Murat Gassiev (Iron) boxer

Murat Gassiev boxer
bouts
30
won
28
lost
1
draw
0
Status
active
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
2011-09-21
Height
6′ 3½″/192cm
Reach
76″/193cm
Age
25
Born
1993-10-12
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-07-22 Michael Wallisch LWLLWW Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow LOST
Technical knockout
2020-10-31 Nuri Seferi LWWLWW WOW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana WIN
Technical knockout
2018-07-21 Oleksandr Usyk WWWWWW Olimpiyskiy, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2018-02-03 Yuniel Dorticos WWWWWW Bolshoy Ice Dome, Adler WIN
Technical knockout
2017-10-21 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk WLWWWW Prudential Center, Newark WIN
KO
2016-12-03 Denis Lebedev WWWWW Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow WIN
Split-decision
2016-05-17 Jordan Shimmell WWWWLW Black Bear Casino, Carlton WIN
KO
2015-12-18 Isiah Thomas WWWWWW Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas NC
No Contest
2015-06-13 Rodney Moore LLLLLL Florentine Gardens, Hollywood WIN
KO
2015-04-17 Felix Cora Jr LLLWWW Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket WIN
Technical knockout
2015-01-23 Terrance Smith DWLLLL Quiet Cannon, Montebello WIN
Technical knockout
2014-10-31 Engin Karakaplan WWWWWW Manezh, Vladikavkaz WIN
Technical knockout
2014-08-30 Leon Harth WWWWWW Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle WIN
Technical knockout
2014-06-25 Daniil Peretyatko LLWLLL Tskhinvali WIN
Corner retirement
2014-05-14 Giorgi Tevdorashvili LLWLL Restaurant "Zolotaya Korona", Vladikavkaz WIN
Technical knockout
2014-02-01 Ismail Abdoul WLWWWW Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-12-13 Ivica Bacurin WWLWWW Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-09-12 Roman Mirzoev LWLLWL Restaurant "Zolotaya Korona", Vladikavkaz WIN
Corner retirement
2013-06-26 Levan Jomardashvili WWLLWL Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk WIN
Technical knockout
2013-05-26 Igor Pylypenko LLLLLL Sports Complex Mordovia, Saransk WIN
Technical knockout
2013-05-11 Farrukh Madaminov LDWL Tennis Centre, Khanty-Mansiysk WIN
KO
2013-03-16 Denis Solomko LLLLLD Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk WIN
Technical knockout
2012-11-24 Ivan Serbin WW Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-10-13 Ruslan Semenov LLLLWL Tskhinvali WIN
Technical knockout
2012-07-24 Peter Hegyes LLWWWL Budva WIN
Technical knockout
2012-05-31 Teimuraz Kekelidze LLLLLL Ufa Arena, Ufa WIN
Technical knockout
2012-04-08 Igor Pylypenko LLLLLL Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-03-16 Daniil Zakharenko debut Circus, Krasnodar WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-11-26 Vladimir Chuklin LLLLLL Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk WIN
Technical knockout
2011-09-21 Roman Mirzoev LLL Manezh, Vladikavkaz WIN
Unanimous decision