Krzysztof Wlodarczyk boxer

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk boxer
bouts
65
won
60
lost
4
draw
1
Status
active
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
2000-06-10
Height
6′ 1″/186cm
Reach
75″/191cm
Age
37
Born
1981-09-19
Death
-
Nationality
Poland

Włodarczyk held the IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title during 2001-2002, the Polish International cruiserweight title during 2002-2004, the WBC Youth cruiserweight title during 2003-2004, the World Boxing Foundation cruiserweight title in 2004, the European Union cruiserweight title in 2005, the International Boxing Council cruiserweight title during 2006-2007, the WBC FECARBOX cruiserweight title in 2006 and the IBF cruiserweight title during 2006-2007.His trainer is Fiodor Lapin.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-11-06 Maximiliano Jorge Gomez WWWWWW Hala Sportowa, ul. Nadbrzezna, Nowy Sacz WIN
Technical knockout
2021-07-17 Vadym Novopashyn WWWLWL Suwalki Arena ul. Zarzecze 26, Suwalki WIN
Unanimous decision
2019-11-30 Taylor Mabika WWWWLL Nosalowy Dwór, Zakopane WIN
Unanimous decision
2019-03-23 Alexandru Jur WLWWLW Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow, ul. Ksieznej Anny 18, Lomza
2018-10-06 Al Sands WWWWWL Nosalowy Dwór, Zakopane WIN
Technical knockout
2018-06-02 Olanrewaju Durodola WWLWWL G2A Arena, Jasionka 953, Rzeszow WIN
Unanimous decision
2018-02-10 Adam Gadajew WWWLWL Hala Nysa, ul. Sudecka 23, Nysa WIN
Corner retirement
2017-10-21 Murat Gassiev WWWWW Prudential Center, Newark LOST
KO
2017-05-20 Noel Gevor WWWWWW Hala Arena, Poznan WIN
Split-decision
2016-12-10 Leon Harth LWWWWW Hala Orbita, Wroclaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-05-28 Kai Kurzawa WWWWWW Szczecin WIN
Technical knockout
2016-03-04 Valery Brudov WWLWLL Hala Sportowa Zeromskiego 9, Sosnowiec WIN
Technical knockout
2014-09-27 Grigory Drozd WWWWWW Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-12-06 Giacobbe Fragomeni WWWDWW UIC Pavilion, Chicago WIN
Corner retirement
2013-06-21 Rakhim Chakhkiev WWWWWW Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow WIN
Technical knockout
2012-09-22 Francisco Palacios WWWWLW Hala Stulecia, Wroclaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-11-30 Danny Green WWWWWL Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont WIN
Technical knockout
2011-04-02 Francisco Palacios WWWWWW Hala Luczniczka, ul. Toruńska 59, Bydgoszcz WIN
Split-decision
2010-09-25 Jason Robinson LLLWWW Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-05-15 Giacobbe Fragomeni WWWWDL Atlas Arena, Lodz WIN
Technical knockout
2009-11-27 Konstantin Semerdjiev DLWLWW Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-05-16 Giacobbe Fragomeni LWWWWW Gran Teatro, Roma DRAW
Points
2008-04-05 Gabor Gyuris LLLLLL CeSiR Warka, Warka WIN
KO
2008-02-09 Gabor Halasz WLWLWW Hala Globus, Lublin WIN
Technical knockout
2007-12-15 Moyoyo Mensah WWWWLL Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow WIN
Technical knockout
2007-10-20 Dominique Alexander WLLWWW Expo Center, Warsaw WIN
KO
2007-05-26 Steve Cunningham WWWWWL Spodek, Katowice LOST
Majority decision
2006-11-25 Steve Cunningham WWWWWW Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw WIN
Split-decision
2006-07-01 Mircea Telecan WWLLLL KOSIR, Kepno WIN
Technical knockout
2006-03-25 Imamu Mayfield WDWLLW Siedlce WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-11-26 Sebastian Hill LWWLLL Copernicus Centre, Chicago WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-09-24 Hector Alfredo Avila LLDWWW Myslowice WIN
KO
2005-06-11 John Keeton WLWWWW Gorzow Wielkopolski WIN
Corner retirement
2005-04-16 Ruediger May WDWDLW Bydgoszcz WIN
KO
2005-02-19 Tefouet Dieudonne LWDLLW OSiR, ul. Panienska 4, Wolow WIN
KO
2005-01-21 Bryan Blakely LLLLDL The Belvedere, Elk Grove WIN
Technical knockout
2004-12-19 Bruce Oezbek LLWLLW Rzeszow WIN
Technical knockout
2004-09-25 Joseph Marwa WWWWLW Opole WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-06-05 Alain Simon WDLLWL Dabrowa Gornicza WIN
Technical knockout
2004-04-24 Stefan Stanko LLLLLL Dabrowa Gornicza WIN
Technical knockout
2004-03-27 Raymond Ochieng WWLW MOSiR Hall, Radom WIN
Technical knockout
2003-12-13 Sergey Karanevich LLLWWW Okraglak Halle, Opole WIN
Split-decision
2003-10-24 Attila Huszka LLLLLL Hala Orbita, Wroclaw WIN
Technical knockout
2003-06-28 Roberto Coelho WWLLWL Opole WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-26 Pavel Melkomyan WWWWWW Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin LOST
2003-02-15 Goodman Kwinana LLLLLL MOSiR Hall, Zabrze WIN
KO
2002-11-23 Ismail Abdoul WWWWWW Opole WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-18 Marian Garoseanu LLLLLL Kozienice WIN
KO
2002-09-21 Siarhei Krupenich WLWLLL Stargard Szczecinski WIN
Technical knockout
2002-06-22 Zoltan Komlosi LLWDLL Plock WIN
Points
2002-05-04 Badara M'baye WWLWWW Hala Ludowa, Wroclaw WIN
KO
2002-04-06 Rodney Phillips WLLLLL Lodz WIN
KO
2002-02-23 Otto Nemeth WW OSiR, Wloclawek WIN
Technical knockout
2001-12-07 Vincenzo Rossitto WWWWWD Quartucciu WIN
Technical knockout
2001-10-27 Vladislav Druso LLLL Pruszkow, Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-09-29 Gyorgy Orsola LLLLLW Poznan WIN
Technical knockout
2001-06-30 Attila Szombathelyi WW Tarnow WIN
KO
2001-05-26 Rene Janvier LWWLLW Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-04-28 Radoslav Milutinovic WWWL Jaworzno WIN
Points
2001-03-31 Dusan Pasic WWL Sroda Wielkopolski WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-24 Roman Kaloczai Nowy Sacz WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-03 Roman Nikodem LLLLL Warsaw WIN
Technical knockout
2000-12-09 Robert Bycek L Katowice WIN
KO
2000-09-02 Anton Lascek LDLLLL Chorzow WIN
Technical knockout
2000-06-10 Andrei Georgiev WWLWWL Elblag WIN
KO