-05-24 Johny Jensen WWWWW Aalborg Kongres & Kulturcenter, Aalborg LOST
Majority decision
2002-03-01 Merick Roberge WWWLWW Sondermarkshallen, Give WIN
Points
2002-01-18 Peter Odhiambo WWLDD Thyhallen, Thisted WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-11-30 William O'Daniel LWWWLW Jetsmarkhallen, Pandrup WIN
Points
2001-10-12 Mohamed Benguesmia WWLWWL Herning Kongrescenter, Herning LOST
KO
2001-09-07 Robert Zlotkowski WWWWWW Lemvig idraets og kulturcenter, Lemvig WIN
2001-04-20 Dirk Wallyn WWLWDL Ronne Idraetshal, Ronne WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-03-16 Jim Murray WWLWDW Lemvig idraets og kulturcenter, Lemvig WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-01-19 Turan Bagci WWDWWW Hadsund Hallen, Hadsund DRAW
Points
2000-11-24 Asmir Vojnovic WWWWLW Randers Hallen, Randers WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-09-09 Lolenga Mock LWWLWW Jetsmarkhallen, Pandrup WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-08-19 Terrence Paliso WWWLL Silkeborg Hallerne, Silkeborg WIN
KO
2000-04-29 Garry Delaney WLWLWW Varde Hallen, Varde WIN
Corner retirement
2000-03-25 Yves Monsieur LLLLLW Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-02-17 Milan Masny WLLLLL Sondermarkshallen, Give WIN
KO
2000-01-28 Rene Janvier LLLWLD JK Pavilioner, Egtved WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-11-05 Joseph Akhasamba WWDWLW Aalborg Hallen, Aalborg WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-09-10 Patrick Madzinga LWDWLW Struer Hallen, Struer WIN
Technical knockout
1999-08-13 Zoltan Beres WLLWWW Skagen Hallen, Skagen WIN
Technical knockout
1999-05-07 Furkat Tursunov WWWLWW Gilleleje Hallen, Gilleleje LOST
Majority decision
1999-04-23 Joseph Akhasamba WWWWDW Varde Hallen, Varde WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-01-22 Patrik Akerlund WWWDLL Jetsmarkhallen, Pandrup WIN
Points
1998-11-17 Gyorgy Orsola WW Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus WIN
Technical knockout
1998-10-30 Stephen Brown LLLLWL Odense Idraetshal, Odense WIN
Points
1998-09-25 Hubert Martie WLWWW Den Haag WIN
Points
1998-08-28 Tibor Storezinski LLDWDL Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus
1998-07-22 Frank Boehme WLWLLW Outrup Speedwaybane, Outrup WIN
Unanimous decision